Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing CompTIA JK0-019 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related CompTIA JK0-019 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal CompTIA certification JK0-019 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, JK0-019 exam has become a milestone in the CompTIA exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the CompTIA JK0-019 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the CompTIA JK0-019 certification exam, they focus on the study of CompTIA JK0-019 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of CompTIA JK0-019 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam related technical knowledge.
To help you prepare for JK0-019 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-019 practice including JK0-019 exam questions and answers, JK0-019 test, JK0-019 books, JK0-019 study guide.
Exam Code: JK0-019
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 637 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
JK0-019 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-019_exam.html
NO.1 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: A,B
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-019 JK0-019 demo
NO.2 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-019 exam JK0-019 JK0-019 exam prep
NO.3 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A
CompTIA demo JK0-019 test JK0-019
NO.4 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D
CompTIA test questions JK0-019 JK0-019 exam prep JK0-019 JK0-019 questions
NO.5 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A
CompTIA exam JK0-019 JK0-019 JK0-019 dumps
NO.6 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B
CompTIA test JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.7 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B
CompTIA demo JK0-019 demo JK0-019 answers real questions JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.8 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019 certification training JK0-019 exam simulations
NO.9 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D
CompTIA original questions JK0-019 test questions JK0-019 exam simulations
NO.10 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company s LAN. This
upgrade is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind. Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning
process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-019 JK0-019 JK0-019 original questions
NO.11 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D
CompTIA exam dumps JK0-019 test JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.12 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019 certification JK0-019 JK0-019 study guide
NO.13 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B
CompTIA questions JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.14 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-019 practice test JK0-019 exam JK0-019 test answers
NO.15 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user s PC is no longer able to access the network.
Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?
A. The user s NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A
CompTIA exam JK0-019 JK0-019 braindump JK0-019 braindump JK0-019 exam dumps
NO.16 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C
CompTIA test JK0-019 study guide JK0-019 JK0-019 practice test
NO.17 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D
CompTIA study guide JK0-019 test JK0-019 JK0-019 study guide
NO.18 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this.
Which of the following security measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: A,D
CompTIA original questions JK0-019 test JK0-019 JK0-019 test answers
NO.19 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access.
Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C
CompTIA certification JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.20 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump JK0-019 certification JK0-019 practice test JK0-019 JK0-019 JK0-019 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H29 exam material and high-quality 156-215.13 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 74-353 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-019_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论