In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Microsoft 77-881 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Microsoft 77-881 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Microsoft 77-881 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Microsoft 77-881 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-881 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Microsoft 77-881 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Exam Code: 77-881
Exam Name: Microsoft (Word 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Microsoft certification 77-881 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Microsoft certification 77-881 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Microsoft certification 77-881 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing Microsoft certification 77-881 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Microsoft 77-881 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Microsoft 77-881 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Microsoft certification 77-881 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Microsoft 77-881 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-881 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Microsoft 77-881 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Microsoft 77-881 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
77-881 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-881_exam.html
NO.1 Sam prepares a document. He inserts some tables in it. In one table, Sam wants to combine four cells
into a single cell. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use Banded Columns option.
B. Use Merge Cells option.
C. Use Split Cells option.
D. Use Split Table option.
Answer: B
Microsoft original questions 77-881 77-881 questions 77-881
NO.2 You work as an Office Assistant for TechWorld Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating
documents. You have recently created a document for the sales of your company. You need to set a
password for opening the document. You open the Save As dialog box and click the Tools button to
display a menu. Mark the menu item on which you will click to set a password for the document.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 exam simulations 77-881 test questions 77-881 77-881 original questions
NO.3 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of typing a document. In the document, some
words have the same type of formatting. What will you do to ease the task of applying the same type of
formatting to different words?
A. Create a Quick Style.
B. Create a template.
C. Select all the words together and apply the formatting.
D. Create a theme.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 77-881 braindump
NO.4 John works as an Office Assistant for HappyTech Inc. He is assigned with the task of creating
invitation cards for his colleagues. There are about 200 employees in the company. What should he do to
ease the creation of cards?
A. Create individual invitation cards.
B. Create a Quick Style.
C. Create a theme.
D. Create a template.
Answer: D
Microsoft certification 77-881 77-881 original questions
NO.5 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of writing a document. In the document,there
are some words that need reference. What will you do to give the reference for the words on the same
page?
A. Type the reference at the end of the page.
B. Create footnote.
C. Create header.
D. Create footer.
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-881 original questions 77-881 questions 77-881 77-881 exam prep
NO.6 Arrange the steps to create a form letter in the correct order.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 certification 77-881 dumps
NO.7 What technique will you use to give the professional look to overall document?
A. Create a template.
B. Change the look by formatting.
C. Create a theme.
D. Create a Quick Style.
Answer: C
Microsoft braindump 77-881 77-881 77-881
NO.8 John has created a document in Microsoft Word 2010. He wants to start the page numbering of the
document from 'A'. He opens the Page Number Format dialog box to do the setting. What action should
he perform in the dialog box to accomplish the task.?
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 77-881 study guide 77-881 braindump 77-881
NO.9 You review a document and you want to add some suggestions to a part of the document. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Insert a footer.
B. Enable Track Changes.
C. Insert a caption.
D. Insert a comment.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-881 test answers 77-881 original questions
NO.10 You type a document and you want to insert header from third page. Which of the following
technique will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Go to the third page and insert header.
B. Use a Quick Style.
C. Use page break.
D. Use section break.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-881 77-881 77-881 77-881 test answers
NO.11 John wants to send letters to invite his fifty friends on his birthday party. What will he do to ease the
task of creating fifty letters?
A. Use a Quick Style.
B. Use Mail Merge.
C. Use building blocks.
D. Use a template.
Answer: B
Microsoft demo 77-881 77-881 77-881 77-881 exam prep
NO.12 Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He uses Microsoft
Word 2010 for creating documents. He inserts a picture in the document. He wants to apply sepia tone to
the picture. Which of the following will he choose on the Format tab to accomplish the task?
A. Change Picture
B. Color
C. Picture Effects
D. Reset Picture
Answer: B
Microsoft practice test 77-881 77-881
NO.13 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You have created a document in Microsoft Office
Word. You need to view the document as it will appear on the printed page. Which of the following views
will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Web Layout
B. Draft
C. Print Layout
D. Full Screen Reading
Answer: C
Microsoft certification 77-881 exam dumps 77-881 study guide 77-881
NO.14 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work. You
have created a document. You need to insert a hyperlink in it. Choose and reorder the steps you will take
to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 exam 77-881 exam
NO.15 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating documents.
You need to insert comment in a document. Mark the tab that contains the option for inserting comment.
A
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 77-881 pdf
NO.16 John prepares a document. He inserts some tables in it. In one table, John wants to divide a cell into
two rows and four columns. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the Split Cells option.
B. Use the Merge Cells option.
C. Draw lines in the cell to divide it.
D. Use the Split Table option.
Answer: A
Microsoft braindump 77-881 77-881 demo 77-881 test questions 77-881
NO.17 has created a document in Microsoft Word 2010. He wants to increase the indent level of a paragraph.
Mark the icon that he should choose to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft practice test 77-881 77-881 77-881 test answers
NO.18 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work.
You have inserted a picture in a document. You need to convert the picture into a SmartArt graphic. You
open the Format tab. Mark the option that you will use to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft practice test 77-881 77-881 exam
NO.19 work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating
documents. You need to change the zoom level of the document. Mark the tab on which you will click to
accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft original questions 77-881 77-881 certification training 77-881 dumps
NO.20 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work.
You have prepared a document and inserted a picture in it. You need to increase the brightness of the
picture. You open the Format tab. Mark the button on which you will click to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 77-881 original questions 77-881 77-881
ITCertKing offer the latest SY0-301 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-881_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论