2013年11月29日星期五

Symantec ST0-151 the latest exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Symantec ST0-151 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

ITCertKing is a very good website for Symantec certification ST0-151 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Symantec certification ST0-151 exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-151 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Exam Code: ST0-151
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11 Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Symantec certification ST0-151 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Symantec ST0-151 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Symantec ST0-151 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-151 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

Symantec certification ST0-151 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Symantec certification ST0-151 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Symantec certification ST0-151 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Symantec certification ST0-151 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Symantec certification ST0-151 exam successfully.

ST0-151 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-151_exam.html

NO.1 Which platform is unsupported in message-based data collection?
A. Oracle
B. Exchange
C. NDS
D. Sybase
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151 demo   ST0-151 certification training   ST0-151 test

NO.2 An organization has 5,000 assets that must be scanned weekly for the next calendar year using
standards containing 350 checks.
What is the approximate amount of Reporting Database disk space required for each standard?
A. 100 GB
B. 300 GB
C. 500 GB
D. 700 GB
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151 pdf   ST0-151

NO.3 A customer needs to map internal requirements documents to mandates and controls. The
customer also needs to track who has read these documents.
Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 module should the customer use?
A. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Assessment Manager
B. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Risk Manager
C. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Vulnerability Manager
D. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Policy Manager
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151 test   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151 questions

NO.4 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 Risk Manager provides which functionality?
A. configuration assessment of IT assets
B. evaluation of procedural controls by providing automated web-based questionnaires
C. simplification of the policy management life cycle
D. a view of IT risk related to a business asset such as a business process, group, or function
Answer: D

Symantec test questions   ST0-151   ST0-151 practice test   ST0-151

NO.5 Computers hosting certain Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 components should be
colocated on the same LAN segment.
Which group of CCS components must be topologically deployed together?
A. Application Server, Production Database, and CCS Manager Collector
B. Application Server, CCS Manager Load Balancer, and CCS Manager Collector
C. CCS Manager Collector, CCS Manager Reporter, and CCS Manager Evaluator
D. CCS Manager Load Balancer, CCS Manager Reporter, and CCS Manager Evaluator
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151 test questions   ST0-151 dumps   ST0-151 braindump   ST0-151

NO.6 Which feature allows temporary permissions that exempt an asset from following an
organizational
policy for a specific time period?
A. Exceptions
B. Exemptions
C. Allowances
D. Exclusions
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-151 dumps   ST0-151   ST0-151 demo   ST0-151

NO.7 What must be installed on a computer in order to export evaluation results using the context
menu?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Microsoft Excel
C. Adobe Reader
D. ODBC
Answer: B

Symantec braindump   ST0-151 original questions   ST0-151 questions   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.8 What is the recommended initial size and auto growth rate for TempDB on the Reporting
Database Server in a very large scale Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment?
A. 5 GB - 10%
B. 5 GB - 20%
C. 20 GB - 10%
D. 20 GB - 20%
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-151 dumps   ST0-151 pdf   ST0-151

NO.9 Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 components must be installed to help
achieve the business objective: Plan for internal and external audits.? (Select two.)
A. CCS Application Server
B. Data Loss Prevention Connector
C. CCS Agent
D. Response Assessment Module
E. CCS Manager
Answer: A,E

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.10 How is the Assess Data Controls business objective met by the Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 11.0?
A. Data Loss Prevention determines data loss from hardware.
B. Data Loss Prevention scans the network for loss of data.
C. Data Loss Prevention analyzes data contamination.
D. Data Loss Prevention is an external data application.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151 certification training

NO.11 Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 roles are valid for exception
management?
(Select two.)
A. Exception Administrator
B. Exception Approver
C. Exception Auditor
D. Exception Owner
E. Exception Requestor
Answer: B,E

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-151 exam prep   ST0-151   ST0-151 dumps

NO.12 A partner responsible for installing a Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment
adds a domain user to the CCS Administrator role. The domain user needs to create new certificates
for multiple,
new CCS Manager systems; however when the user attempts to create a certificate, it fails.
What is a likely reason for the failure?
A. The certificate password has expired.
B. The user is also a member of the CCS User role.
C. The user account password should be the certificate password.
D. The user must be an administrator on the Application Server system.
Answer: D

Symantec exam   ST0-151   ST0-151 test answers

NO.13 Data Collection jobs can be created from which area?
A. Manage > Queries
B. Manage > Agents
C. Manage > Standards
D. Manage > Control Points
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   ST0-151 answers real questions   ST0-151 demo   ST0-151   ST0-151 exam dumps

NO.14 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment models designed to collect and evaluate
data from 2,000 assets should have two SQL Server systems: one to host the reporting database and
the other to host the production database.
What is the minimum recommended memory configuration for each SQL system?
A. 8 GB
B. 12 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 32 GB
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   ST0-151   ST0-151 braindump

NO.15 During a fresh deployment of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0, the installer displays
a critical error at the completion of the product installation.
What is the recommended resolution for the failure?
A. use the repair option in add/remove programs
B. uninstall and re-install the product after rectifying the problem
C. get the latest operating system updates and rerun setup.exe
D. ensure the selected service account is a local system administrator
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   ST0-151   ST0-151 exam prep

NO.16 What is a contrasting point between the Assess Procedural Controls and Assess Technical
Controls business objectives?
A. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective allows provision of capacity to assess security
compliance of assets against a set ofstandards, whereas the Assess Technical Controls business
objective uses the CCS Vulnerability Manager to determine external threats.
B. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective uses CCS Vulnerability Manager to determine
external threats, whereas the Assess Technical Controls business objective uses Response
Assessment
Module to control built-in content and mandates.
C. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective allows importing custom data into CCS Policy
Manager, whereas the Assess TechnicalControls business objective uses Response Assessment
Module
to control built-in content and mandates.
D. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective uses the Response Assessment Module to
control
built-in content and mandates, whereasthe Assess Technical Controls business objective allows
provision
of capacity to assess security compliance of assets against a set ofstandards.
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   ST0-151 certification training   ST0-151   ST0-151 pdf   ST0-151

NO.17 In which two ways are the Assess Procedural Controls business objectives met by Symantec
Control Compliance Suite 11.0? (Select two.)
A. The Response Assessment Module provides a set of standards to check against user policies.
B. The Response Assessment Module contains procedural controls to integrate content and
directive.
C. The Response Assessment Module integrates with the policy module.
D. The Response Assessment Module is an external data application.
E. The Response Assessment Module is an entitlement assessment application.
Answer: B,D

Symantec practice test   ST0-151 exam prep   ST0-151 exam dumps

NO.18 What are two functions of the Control Compliance Suite 11.0 (CCS) Directory? (Select two.)
A. It stores the asset data and user rights.
B. It manages the system scheduling and workflow.
C. It hosts the certificate authority for the CCS system.
D. It manages web-based dashboards.
E. It executes all standards-based jobs.
Answer: D,E

Symantec test   ST0-151   ST0-151 demo

NO.19 Which type of credentials must be configured if the asset in a data collection is part of a
Windows Domain?
A. Windows Domain credentials
B. Windows Domain Cache credentials
C. Windows Common credentials
D. Windows Collector credentials
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151 answers real questions   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.20 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 feature allows users to view high-level
information graphically using a web browser?
A. Compliance Reports
B. Remediation Reports
C. Tiered Dashboards
D. Dynamic Dashboards
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151 braindump   ST0-151 certification training   ST0-151

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-633 exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-540 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-151_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论