If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP0-Y22 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-Y22 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y22 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Having a HP HP0-Y22 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-Y22 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the HP certification HP0-Y22 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam successfully.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP0-Y22 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP0-Y22 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
Exam Code: HP0-Y22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30
ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading HP training techniques to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam.
HP0-Y22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html
NO.1 On the MSM710, PoE can power the device from which port?
A. port 1
B. Internet port
C. LAN port
D. only as a backup to the direct DC power adapter
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-Y22 original questions HP0-Y22 certification HP0-Y22 practice test HP0-Y22
NO.2 Which 802.11n frequency ranges are supported on the MSM422? (Select two.)
A. 2.4 GHz
B. 5 GHz
C. 20 MHz
D. 72 MHz
E. 105.7 MHz
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 exam simulations HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 original questions
NO.3 How many Virtual Service Communities (VSCs) does the M110 support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
HP practice test HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 exam simulations HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 test
NO.4 What are the characteristics of the MSM422?
A. a/b/g/n, single radio
B. a/b/g/n, triple radio, integrated AP/Controller
C. a/b/g/n, dual radio, mixed radios
D. a/b/g, dual radio, mixed radios
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 answers real questions HP0-Y22 original questions HP0-Y22 test questions HP0-Y22
NO.5 What are the key features of ProCurve Guest Management Software (formerly VMT)? (Select
two.)
A. the ability to create user logo designs
B. the ability to perform batch creation of user accounts
C. the ability to print X.509 certificates
D. the ability to manage a visitor's account on MSM controllers
E. the ability to import special programs for customer use
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 original questions
NO.6 How does a client associated to an MSM Access Point receive its DHCP IP Address?
A. from either the AP's internal DHCP server or an external DHCP server
B. it cannot receive a DHCP IP Address and a static IP Address is required
C. through an external DHCP server
D. with the AP's internal DHCP server
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 demo HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22
NO.7 You have been asked by your customer to create a wireless network in a public area with
centralized user authentication. Given the following choices, which authentication method would
you choose to implement?
A. 802.1X authentication
B. MAC authentication
C. Web authentication
D. WEP authentication
Answer: C
HP questions HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 test answers HP0-Y22
NO.8 The MSM730 has 4 Ethernet ports; one for the LAN and another for the Internet. What is the
function of the other two Ethernet ports?
A. CLI access
B. client connectivity
C. reserved for future expansion
D. uplinks
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22
NO.9 If a DHCP server does not exist on a network, the Ethernet port on an autonomous mode
MSM Access Point would be assigned a default IP address of 192.168.1.1. Given this information,
which statement is correct?
A. An internal DHCP server in the MSM Access Point can be configured to assign any appropriate IP
Address to the port.
B. An internal dip switch can be configured to change the default IP address of the Ethernet port.
C. An autonomous mode MSM Access Point can be ordered with the option of a different Default IP
Address that could be assigned to its Ethernet port.
D. Without an external DHCP server, the port will always remain at 192.168.1.1.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 pdf HP0-Y22 exam
NO.10 ProCurve's RF Planner is made specifically for which operating system?
A. Linux
B. MAC OS
C. Microsoft Windows
D. Sun Microsystems Solaris
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-Y22 answers real questions HP0-Y22
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality HP2-B100 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and HP2-K36 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论