2013年11月27日星期三

Adobe certification 9A0-066 exam targeted exercises

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Adobe training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-066 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-066 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Adobe 9A0-066 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Adobe 9A0-066 exam. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-066 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-066 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Adobe 9A0-066 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-066 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

Exam Code: 9A0-066
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27

ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-066 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Adobe 9A0-066 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

9A0-066 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-066_exam.html

NO.1 You have a block setup to handle code that has issues in your application. What type of errors can be
handled by using ?
A.All errors except specific syntax errors.
B.Only missing includes.
C.Only application or database errors.
D.All ColdFusion error type.
Answer:A

Adobe braindump   9A0-066 test   9A0-066 demo   9A0-066 exam

NO.2 You want to keep track of the number of visitors on your Web site at any given time. Which variable
scope allows you to do this?
A.The session scope.
B.The request scope.
C.The application scope.
D.The cookie scope.
Answer:C

Adobe study guide   9A0-066 dumps   9A0-066 study guide

NO.3 You write the following code to consume a Web service. However, the code is not working. What should
you do to correct this code?
A.Use boolean as the returnvariable.
B.Use the webservice attribute instead of the component attribute.
C.Use the tag instead of the tag.
D.Use a different method name.
Answer:B

Adobe pdf   9A0-066 original questions   9A0-066 pdf   9A0-066 demo   9A0-066   9A0-066

NO.4 You create an RSS feed by using the following code: < do you should What attribute.
query="orderSelections#" the by specified object a in rows as entries and structure metadata put to need
You outputFile="eeds/createOrderSel.xml" columnMap="colMapStructure#" action="reate">
A.Add the name attribute.
B.Delete the columnMap attribute.
C.Change the outputFile path.
D.Add a properties attribute.
Answer:D

Adobe   9A0-066 dumps   9A0-066 questions   9A0-066 answers real questions

NO.5 You have a ColdFusion Component with a function that returns the total number of arguments passed
into this function. You want to expose this function as a Web service. Which tags and attributes should
you use?
A.The tag with the invokeargument attribute.
B.The tag with the name and component attributes.
C.The tag with the component and method attributes.
D.The tag with the returntype and access attributes.
Answer:D

Adobe test   9A0-066   9A0-066   9A0-066 test answers   9A0-066 exam

NO.6 You are caching queries in your application. You find that NOT all queries are being cached. What
should you do?
A.Add the cachedwithin attribute to the tag.
B.Use the tag.
C.Use the tag.
D.Raise the number on the caching page in the ColdFusion Administrator.
Answer:D

Adobe original questions   9A0-066   9A0-066 exam prep

NO.7 You write code that changes a value in the application scope. You are using the tag to prevent race
conditions and do not want to lock the entire application scope. What should you do?
A.Use the name attribute.
B.Use the type attribute.
C.Use the timeout attribute.
D.Use the output attribute.
Answer:A

Adobe certification   9A0-066   9A0-066 test questions

NO.8 You are using four scopes within a pageRL, Variables, Form, and CGI. Which of these four scopes is
checked first by ColdFusion?
A.URL
B.Variables
C.Form
D.CGI
Answer:B

Adobe   9A0-066 dumps   9A0-066   9A0-066 dumps   9A0-066 answers real questions

NO.9 You use the tag to display the results of the cache for a particular page. You find the results are not
stored regularly. Which attribute should you use with the tag to control how long the results are stored?
A.Add the timeout attribute.
B.Add the action attribute.
C.Add the expireurl attribute.
D.Add the timespan attribute.
Answer:D

Adobe questions   9A0-066 test   9A0-066   9A0-066 certification training

NO.10 You use the tag in an application named orderSupplies. You receive an error when this code is executed.
What is causing this error?
A.The application scope with the exclusive attribute.
B.The units for the timeout attribute.
C.The use of name and scope in the tag.
D.The use of dot syntax in the name attribute.
Answer:C

Adobe pdf   9A0-066 exam simulations   9A0-066 test answers   9A0-066   9A0-066 certification

NO.11 You write a user-defined function that contains the following code. 1) < this run happens
variable="Message" 4) file="c:\web\message.txt" 3) charset="EUC-KR">
A.A file named message.txt is created with the read permissions.
B.The file named message.txt is converted to binary object in memory.
C.The EUC-KR charset is applied to the file and output is sent to Message variable.
D.The character encoding is set t Message.
Answer:C

Adobe test answers   9A0-066   9A0-066 braindump   9A0-066   9A0-066 braindump   9A0-066

NO.12 You want to use session variables in an application. You have a single Application.cfm file that you use
in the application. You have enabled session management in the ColdFusion Administrator. What should
you do to enable session variables within your application?
A.Use the tag with sessionManagement=true.
B.Use the tag with the This scope.
C.Use the tag with the Session scope.
D.Use the tag in the onApplicationStart() method.
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-066   9A0-066

NO.13 What should you do in the following code to create a loop that outputs only even numbers between 2
and 100? 1)Number: #i# 3)
A.Add a step attribute of 2 in the opening tag.
B.Add a conditional statement.
C.Replace the i in the index attribute with i + 2.
D.Use the Query loop with the tag.
Answer:A

Adobe test answers   9A0-066 test   9A0-066   9A0-066   9A0-066

NO.14 You create the following user-defined function. You execute the code, but it does NOT work properly. 1)
2) 3) 4) 5)Select * 6)From Tours 7) 8)Where tourID = #arguments.tourID# 9) 10) 11) Why is your function
not working?
A.The function name is NOT unique.
B.You CANNOT use inside a function.
C.The tag does NOT have a type attribute.
D.You do NOT have a tag.
Answer:D

Adobe original questions   9A0-066   9A0-066   9A0-066

NO.15 Which ColdFusion built-in function can invoke a component method in the same line of code that
instantiates the component?
A.Int()
B.CreateUUID()
C.CreateObject()
D.IsInstanceOf()
Answer:C

Adobe   9A0-066 test answers   9A0-066 exam   9A0-066   9A0-066 test

NO.16 You are using a file structure as shown in the Exhibit.
A.The ACF-DB folder.
B.The oneInch folder.
C.The root of the hard drive.
D.The screws folder.
Answer:C

Adobe   9A0-066 dumps   9A0-066 test   9A0-066   9A0-066 test

NO.17 You have a Web page that you want to display in a PDF document format. Which tag should you use?
A.The tag.
B.The < tag.
C.The tag.
D.The tag with the tag.
Answer:B

Adobe test questions   9A0-066   9A0-066

NO.18 Which statement about the following code is true? 1) 2) 3) 4)c = 10 5) 6)d=15 7)
A.The left and right sides of the OR are evaluated and both must be true in order for variable c to be
assigned.
B.Variable c will be assigned with a value of 10.
C.Variable d will be assigned with a value of 15.
D.An error will occur.
Answer:D

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-066   9A0-066   9A0-066

NO.19 You declare some variables within a ColdFusion Component (CFC) directly below the tag by using the
THIS scope. How long does a variable exist in the THIS scope?
A.For the life of the page request.
B.Until one of the functions on the page is called.
C.Until a function call is completed from the page that invoked the CFC.
D.For the life of the component instance.
Answer:D

Adobe original questions   9A0-066 study guide   9A0-066   9A0-066 practice test   9A0-066

NO.20 What are the three thread scopes that each thread contains when using the tag?
A.The Local, This, and Session scopes.
B.The Caller, Thread, and Attributes scopes.
C.The Application, Thread, and Caller scopes.
D.The thread-local, Thread, and Attributes scopes.
Answer:D

Adobe   9A0-066   9A0-066

ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-202 exam material and high-quality DC0-260 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-353 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-484 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-066_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论