As long as you need the exam, we can update the Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Zend-Technologies 100-500 and they can 100% ensure you pass Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
While most people would think passing Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Zend-Technologies 100-500 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam.
If you want to buy Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
Exam Code: 100-500
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend Framework Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 202 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19
100-500 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/100-500_exam.html
NO.1 In which of the following situations will you use the set_exception_handler() function?
A. When you want to restore a previously defined exception handler function.
B. When the try/catch block is unable to catch an exception.
C. When you want to set a user-defined function to handle errors.
D. When you want to generate a user-level error/warning/notice message.
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies test 100-500 exam dumps 100-500 100-500
NO.2 Celina works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses an Oracle
database. The database contains a table named Employees. Following is the structure of the table:
EmpID NUMBER (5) PRIMARY KEY
EmpName VARCHAR2 (35) NOT NULL
Salary NUMBER (9, 2) NOT NULL
Commission NUMBER (4, 2)
ManagerName VARCHAR2 (25)
ManagerID NUMBER (5)
Celina wants to display the names of employees and their managers, using a self join. Which of the
following SQL statements will she use to accomplish this?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e, Employeesm WHERE e.EmpID =
m.ManagerID;
B. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e INNER JOIN Employeesm ON e.EmpID
= m.ManagerID;
C. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e LEFT OUTER JOIN Employees m ON
e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
D. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e SELF JOIN Employeesm ON e.EmpID =
m.ManagerID;
Answer: A,B
Zend-Technologies braindump 100-500 100-500 100-500 study guide
NO.3 Which of the following code snippets will you use to instantiate Zend_XmlRpc_Server?
A. $server = Zend_Xml::Zend_XmlRpc_Server()
B. $server = new Zend_Xml();
C. $server = new Zend_XmlRpc_Server();
D. $server = create_new_Zend_XmlRpc_Server()
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies 100-500 braindump 100-500
NO.4 Which of the following functions can be used as a countermeasure to a Shell Injection attack?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. mysql_real_escape_string()
B. escapeshellcmd()
C. regenerateid()
D. escapeshellarg()
Answer: B,D
Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam 100-500 braindump 100-500
NO.5 You want to retrieve all the data from any given table. You also want to ensure that no
duplicate values are displayed. Which of the following SQL statements will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. SELECT...TOP
B. SELECT...WHERE
C. SELECT...DISTINCT
D. SELECT...ALL
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies test answers 100-500 test questions 100-500 test
NO.6 You want to set the form method in post and action to /uc/zend.php when you are using the
Zend_Form class. Which of the following code snippets will you use to accomplish the task?
A. <?php
$form->setAction('/uc/zend.php')
->setMethod('post');
B. <?php
echo "<form action=\"/uc/zend.php \" method=POST>";
C. <?php
$form->('/uc/zend.php')
->('post');
D. <?php
$form->Zend::setAction('/uc/zend.php')
->Zend::setMethod('post');
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies test questions 100-500 study guide 100-500 exam dumps 100-500 exam simulations
NO.7 Which of the following methods in Zend_Controller_Action can be used for resetting the state
when multiple controllers use the same helper in the chained actions?
A. preDispatch()
B. setActionController()
C. postDispatch()
D. init()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies test questions 100-500 100-500 original questions
NO.8 You have a table created as follows:
create table foo (c1 int, c2 char(30), c3 int, c4 char(10)) If column c1 is unique, which of the
following indexes would optimize the statement given below?
Select distinct (c1), c3 from foo where c1=10
A. create unique index foox on foo (c1) include (c3)
B. create index foox on foo (c1)
C. create index foox on foo (c1,c3)
D. create unique index foox on foo (c1,c3)
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies 100-500 test questions 100-500
NO.9 Which of the following actions may fail if you have exceeded your quota limit?
A. addTo()
B. send()
C. addBcc()
D. appendMessage()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies certification training 100-500 braindump 100-500
NO.10 You want a formatted date for an RSS feed. Which of the following code syntaxes will you use
to accomplish the task?
A. Zend_Date::RSSFEED
B. Zend_Date::RSS
C. $RSS= new Zend_RSS_Date()
D. Zend_Date->RSS
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies test 100-500 100-500
NO.11 Which of the following functions sets up start and end element handlers?
A. xml_parse_into_struct()
B. xml_parser_create_ns()
C. xml_set_object()
D. xml_set_element_handler()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies 100-500 100-500 100-500
NO.12 Which of the following methods will you use to retain the identity across requests according to
the PHP session configuration?
A. isValid()
B. getIdentity()
C. Zend_Auth::authenticate()
D. getCode()
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies 100-500 test 100-500 dumps 100-500 test answers
NO.13 Fill in the blank with the appropriate method name.
The__________ method is used to send an email in the HTML format.
Answer: setBodyHTML()
NO.14 Which of the following are the configuration files that are used in Zend_Config?
A. Zend_Config_Server
B. Zend_Config_Xml
C. Zend_Config_Db
D. Zend_Config_Ini
Answer: B,D
Zend-Technologies 100-500 100-500 test answers
NO.15 Which of the following is used to create a new Memory Manager?
A. Zend_Memory::factory()
B. Zend_Memory->NewMemoryManager()
C. Zend_Memory->factory()
D. Zend_Memory::NewMemoryManager()
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies 100-500 100-500 100-500 exam simulations 100-500
ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality ACMA_6.1 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 000-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/100-500_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论