ITCertKing HP Hp2-E29 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual Hp2-E29 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our Hp2-E29 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
You have seen ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the HP certification Hp2-E29 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP Hp2-E29 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Exam Code: Hp2-E29
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP SMB Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
HP certification Hp2-E29 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing HP certification Hp2-E29 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, HP certification Hp2-E29 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a HP Hp2-E29 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed HP certification Hp2-E29 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
Hp2-E29 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E29_exam.html
NO.1 Which HP software application is required to manage an HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array
solution?
A. HPStorageWorks Secure Manager
B. HPStorageWorks Command View EVA
C. HP Storage Essentials SRM Software Suite
D. HP Continuous Access EVA
Answer: B
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 exam simulations Hp2-E29 exam Hp2-E29
3.Which component in an HP Data Protector solution runs the core software and contains the Data
Protector database?
A. media server
B. console server
C. cell manager
D. media manager
Answer: C
HP certification training Hp2-E29 exam prep Hp2-E29 test Hp2-E29
4.A customer wants to use HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) to secure their management
environment. Which technologies are used with HP SIM accomplish this task? (Select two.)
A. SSL
B. WMI
C. DMI
D. SNMP
E. SSH
Answer: A,B
HP test questions Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 practice test Hp2-E29 exam simulations Hp2-E29 certification Hp2-E29 answers real questions
5.When a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet modules, what are possible
bandwidth configurations for a single Flex-NIC on port 1? (Select two.)
A. 10Mb
B. 300Mb
C. 750Mb
D. 8Gb
E. 16Gb
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 test Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 certification training
6.Which feature becomes available when a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet
module?
A. support for port aggregation for each blade increases to 10 ports
B. blade NICs auto-negotiate to 10/100Mb bandwidth
C. embedded Flexible NICs for each blade increases to 10 NICs
D. bandwidth for each network card can be dynamically changed from 100Mb up to 10Gb
Answer: D
HP questions Hp2-E29 certification Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29
7.A customer wants to order several ProLiant servers as virtual machine hosts. Which HP iVirtualization
solutions are available to the customer? (Select two.)
A. Red Hat Linux Enterprise Server
B. VMware ESX 4i
C. CitrixXenServer
D. VMware Server
E. Microsoft Windows Virtual Server 2005
F. Microsoft Virtual Hyper-V
Answer: B,C
HP Hp2-E29 exam prep Hp2-E29 practice test Hp2-E29 demo Hp2-E29
8.Which statement is true about processor cache?
A. it reduces the risk of downtime.
B. It enables floating point processing.
C. It reduces the amount of time needed for the processor to access data.
D. it reduces risk of data loss.
Answer: C
HP Hp2-E29 test Hp2-E29 test answers Hp2-E29 test Hp2-E29 certification
9.Which RAID level is able to withstand any two simultaneous hard drive failures?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 5
Answer: C
HP Hp2-E29 demo Hp2-E29 original questions Hp2-E29 braindump Hp2-E29 dumps
10.Which feature included in the firmware of D2D Backup System eliminates redundant data during
backups by saving a single copy of identical data, replacing any further instance with pointers back to the
one copy?
A. dynamic reallocation
B. data retention
C. deduplication
D. low bandwidth replication
Answer: C
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 exam
11.Which ProLiant servers have a maximum of four processor sockets? (Select two.)
A. ML370
B. BL860c
C. DL585
D. BL680C
E. DL785
Answer: D,E
HP questions Hp2-E29 test answers Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29
12.Which component from HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant can be used for array configuration
and guided installation of the supported operating system?
A. SmartStart CD
B. Management DVD
C. Firmware Maintenance CD
D. Insight Software DVD
Answer: A
HP questions Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 braindump Hp2-E29 certification training Hp2-E29 certification Hp2-E29 test answers
13.What additional functionality does HP Insight Remote Support provide to customers using HP SIM?
(Select two.)
A. remote event notification and forwarding
B. integrated warranty tracking and online remote support
C. remote configuration and repair of management agents
D. integration with HP Insight License Manager
E. remoteiLO 2 graphical console access
Answer: A,B
HP exam prep Hp2-E29 answers real questions Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 answers real questions Hp2-E29 certification training Hp2-E29
14.Your customer is consolidating his environment on four ProLiant servers running VMware ESX 4.0.
Which HP insight Control functionality can help him to convert physical machines to a virtual machine
form on ESX 4.0 servers?
A. performance management
B. server deployment
C. server migration
D. virtual machine management
Answer: C
HP Hp2-E29 pdf Hp2-E29 original questions
15.Which Insight Control component identifies and prevents potentially critical problems on ProLiant
servers by providing real-time hardware event monitoring and secure event submission to HP Support?
A. HP Software Event Subscription
B. HP Insight Performance Manager module
C. Version Control Repository and Version Control Agent
D. HP Insight Remote Support
Answer: D
HP Hp2-E29 demo Hp2-E29 test answers
16.What does Dynamic Processor Resilience enhance?
A. data security
B. server availability
C. fast clustering failover
D. floating point performance
Answer: B
HP Hp2-E29 exam Hp2-E29 test Hp2-E29
17.Which tape technology allows hardware-based encryption?
A. HP SuperDLTtape II 600GB
B. DLTVS160
C. SDLT600
D. LTO-4
Answer: D
HP demo Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 dumps Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 braindump
18.Which HP disk-based storage solution provides both unattended backups and rapid restore of data for
LAN-based servers, and can also emulate popular tape libraries tape drives?
A. HP Virtual Library System (VLS)
B. HP Enterprise Virtual Array (EVA)
C. HP Modular Smart Array (MSA) 2000 G2
D. Removable Disk Backup System (RDX)
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 exam prep Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29
19.What enables resiliency in an HP Converged Infastructure? (Select two.)
A. power, cooling, and interconnect capabilities of the HPBiadeSystem c3000 enclosure
B. visualization products like VMware or Microsoft Hyper-V solutions
C. HPStorageWorks data protection solutions
D. modular building blocks providing maximum flexibility for scalability and customization
E. HP Insight Software components with appropriate services
Answer: D,E
HP Hp2-E29 original questions Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 exam prep
20.Which HP software component can be used to install multiple ProLiant servers quickly and predictably
in an unattended fashion using scripts and systems images?
A. HP Remote Deployment Utility
B. HPIgnite-UX
C. HP Server Migration Software forProLiant servers
D. HP Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: D
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-385 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-123 VCE testing engine and LOT-406 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E29_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论