2013年11月19日星期二

PMI-100 practice tests

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest PMI certification PMI-100 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the PMI certification PMI-100 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest PMI certification PMI-100 exam exam practice questions and answers.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the PMI certification PMI-100 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about PMI PMI-100 and they can 100% ensure you pass PMI PMI-100 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Exam Code: PMI-100
Exam Name: PMI (CAPM (Certified Associate in Project Management) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 650 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19

If you choose to sign up to participate in PMI certification PMI-100 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because PMI certification PMI-100 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend PMI certification PMI-100 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the PMI certification PMI-100 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

PMI-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html

NO.1 A project manager has just been assigned to a new project and has been given the approved
project charter. The FIRST thing the project manager must do is:
A. Create a project scope statement.
B. Confirm that all the stakeholders have had input to the scope.
C. Analyze project risk.
D. Begin work on a project management plan.
Answer: B

PMI certification   PMI-100 demo   PMI-100 questions   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100

NO.2 Which of the following statements is in agreement with McGregor's concepts concerning
Theory X and Theory Y managers?
A. All of the other alternatives apply
B. Theory X managers tend to be autocratic whereas Theory Y managers are more likely to delegate
responsibility
C. Both 1) Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change,
and 2) Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
D. Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
E. Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change
Answer: A

PMI braindump   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100 braindump   PMI-100 test

NO.3 Monitor and control project work is a process of which of the following knowledge areas?
A. Project risk management
B. Project scope management
C. Project time management
D. Project integration management
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-100 answers real questions   PMI-100   PMI-100

NO.4 Communication always makes use of.
A. words
B. All of the other alternatives apply.
C. language
D. gestures
E. symbols
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100

NO.5 Verification of project deliverables occurs during which process?
A. Develop preliminary project scope statement.
B. Close Project or Phase.
C. Develop project charter.
D. Create WBS.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100 answers real questions

NO.6 Which may be employed to shorten a schedule without changing the scope of the task?
A. Alter to task priorities.
B. Releasing resources earlier from tasks which were scheduled with a late start.
C. Fast tracking or Crashing
D. Fast tracking.
E. Crashing
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100 certification training   PMI-100 original questions

NO.7 Which of the following is not a cost of non-conformance?
A. maintenance and calibration
B. warranty repairs
C. All of the other alternatives apply.
D. scrap
E. rework
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-100   PMI-100

NO.8 Which of the following will be required to perform simu-lation for schedule risk analysis?
A. Activity list and activity attributes
B. Schedule network diagram and duration estimates
C. Schedule data and activity resource requirements
D. Milestone list and resource breakdown structure
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-100 questions   PMI-100

NO.9 Risk mitigation includes all but which of the following:
A. performing contingent planning
B. Obtaining insurance against loss
C. Developing system (policies, procedures, responsibilities)
D. identification of project risks.
E. developing planning alternatives
Answer: D

PMI questions   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100

NO.10 A project becomes officially authorized when which of the following occurs?
A. Project manager is appointed
B. Stakeholders approve the project
C. Project charter is approved
D. Project sponsor approves the project
Answer: C

PMI demo   PMI-100 answers real questions   PMI-100 answers real questions   PMI-100

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-W100 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论