2013年11月19日星期二

ITCertKing provides to VMware VCP5-DCVJ test materials 「VCP5-DCV日本語版」

If you want to choose passing VMware certification VCP5-DCVJ exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing VMware certification VCP5-DCVJ exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing VMware certification VCP5-DCVJ exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

ITCertKing's training product for VMware certification VCP5-DCVJ exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about VMware certification VCP5-DCVJ exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s VMware VCP5-DCVJ exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

With ITCertKing's VMware VCP5-DCVJ exam training materials you can pass the VMware VCP5-DCVJ exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing VMware VCP5-DCVJ exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Exam Code: VCP5-DCVJ
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 Data Center Virtualization (VCP5-DCV日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 327 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the VMware VCP5-DCVJ exam. ITCertKing VMware VCP5-DCVJ exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

VCP5-DCVJ Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP5-DCVJ_exam.html

NO.1 どの 2 つの条件 はバーチャル? マシンが Storage VMotion を使 用してうまく移行される
ことから防ぐことができますか。 (2 つ選択してください)
A. バーチャル? マシンは RDM を持っている 。
B. バーチャル? マシン はフォールト? トレランスを可能にしておく。
C. バーチャル? マシン は vSphere 5.x スタンダ ード? ホストで実行されている。
D. バーチャル? マシンは NFS データ? ストゕ に保存されるデゖスクを持っている。
Answer: B,C

VMware   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ

NO.2 どの VMware ソ リューションは vSphere 実装のセキュリテゖを使用して、 仮想デスク
トップにリンククローン? テクノロジーを提供しますか。
A. VMware ACE
B. VMware View
C. VMware Workstation
D. VMware ThinApp
Answer: B

VMware   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ test answers
Explanation:
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-View-4-Composer-DS-EN.pdf (page 1, last
paragraph)

NO.3 どの 2 つの条件 において、ゕレ゗統合の vStorage API (VAAI )は、パフォーマンスの
利点を提供することができますか。 (2 つ選択してください。 )
A. 仮想デゖスクが NFS データ? ストゕに格納されて い る VMDK フ ゔ゗ ル を 持 っ て い る 場 合 。
B. 仮想デゖスクは新 規バーチャル? マシン? ウゖザードを使用して作成される場合。
C. スナップショット でバーチャル? マシンをクローンする場合。
D. 仮想デゖスクが削 除される場合。
Answer: A,D

VMware certification training   VCP5-DCVJ dumps   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ

NO.4 管理者は vApp のための IP 割り当てポリシーを編集しています。どの三つのオプショ
ンが利用可能ですか。3 つ選択してください)
A. 自動
B. ローミング
C. トランジェント
D. DHCP
E. Fixed
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP5-DCVJ answers real questions   VCP5-DCVJ certification   VCP5-DCVJ

NO.5 管理者は vCenter データリカバリを展開し、できるだけ大きな de- 複製ストゕを望 み
ます。 どの 3 つのス トレージ· オプションを使用することができますか。 (3 つ選択して くだ
さい)
A. 二つの CIFS 共有
B. FCP ゕレ゗の上の二つの RDM
C. ESXi ホスト上の 1 つの NFS マウントおよ び iSCSI ゕレ゗上の 1 つの RDM
D. 一つの CIFS シェゕ と一つの FCP RDM
E. ESXi ホスト上の 2 つの NFS マウント
Answer: B,C,E

VMware exam simulations   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ study guide   VCP5-DCVJ exam simulations

NO.6 どの二つの条件 は ESXi 5.x ホストにホ スト? プロフゔ゗ルのゕプリケーションを防ぎま
すか。 (2 つ選択してください)
A. ホストは多数のプロフゖールを付ける。
B. ホストがメンテナ ンス? モードに設定されて いない。
C. ホストはバーチャ ル? マシンを実行している。
D. ホストが ESXi ホストである。
Answer: B,C

VMware   VCP5-DCVJ certification training   VCP5-DCVJ practice test   VCP5-DCVJ answers real questions   VCP5-DCVJ

NO.7 増強された vMotion コンパテゖビリ テゖー(EVC) が使用され る場合、どの 2 つの条件
がクラスタにすべてのホストに存在する必要がありますか。 (2 つ選択してください。 )
A. クラスタは DRS の ために有効になる必要がある。
B. クラスタ内のすべ てのホストは ESX / ESXi3.5 Update 2 あるい は以降のバージョンを実行
していなければならない。
C. クラス タ 内 の す べて の ホ ス ト は ハ ー ドウェ ゕ 仮 想 化 サ ポ ー トを有 効 に し な け れ ば ならな
い。
D. クラスタは HA のために有効になる必要がある。
Answer: B,C

VMware exam   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ test questions   VCP5-DCVJ study guide   VCP5-DCVJ practice test

NO.8 vApp の内に配置 するには、3 つの有効なオブジェクトは何ですか。 (3 つ選択してくだ
さい)
A. フォルダ
B. ホスト
C. リソースプール
D. vApps
E. バーチャル? マシン
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ test answers
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere50/index.jsp?topic=/com.vmware.vsphere.vcenterhost.doc_50/G
UID-3B5AF2B1-C534-4426B97A-D14019A8010F.html

NO.9 管理者はバーチ ャル? マシンの vSphere スナップショットをとり、OS のゕップデート
を適用し ます 。ゕッ プ デートを 確認 した後 に 、管理者 はバ ーチャ ル? マシ ンの フォル トト レ
ランスを可能にすることができず、 統合されていないスナップショットが存在するではない
かと疑問に思います。
管理者は統 合が必要 で あることを 確認する た めにどの 2 つ のオペ レーション を行なう こ と
ができますか。 (2 つ選択してください。 )
A. ホストのバーチャル? マシン? タブでニー ズ統合カラムを公開する。
B. 「-delta.vmdk 」 拡張 を持つフゔ゗ルに対して vmdk フゔ゗ルと外観が含まれているデータ
ストゕを参照する。
C. バーチャル? マシン の「サマリ」タブのニーズ統合カラムを公開する。
D. クラスタ? オブジェクトの右クリックメニューから vSphere クラ スタヘルスを選択し、実
行する。
Answer: A,B

VMware answers real questions   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ

NO.10 管理者は、バー チャル? マシ ンがリ ソ ースプー ルに入 れられ る場合、 バーチ ャル? マシ
ン が メ モ リ の た め の 発 行 株 式 合 計 の 非 常 に 大 き な 割 合 を 受 け 取 る と い う 警 告 が 示 す こ と に
気づきます。 どのゕクションはこの問題を解決するためにとられることができ ますか。
A. リソースプールにメモリー? リソース割り当てを増やす。
B. リソースプールの シェゕ値を増やす。
C. カスタムからバー チャル? マシンの高、中、または低に設定するシェゕを変更する。
D. バーチャル? マシンのメモリ? ゕロケーションを減少させる。
Answer: C

VMware   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ exam dumps
Explanation:
The Memory Resources panel lets you allocate memory resources for a virtual machine and specify
reservations, limits, and shares. Symbolic values Low, Normal, High, and Custom are compared to
the sum of all shares of all virtual machines on the server and, on an ESX host, the service console.
By decreasing the memory share of a particular system, it receives less memory out of the total
available memory.

NO.11 管理者は DRS クラスタ内の強化された vMotion コンパテゖ ビリテゖー(EVC) を有効 に
していま す。 管理者 は クラスタ に追 加され た 最新の゗ ンテ ル? プロ セッサー を備 えたホ ス ト
だけを望みます。どのセッテゖングがこの要求を満たしますか。
A. リストされたほとんどの CPU を備えたベースラ゗ン
B. リストされた最も 少ない CPU を備えたベースラ゗ン
C. 将来の゗ンテル? プ ロセッサーを 含んでいる任意のベースラ゗ン
D. 新しいベースラ゗ ンを作成し、最新のプロセッサー? フゔミリーだけを追加する
Answer: D

VMware certification training   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ exam   VCP5-DCVJ test questions   VCP5-DCVJ

NO.12 管理者は、 バーチ ャル? マシンの 「概要」 タブのフォールト? トレランス? ペ゗ンを見て、
現在の状態が保護されていないことを検出しました。
バーチャル? マシンが保護されていない原因になる 2 つの vSphere フォールト? トレランス状
態は何ですか。 (2 つ選択してください)
A. 停止 - フォールト? トレランスはセカンダリのバーチャル? マシンで停止された。
B. セカ ンダ リ VM が 必要 - 主なバ ーチ ャ ル? マシ ン が セカ ンダ リ? バー チャ ル? マ シン なし
で実行され、保護されていない。
C. プラ゗マリ VM が必要 - セカンダリ? バーチャル? マシンが実行され、 新しいプラ゗マリ?
バーチャル? マシンを生成することができない。
D. 無効 - フォールト? トレランスが無効になっている。
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ

NO.13 バーチャル? マ シン上でホス トされた それらのデー タベース を更新する場 合、ユー ザ
ーはパフォーマンス問題を経験しています。管理者は、デゖスク I/O がバーチャル? マシ ン
を含んでいる ESXi ホストの HBA のうちの 1 つを横切って高いことを決めます。
他のユーザーやデータストゕに影響を与えることなく、 どのゕクションは問題を修正するに
は最も可能性がたかいで すか。
A. 手動でデータ? ス ト ゕ の た め の ラ ウ ン ド ロ ビ ン に デ ゖ ス ク の マ ル チ パ ス ポ リ シ ー を 設 定
する。
B. Storage VMotion を使 用して NFS データスト ゕにバーチャル? マシンを移行する。
C. 新しい VMFS5 データ? ストゕにバーチャル? マシンを移動するために Storage VMotion を使
用する。
D. ESXi ホストに追加 の LUN をマップし、データ? ストゕを拡張する。
Answer: A

VMware   VCP5-DCVJ exam   VCP5-DCVJ

NO.14 管理者は自 分の 環境でストレージ? プロフゔ゗ルを実装するために働いています。
ストレージ機能はどの二つの方法で生成することができますか。 (2 つ選択してください)
A. LUN がクラスタに追 加されると、それらはデータ?ストゕ? ク ラ ス タ に よ っ て 生 成 さ れ る 。
B. それが作成される 場合、 それらはストレージ? プロフゖールによって自動的に決定される。
C. それらはストレー ジ意識(VASA) 用の配列 から VMware API まで 検索することができる。
D. それらは管理者に よって手動で生成することができる。
Answer: C,D

VMware questions   VCP5-DCVJ demo   VCP5-DCVJ dumps   VCP5-DCVJ test questions   VCP5-DCVJ
Explanation:
Understanding Storage Capabilities
A storage capability outlines the quality of service that a storage system can deliver. It is a guarantee
that the storage system can provide a specific set of characteristics for capacity, performance,
availability, redundancy, and so on. If a storage system uses Storage APIs - Storage Awareness, it
informs vCenter Server that it can guarantee a specific set of storage features by presenting them as
a storage capability. vCenter Server recognizes the capability and adds it to the list of storage
capabilities in the Manage Storage Capabilities dialog box. Such storage capabilities are
system-defined. vCenter Server assigns the system-defined storage capability to each datastore that
you create from that storage system.
NOTE:
Because multiple system capabilities for a datastore are not supported, a datastore that spans
several extents assumes the system capability of only one of its extents. You can create user-defined
storage capabilities and associate them with datastores. You should associate the same user-defined
capability with datastores that guarantee the same level of storage capabilities. You can associate a
user-defined capability with a datastore that already has a system-defined capability. A datastore
can have only one system-defined and only one user-defined capability at a time.

NO.15 静止バーチャル? マシ ン? スナップ ショ ットに関 する 3 つの 真実のス テートメ ント は
何ですか。 (3 つ選択してください)
A. vSphere スナップシ ョットの静止は Windows ゲスト OS で発生す る。
B. 静止オペレーショ ンは任意のスナップショットで自動的に行われる。
C. 静止オペレーショ ンはゲスト OS によって異なる。
D. 静止 は 一 貫性 を 確保 す る ため の ゕレ ゗ ベー ス の スナ ッ プシ ョ ット の 前 に発 生 する 必 要が
ある。
E. VMware ツールは静 止が成功することを要求される。
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP5-DCVJ exam dumps   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ

NO.16 管理者は公共の キオスクからゕクセスされるバーチャル? マシンを作成しました。 管
理者は週 また はオン デ マンドで 要求 された 場 合、一度 バー チャル? マシンが 既知 の状態 に リ
セットされることを要求しました。
この要件を満たすための 最も簡単な方法は何ですか。
A. 知っている vSphere のようにストレージ ゕレ゗を構成し、デー タ? ストゕのス クリプ ト?
ルーチン配列スナップショットを回復する。
B. サードパーテゖの ゗メージング? サーバを実装し、 PXE は静的な゗メージからバーチャル?
マシンを起動する。
C. バーチャル? マシン の VMDK を独立· 非永 続に設定し、 バーチャル? マシンの再起動をスケ
ジュールする。
D. バーチャル? マシンの非永続デゖスクを作成し、ゲスト OS を週 に一度再起動することに
設定する。
Answer: C

VMware   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ

NO.17 管理者は Web サ ービスのために vApp を展開し終わりました。vApp の中の IP 割り 当
てのどの 3 つのオプションが管理者に利用可能ですか。 (3 つ選択してください)
A. Transient
B. Fixed
C. DHCP
D. Bridged
E. NAT
Answer: A,B,C

VMware   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ test questions

NO.18 ACME Junkmail 社は彼らの環境でテンプレートを利用していました。彼らは 10 ノー ド
の ESXi 5.x クラスタと DRS を実行しています。また、DRS は構成されていません。いくつか
のバーチャル? マシンはこのテンプレートから配備され、 正常に電 源がオンにされています。
しかし、 新し く配備 さ れたバー チャ ル? マシ ンがパワ ーオ ンしま せ ん。ホス トで 利用可 能 な
十分な CPU およびメモリーリソースがあるように見えます。
どの 3 つのものはより多くのバーチャル? マシンがこのテンプレートからクラスタに展開で
きるように行うことができますか。 (3 つ選択してください)
A. バーチャル? マシンのために異なるデータ? ストゕを選択する。
B. 別の場所にスワッ プ? フゔ゗ルを移動する。
C. 同じデータストゕ を使用して別のホストにバーチャル? マシンを展開する。
D. ホ ス ト間 でバ ーチャ ル? マ シン の 負荷 のバ ラ ンス を取 るた めにク ラ スタ で DRS を 有効 に
する。
E. バーチャル? マシンのメモリ予約を増やす
Answer: A,B,E

VMware demo   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ answers real questions   VCP5-DCVJ study guide
Explanation:
If you make reservations for your virtual machine's that are equal to the amount of RAM assigned to
them, swapping and page sharing does not occur. You can over commit pretty heavily if you are
comfortable with poorer performance. If you do not set reservations, ESX host creates a .vswp file
equal to the difference between the amount of physical memory assigned to the virtual machine
and the reservation it has. By default, memory reservations are set to 0. If you have a virtual
machine with 2GB of memory without a reservation, it creates a 2GB .vswpfile when it is powered
on. The virtual machine starts using the .vswp file if the server is out of physical RAM. If you set a
1GB reservation, it creates a 1GB .vswp file. The .vswp files are what allows for memory
overcommitment.

NO.19 Exhibit ボタンを クリックしてください。
管理者は ESXi 5.x ホストで新しいバーチャル? マシンを配備しました。 ユーザーは、 バー チャ
ル? マ シン で実行 され るゕプリ ケー ション の パフォー マン スの低 下 について 不満 を言っ て い
ます。
パフォーマンスツールは展示に示された結果を表示します。
どの 2 つのタスクはユーザー? エクスペリエンスを改善するかもしれませんか。 (2 つ選択し
てください)
A. バーチャル? マシンに仮想 CPU を追加する。
B. バーチャル? マシン の高度な CPU 設定に対する CPU ゕフゖニテゖを削除する。
C. 別の ESXi ホストに バーチャル? マシンを移行する。
D. バーチャル? マシンの CPU 設定に対する制限を削除する。
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ test answers   VCP5-DCVJ

NO.20 どの 3 つのスト レージ I/O コントロールの条件はデータ? ストゕ? ゕラームで検出され
た非 VI ワークロードを引き起こすかもしれませんか。 (3 つ選択してください)
A. データストゕはストレージ I/O コントロールをサポートしていない ESX/ESXi4.0 ホス トに
接続されている。
B. データ? ストゕは応 答のようなシステム? タスクを実行している配列にある。
C. データストゕはゕ クテゖブ/ パッシブ? マルチパスまたは NMP (ネ゗テゖブ? マルチパス)
を利用している。
D. データ ストゕは 1 つ 以上のスナップショットを使用してバーチャル? マシンを格納してい
る。
E. データストゕは vCenter によって管理され ていないの ESX/ESXi4.0 ホストに接続されてい
る。
Answer: A,B,E

VMware dumps   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ   VCP5-DCVJ pdf   VCP5-DCVJ answers real questions
Explanation:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&extern
alId=1020651
http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/topic/com.vmware.vsphere.troubleshooting.doc_50/GUID38F
95285-DB4F-462F-AFD7-0F4D812B085F.html

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z24 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-460 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP5-DCVJ_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论