2013年11月30日星期六

HP HP2-K03 exam study materials

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP2-K03 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP2-K03 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP2-K03 exam.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K03 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing HP HP2-K03 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the HP HP2-K03 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. HP HP2-K03 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K03 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

HP HP2-K03 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP2-K03 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Exam Code: HP2-K03
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

HP2-K03 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K03_exam.html

NO.1 In an uncertain economic climate, what must ClOs do to manage IT budgets, according to a recent
statement from the Gartner Group?
A. Increase IT spending in line with the rate of inflation.
B. Determine IT spending based on business unit's requirements.
C. Assess IT requirements according to their business impact.
D. Base IT spending increases relative to revenue achievement.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K03 exam simulations   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

NO.2 What is a business benefit of pooling and sharing resources in an HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. The IT department can charge its costs to the business more accurately, which means
improved cash flow.
B. The time taken to launch new services is dramatically reduced, which improves time to
revenue.
C. IT resources do not need to be involved in storage provisioning, which releases them for maintenance
activities.
D. The IT department can provision servers and storage more quickly, which reduces the need for
additional headcount.
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-K03 original questions   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 exam dumps   HP2-K03

NO.3 SMART objectives help you to prepare and conduct meetings that make real progress for you and your
customer. How should you use SMART objectives at the start of a customer meeting?
A. outline your goals and then move to the first item on the agenda
B. agree on the duration and goals for the meeting and then agree on the agenda
C. outline the total cost of ownership over a three-year period that the customer can expect from HP
StorageWorks solutions
D. agree on the agenda items with the customer and ask if they have any other objectives
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 certification training   HP2-K03 exam   HP2-K03

NO.4 In a difficult economic climate, customers scrutinize every major IT investment from a financial
viewpoint. What should always be included in your business proposals?
A. a strong business case including a return on investment and payback statement
B. a detailed list of the product codes and the implementation plan
C. an HP financial services summary
D. the total cost of ownership over a six-year period
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K03 exam dumps   HP2-K03 certification   HP2-K03

NO.5 HP Financial Services fall into which asset categories?
A. transfer, buy-back, and repurposing
B. transfer, renewal, and acquisition
C. transfer, disposition, and acquisition
D. disposition, renewal, and refurbishment
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 study guide   HP2-K03 demo

NO.6 What is a benefit of the HP Infrastructure Operating Environment?
A. It helps IT resources to monitor and control IT systems through one main console.
B. It helps drive maximum energy efficiency in the data center.
C. It provides a shared service engine that provisions and adapts application environments in real-time.
D. It provides a single operating system for all HP servers.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K03 exam prep   HP2-K03 study guide   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 practice test

NO.7 What does the HP Converged Infrastructure Planning Service deliver for customer?
A. demonstration of the capabilities of the HPBladeSystem Matrix by testing common scenarios
B. awareness and insights into the concepts of shared services and converged infrastructure
C. a clear roadmap with defined with defined phases for the design of future IT infrastructures
D. a clear financial plan to support new IT investments
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-K03 exam prep   HP2-K03   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

NO.8 Which type of costs can HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) typically reduce?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K03   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 braindump

NO.9 The HP BladeSystem Matrix can improve the ability to maintain service levels with built-in disaster
recovery. By which percentage are recovery times improved as a result?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 80%
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

NO.10 What does VROOM stand for in the context of an HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. Virtualized, Resilient, Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized, Resilient, Orchestrated, Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized, Robust, Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized, Robust Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 test answers   HP2-K03

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-431 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our 78-702 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K03_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论