ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-136 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the ST0-136 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-136 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Symantec certification ST0-136 exam and help them get the Symantec ST0-136 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Symantec certification ST0-136 exam.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Symantec ST0-136 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-136 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-136 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Symantec certification ST0-136 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Our latest training material about Symantec certification ST0-136 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Symantec certification ST0-136 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Symantec ST0-136 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
Exam Code: ST0-136
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec System Recovery 2011 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Symantec ST0-136 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
ST0-136 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-136_exam.html
NO.1 Consider the command syntax below
ssr -r <file> -d <destination>
What does the switch -r accomplish in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
A. searches the recovery point for a specific file
B. restoresthespecified file to a location
C. lists the partition and file types In the recovery point
D. reboots the computer when the restore is complete
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136 answers real questions ST0-136
NO.2 Which two options are required to enable booting when using the Recover Drive Wizard to restore the
operating system onto a new, empty, hard disk? (Select two)
A. Resize drive
B. Check file system for errors
C. Assign drive letter
D. Restore original disk signature
E. Set drive active
F. Verify recovery point before restore
Answer: D,E
Symantec braindump ST0-136 ST0-136
NO.3 Which command can be run to allow network access to the computer during a Unix-based recovery
from a Symantec Recovery Disk.?
A. network eth0start
B. ifup
C. service network up
D. eth0service restart
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136 demo
NO.4 Which command line option would be used to divide a recovery point file into separate parts using
Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
A. -raw [number]
B. -seg (number)
C. -span (number]
D. -set (number]
Answer: C
Symantec study guide ST0-136 dumps ST0-136 dumps ST0-136 pdf ST0-136 ST0-136 certification training
NO.5 An administrator of the Symantec System Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution needs to
determine which managed client computers have an unsupported version of SSR installed.
Which web part name of the Home screen would display this for the administrator?
A. Alerts and Failures
B. Backup Status
C. Operating System Statistics
D. License Status
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136 exam dumps
NO.6 Which option should be used to convert a recovery point where a FAT32 file system Is the
destination1?
A. Run windows Mint-Setup
B. Utilize temporary storage location
C. Split virtual disk into 2 GB (vmdk) files
D. Rename file to DOS standard
Answer: C
Symantec demo ST0-136 practice test ST0-136 ST0-136 exam dumps ST0-136 ST0-136 certification training
NO.7 Which two drive types can be used as the destination drive in die Copy My Hard Drive Wizard? (Select
two)
A. SATA attached hard drive
B. share on a different Windows Server
C. Blu-ray drive
D. network-attached storage
E. USB attached hard drive
Answer: A,E
Symantec demo ST0-136 ST0-136 test questions
NO.8 Which software should De installed on the remote client first to be managed by Symantec System
Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution?
A. Symantec SSR software
B. Symantec installation Manager
C. Symantec SSR plug-in
D. Symantec Management (Altiris) Agent
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-136 exam ST0-136 demo ST0-136 ST0-136 questions
NO.9 Which wizard should an administrator select from the Symantec Recovery Disk to Degin a Virtual to
Physical conversion?
A. virtual Machine Restore
B. One Time Physical Conversion
C. Convert to Physical
D. Recover My Computer
Answer: D
Symantec practice test ST0-136 practice test ST0-136 original questions ST0-136
NO.10 To prevent unauthorized access to recovery points when stored on a network share, what should be
enabled in the Job definition?
A. T-10 encryption
B. Pretty GoodPrivacy(PGP) encryption
C. SymantecEndpointEncryption
D. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) encryption
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136 practice test ST0-136
NO.11 Which requirement needs to tie met, to create a cold backup from a non-functioning system using the
Symantec Recovery Disk?
A. An active partition must be set
B. A valid license key for Symantec System Recovery 2011 needs to be used.
C. The computer needs to first have Symantec System Recovery 2011 installed.
D. A custom Symantec Recovery Disk needs to be used.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136
NO.12 A system administrator would like to verify whether a recent virus on their network exists In an image
before restoring. What is the recommended method to make the flies available for a virus scan to check
for this?
A. Restore the image to the machine, then run a virus scan.
B. Mount the Image In Windows and run a virus scan.
C. Restore files to an isolated directory using Recovery Point Browser
D. Use Google Desktop to access the files.
Answer: B
Symantec test ST0-136 exam ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136 certification ST0-136
NO.13 how do the client computers process backup policies submitted by the Symantec System Recovery
2011 Management Solution?
A. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs totheclient computers beforeeachbackup
B. Client computers pun the backup policies down from Notification server and processthem.
C. Client computers run the backup policies from Notification Server and process them,
D. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs to the client computers every night
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-136 pdf ST0-136 certification ST0-136 ST0-136
NO.14 when viewing the backup status of a computer in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Management
Solution, which two Backup, reporting statuses can a user view for the selected drives? (Select two.)
A. Full Status Reporting
B. DriveStatus Reporting
C. Group Status Reporting
D. Backup Status Reporting
E. No Status Reporting
Answer: A,E
Symantec certification training ST0-136 ST0-136 certification training ST0-136
NO.15 A virus attack has corrupted the first sector of a physical hard drive. Fortunately, a recovery point of the
system drive is available to restore with the Symantec Recovery Disk.
Which option must be selected during the restore?
A. Restore master boot record
B. Use Restore Anyware
C. Check for file system errors after recovery
D. Verify recovery point before recovery
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-136 ST0-136 exam ST0-136
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality 000-N45 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-136_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论