2013年11月22日星期五

CCD-410 questions and answers

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Cloudera CCD-410 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Cloudera CCD-410 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Cloudera training techniques to help you pass Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

Exam Code: CCD-410
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop (CCDH))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam disposably.

ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

CCD-410 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html

NO.1 In a MapReduce job with 500 map tasks, how many map task attempts will there be?
A. It depends on the number of reduces in the job.
B. Between 500 and 1000.
C. At most 500.
D. At least 500.
E. Exactly 500.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410 test questions   CCD-410 original questions   CCD-410 exam dumps

NO.2 Your cluster’s HDFS block size in 64MB. You have directory containing 100 plain text files, each
of
which is 100MB in size. The InputFormat for your job is TextInputFormat. Determine how many
Mappers will run?
A. 64
B. 100
C. 200
D. 640
Answer: C

Cloudera certification   CCD-410 demo   CCD-410 pdf

NO.3 You need to move a file titled “weblogs” into HDFS. When you try to copy the file, you can’t.
You
know you have ample space on your DataNodes. Which action should you take to relieve this
situation and store more files in HDFS?
A. Increase the block size on all current files in HDFS.
B. Increase the block size on your remaining files.
C. Decrease the block size on your remaining files.
D. Increase the amount of memory for the NameNode.
E. Increase the number of disks (or size) for the NameNode.
F. Decrease the block size on all current files in HDFS.
Answer: C

Cloudera questions   CCD-410   CCD-410 study guide   CCD-410   CCD-410 braindump
10. Indentify which best defines a SequenceFile?
A. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of homogeneous Writable
objects
B. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous Writable
objects
C. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable
objects, in sorted order.
D. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key
must be the same type. Each value must be the same type.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-410 original questions   CCD-410   CCD-410 exam simulations   CCD-410 test

NO.4 For each intermediate key, each reducer task can emit:
A. As many final key-value pairs as desired. There are no restrictions on the types of those keyvalue
pairs (i.e., they can be heterogeneous).
B. As many final key-value pairs as desired, but they must have the same type as the intermediate
key-value pairs.
C. As many final key-value pairs as desired, as long as all the keys have the same type and all the
values have the same type.
D. One final key-value pair per value associated with the key; no restrictions on the type.
E. One final key-value pair per key; no restrictions on the type.
Answer: E

Cloudera practice test   CCD-410 test questions   CCD-410   CCD-410

NO.5 When is the earliest point at which the reduce method of a given Reducer can be called?
A. As soon as at least one mapper has finished processing its input split.
B. As soon as a mapper has emitted at least one record.
C. Not until all mappers have finished processing all records.
D. It depends on the InputFormat used for the job.
Answer: C

Cloudera questions   CCD-410 dumps   CCD-410 exam dumps   CCD-410 original questions

NO.6 MapReduce v2 (MRv2 /YARN) splits which major functions of the JobTracker into separate
daemons? Select two.
A. Heath states checks (heartbeats)
B. Resource management
C. Job scheduling/monitoring
D. Job coordination between the ResourceManager and NodeManager
E. Launching tasks
F. Managing file system metadata
G. MapReduce metric reporting
H. Managing tasks
Answer: B,D

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410 pdf   CCD-410

NO.7 In a large MapReduce job with m mappers and n reducers, how many distinct copy operations
will
there be in the sort/shuffle phase?
A. mXn (i.e., m multiplied by n)
B. n
C. m
D. m+n (i.e., m plus n)
E. E.mn(i.e., m to the power of n)
Answer: A

Cloudera   CCD-410 demo   CCD-410 exam   CCD-410 exam

NO.8 Which process describes the lifecycle of a Mapper?
A. The JobTracker calls the TaskTracker’s configure () method, then its map () method and finally
its close () method.
B. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single input split.
C. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process each key-value pair.
D. The JobTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single file.
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCD-410 test   CCD-410 test answers   CCD-410

NO.9 Can you use MapReduce to perform a relational join on two large tables sharing a key?
Assume
that the two tables are formatted as comma-separated files in HDFS.
A. Yes.
B. Yes, but only if one of the tables fits into memory
C. Yes, so long as both tables fit into memory.
D. No, MapReduce cannot perform relational operations.
E. No, but it can be done with either Pig or Hive.
Answer: A

Cloudera pdf   CCD-410   CCD-410 test questions   CCD-410 exam   CCD-410

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-122 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论