2013年11月27日星期三

Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam training programs

Having a Adobe 9A0-127 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam successfully.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Adobe 9A0-127 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-127 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Adobe 9A0-127 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-127 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

Exam Code: 9A0-127
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe ColdFusion 9 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

9A0-127 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-127_exam.html

NO.1 Given the following code stub:
<cfset obj = {key='Apple',basic=['one','two']} />
Which returns the string "two"?
A. obj.key.basic
B. obj.basic[2]
C. obj.basic[1]
D. obj.basic.2
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-127   9A0-127 certification   9A0-127 dumps   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.2 You want to load a single entity of type ART from your ORM, using the primary key value 5 as a filter.
Which two function signatures can you use to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. EntityLoadByPK("ART", 5)
B. EntityLoadSingleValue("ART", 5)
C. EntityLoad("ART", 5)
D. EntityLoadByExample("ART", 5)
E. EntityLoad("ART", 5, true)
Answer: A,E

Adobe exam   9A0-127 test questions   9A0-127   9A0-127 test questions   9A0-127 exam prep

NO.3 You want to display a custom template when an exception occurs in your application.
Which tag should you use to specify the template to be displayed?
A. <cfthrow />
B. <cfcatch />
C. <cferror />
D. <cfexecute />
Answer: C

Adobe questions   9A0-127 exam simulations   9A0-127 test answers   9A0-127

NO.4 You want to convert a query column containing numeric data into a comma-delimited list.
Which function should you use?
A. ValueList()
B. ArrayToList()
C. ColumnList()
D. ListAppend()
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.5 Given the following code:
<cferror type="validation" template="handler.cfm"/>
<cfform> Enter a value: <cfinput type="text" required="true" name="myinput" validateat="onServer" />
<cfinput type="submit" value="submit" name="submit" />
</cfform>
What happens when the form is submitted and validation rules are broken?
A. The file handler.cfm page is displayed.
B. The ColdFusion default validation error handler page is displayed.
C. The form page is displayed.
D. A runtime error occurs.
Answer: B

Adobe original questions   9A0-127 original questions   9A0-127

NO.6 A page in your application is accessed at http://localhost/scope.cfm?init=false.
In which variable scope is the init variable available?
A. Attributes
B. Application
C. URL
D. Form
Answer: C

Adobe test answers   9A0-127   9A0-127 pdf

NO.7 Your application has the following query which is invalid:
<cftry>
<cfquery datasource="goodphoto" name="test">
SELECT * FROM ...
</cfquery>
<cfcatch type="any">
</cfcatch>
</cftry>
Which variable contains a string that describes the cause of the error?
A. cfcatch.message
B. cfcatch.type
C. cfcatch.detail
D. cfcatch.errorCode
Answer: C

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-127 questions   9A0-127 certification training   9A0-127

NO.8 Which code segment can be used to store an array of structures as a client variable?
A. <cfset client.myarray = "#adata#">
B. <cfset client.myarray = valuelist(adata)>
C. <cfset client.myarray = serializeJSON(adata)>
D. <cfset client.myarray = adata>
Answer: C

Adobe questions   9A0-127 exam prep   9A0-127 dumps   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.9 Given the follow code snippet:
<cfset startTime = CreateDateTime(2009,1,1,0,0,0)>
<cfset endTime = CreateDateTime(2009,1,3,12,0,0)>
<cfset i = 2>
<cfloop from="#startTime#" to="#endTime#" index="i" step="#CreateTimeSpan(1,0,0,0)#">
Hello World! <br />
</cfloop>
How many times does the loop iterate?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B

Adobe exam   9A0-127 exam dumps   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.10 What is the value of the variable output when the following code executes?
<cfset output = "There is no answer" />
<cfif 1 eq true>
<cfset output = "The answer is one" />
<cfelseif 0 eq true>
<cfset output = "The answer is two" />
<cfelse>
<cfset output = "The answer is three" />
</cfif>
A. "The answer is one"
B. "The answer is two"
C. "The answer is three"
D. "There is no answer"
Answer: A

Adobe study guide   9A0-127   9A0-127 study guide   9A0-127   9A0-127 practice test   9A0-127 exam simulations

NO.11 When should you use the <cfthrow> tag?
A. to consistently handle exceptions in the Application.cfc onError method
B. to throw a message into the JMS message queue for processing
C. to write a diagnostic message to the error.log file
D. to consistently handle all syntax errors throughout your application
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-127 test questions   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.12 Given the following snippet:
<cfset x=2>
<cfoutput>
#--x# - #x++#
</cfoutput>
What is the output.?
A. 1 - 1
B. 1 - 3
C. 1 - 2
D. -1
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-127   9A0-127 practice test   9A0-127 test   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.13 What is the value of the variable b when the following code block executes?
<cfscript> a = 0; b = 1; a = (a)?b:a; if (a) { b = "apple"; }{ b = "pear"; } </cfscript>
A. 1
B. 0
C. apple
D. pear
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-127 practice test   9A0-127

NO.14 Which statement about a regular expression is true?
A. It is a term used for common design patterns.
B. It is a method of discussing design with clients.
C. It allows developers to discuss code syntax.
D. It is a method of searching strings.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-127 certification training   9A0-127 exam prep   9A0-127 exam prep   9A0-127 demo

NO.15 Which Web application development task is most likely to benefit from the use of CFML-based regular
expressions?
A. database queries
B. string parsing
C. image manipulation
D. web services
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-127 exam   9A0-127   9A0-127 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-127_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论