There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
There are many ways to help you pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the HDI certification QQ0-401 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of HDI certification QQ0-401 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about HDI certification QQ0-401 exam to meet your need.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HDI QQ0-401 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Exam Code: QQ0-401
Exam Name: HDI (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
QQ0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B
HDI test questions QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 demo
NO.2 Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
Answer:C
HDI exam simulations QQ0-401 QQ0-401 pdf
NO.3 What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
Answer:D
HDI QQ0-401 exam simulations QQ0-401 study guide QQ0-401
NO.4 Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A
HDI QQ0-401 practice test QQ0-401 certification training QQ0-401
NO.5 Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.6 What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D
HDI questions QQ0-401 questions QQ0-401 answers real questions
NO.7 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B
HDI pdf QQ0-401 test QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.8 When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don't understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
Answer:A
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 exam dumps QQ0-401 certification training QQ0-401 original questions
NO.9 What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 study guide QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.10 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
Answer:B
HDI practice test QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.11 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B
HDI exam dumps QQ0-401 practice test QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 exam QQ0-401 braindump
NO.12 When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 test answers QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.13 What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C
HDI exam QQ0-401 QQ0-401 test answers QQ0-401 pdf
NO.14 What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
Answer:B
HDI test QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 exam simulations QQ0-401 study guide QQ0-401 exam prep
NO.15 What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 dumps QQ0-401 QQ0-401 certification
NO.16 What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D
HDI certification training QQ0-401 pdf QQ0-401 QQ0-401 test QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.17 Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 demo QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.18 What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A
HDI dumps QQ0-401 exam QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.19 Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 exam QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.20 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 questions QQ0-401 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-442 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论