Now passing HP certification HP2-B88 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-B88 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
Exam Code: HP2-B88
Exam Name: HP (HP Web Jetadmin Printer Fleet Management Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about HP HP2-B88, your success is not far away.
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about HP certification HP2-B88 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
HP2-B88 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html
NO.1 What determines the extent to which HP Web Jetadmin can manage third-party printers.?
A. WMI
B. DMI
C. MIB
D. SNMP
Answer: D
HP questions HP2-B88 HP2-B88 demo HP2-B88
NO.2 What could provide additional security features to a printer?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPV2
C. HP Web Jetadmin Supplies Alerts
D. the latest device firmware version
Answer: B
HP certification training HP2-B88 certification training HP2-B88 HP2-B88 certification training HP2-B88 dumps HP2-B88 demo
NO.3 Which technologies does HP Web Jetadmin use for the client interface?
A. Java and SmartClient
B. Java and Web client
C. .NET framework and SmartClient
D. Web client and .NET remoting
Answer: C
HP HP2-B88 original questions HP2-B88 exam HP2-B88
NO.4 What is getbulk?
A. an enhanced version of SNMPv1 trap
B. a method of retrieving large blocks of data
C. a method of notification that the trap has been received
D. a security feature within firmware
Answer: B
HP HP2-B88 questions HP2-B88 HP2-B88 HP2-B88
NO.5 Which applications can be used in conjunction with SNMP? (Select three.)
A. HP Proprietary Postscript Print Driver
B. HP Open View
C. HP Fleet Manager
D. IBM Tivoli
E. HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: B,C,E
HP exam HP2-B88 HP2-B88 HP2-B88 exam dumps HP2-B88 test questions
NO.6 What are community names?
A. a form of authentication for SNMP communication
B. a form of status information for SNMP communication
C. a form of encryption for SNMP communication
D. a form of password protection for SNMP communication
Answer: A
HP HP2-B88 certification HP2-B88 HP2-B88 exam dumps
NO.7 Which is a connectionless, transport layer-based protocol?
A. UDP
B. UPD
C. HTTTP
D. TCP
Answer: A
HP pdf HP2-B88 HP2-B88 test answers HP2-B88
NO.8 Which statement is true about HP Web Jetadmin plug-ins?
A. Plug-ins are hardware modules that can be added to an HP LaserJet.
B. Plug-ins are special scripts that can be sent to the printer by HP Web Jetadmin.
C. Plug-ins are DIMMs that add functionality to the printer when accessed by HP Web Jetadmin.
D. Plug-ins are software packages that add extra functionality to the HP Web Jetadmin application
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-B88 HP2-B88 HP2-B88
NO.9 Which commands apply to SNMPv2?
A. set and getnext
B. getbulk and inform
C. trap and set
D. trap and getnext
Answer: A
HP HP2-B88 questions HP2-B88 dumps HP2-B88
NO.10 What is an SNMPV3 (full/ configured) communication between the HP Web Jetadmin installation and
the managed device?
A. an encrypted text transmission only
B. an encrypted and authenticated text transmission
C. an unencrypted text transmission only
D. an unencrypted and authenticated text transmission
Answer: B
HP HP2-B88 HP2-B88
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-687 exam material and high-quality LOT-951 pdf questions & answers. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论