Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the CA 270-131 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing CA 270-131 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the CA 270-131 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
Exam Code: 270-131
Exam Name: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about CA certification 270-131 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the CA 270-131 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
270-131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/270-131_exam.html
NO.1 What Unicenter NSM Classic tool is used to customize Classes in the COR?
A. Nodeview
B. Class Wizard
C. DSM Wizard
D. Object View
Answer: B
CA 270-131 exam simulations 270-131 exam dumps
NO.2 SNMP relies on which transport from the TCP/IP protocol suite?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. TCP
D. UDP
Answer: D
CA demo 270-131 270-131 270-131
NO.3 To access a remote enterprise manager through the Unicenter explorer the user
must specify what type of Userid?
A. The MS SQL server system administrator userid, 'sa'
B. The COR userid and password
C. An operating system userid that allows login to the remote system.
D. The caunint userid.
Answer: C
CA practice test 270-131 270-131 certification
NO.4 CCI provides communication between which Unicenter NSM components?
A. Agent Technologies Components
B. Enterprise Management Components
C. Unicenter Agents
D. WorldView Gateway and the Common Object Repository
Answer: B
CA study guide 270-131 270-131 exam 270-131 certification training
NO.5 The opreload process reads the policy stored in the Event Management database
and creates two copies of the Decision Support Binary. One is placed in memory and
the other is stored on the disk. What is the default name of the DSB copy stored on
the disk?
A. caioprdb
B. caopr.dsb
C. caoprdmn process
D. caoprlog process
Answer: B
CA dumps 270-131 270-131 test
NO.6 All message records and message actions are stored in the Event Management
database. When you add, modify, or delete message records and message actions,
you are not changing active policy; you are simply updating the database. What is
the default logical name for this database?
A. caioprdb
B. caioprlog
C. caoprdmn process
D. opreload
Answer: A
CA 270-131 270-131 certification 270-131 study guide
NO.7 What command directs Event Management to refresh the active Message Record
and Message Action lists immediately with the definitions stored in the Event
Management database?
A. cawto
B. clean_sadmin
C. opreload
D. resetdsm
Answer: C
CA 270-131 270-131 270-131 certification training 270-131
NO.8 What are the three conceptual layers within Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. Agent Technology Layer
B. Application Management Layer
C. Manager Layer
D. Internet Control Layer
E. Network Management Layer
F. WorldView Layer
Answer: ACF
CA exam prep 270-131 270-131 exam 270-131 test 270-131 exam dumps
NO.9 What component is selected to install the Report Builder and Report
Administrator?
A. Unicenter Explorer
B. Performance Management
C. Unicenter Reports
D. Software Development Kit
Answer: C
CA 270-131 braindump 270-131 exam simulations 270-131 exam
NO.10 The Unicenter 2D and 3D Maps visually represent system, database, and application
resources. They are in which component of the WorldView Layer?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Real World Interface
C. WorldView Application Programming Interface
D. WorldView Gateway
Answer: B
CA 270-131 270-131 answers real questions 270-131 demo
NO.11 Which Left Pane option is used to create a new Calendar inside the Unicenter
Explorer?
A. Topology
B. Tools
C. Properties
D. Enterprise Management
Answer: D
CA 270-131 270-131 270-131 270-131 certification training
NO.12 What field in the Message Record contains the pattern that is matched against the
Event Console Messages?
A. Description Field
B. Message ID
C. Sequence Number
D. Token Number
Answer: B
CA exam prep 270-131 exam 270-131 test 270-131 270-131 exam dumps
NO.13 What are the Message Records and Action policies referred to after they are loaded
into physical memory?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Decision Support Binary
C. Distributed Services Bus
D. Event Console
Answer: B
CA 270-131 exam dumps 270-131 270-131 270-131
NO.14 What must be installed before WorldView that includes a local repository?
A. Agent components
B. DSM components
C. Microsoft SQL Client
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: D
CA 270-131 270-131 demo 270-131 270-131
NO.15 Workload Management can submit jobs to:
A. Servers that have Workload Agent installed
B. Servers that have Workload Agent installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Manager
C. Any Unicenter Server
D. Servers that have Workload Server installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Agent
Answer: B
CA questions 270-131 exam dumps 270-131 270-131 270-131 270-131
NO.16 Communication between the SNMP Administrator and Agents is routed through
which component?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Distributed Services Bus
C. Distributed State Machine
D. Finite State Machine
Answer: B
CA pdf 270-131 270-131 test answers 270-131 270-131 certification training
NO.17 Which of the following are valid Station types? (Choose three.)
A. CPU
B. CPUTNG
C. POSTCPU
D. PRECPU
Answer: ACD
CA 270-131 braindump 270-131 270-131
NO.18 What is the default Calendar provided by Unicenter NSM?
A. Standard
B. Default
C. MAIN
D. BASE
Answer: D
CA 270-131 exam 270-131 exam dumps 270-131
NO.19 When creating a new Calendar within the Unicenter Explorer, what is the default
Time increment?
A. 5 Minutes
B. 15 Minutes
C. 10 Minutes
D. 12 Minutes
Answer: B
CA 270-131 braindump 270-131 270-131
NO.20 When installing Microsoft SQL Server in a Unicenter NSM environment, what
network protocol must be installed for a routed environment?
A. Banyan VINES
B. Named Pipe only
C. NWLink IPX/SPX
D. TCP/IP Sockets
Answer: D
CA exam dumps 270-131 original questions 270-131 practice test 270-131 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-822 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/270-131_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论