CIW 1D0-510 exam candidates all know the CIW 1D0-510 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get CIW 1D0-510 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 1D0-510 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing CIW certification 1D0-510 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an CIW certification 1D0-510 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate CIW certification 1D0-510 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass CIW certification 1D0-510 exam with a high score.
Exam Code: 1D0-510
Exam Name: CIW (CIW v5 Founfations Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 170 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing CIW 1D0-510 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials early.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-510 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about CIW certification 1D0-510 exam as an attempt.
1D0-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-510_exam.html
NO.1 What is spyware?
A. Software that reports security holes to hackers
B. Software that gathers information and relays it to outside parties
C. Software that determines and reports improper software licensing
D. Software that opens an undocumented port on your server and allows attackers to control your system
Answer: B
CIW exam 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 original questions
NO.2 Which of the following accurately describes a difference between GIF images and JPEG images?
A. GIF images support the transparency technique, whereas JPEG images do not.
B. GIF images support millions of colors, whereas JPEG images support only 256 colors.
C. JPEG images use vector graphics, whereas GIF images use bitmap or raster graphics.
D. JPEG images support interlacing and animation techniques, whereas GIF images do not.
Answer:A
CIW test 1D0-510 test answers 1D0-510 original questions 1D0-510 1D0-510 practice test
NO.3 Which of the following is the most popular protocol that provides authentication and encryption for
secure exchanges over the Internet?
A. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
B. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C. Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)
D. Secure Electronic Transactions (SET)
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 test questions 1D0-510 exam
NO.4 You need to register a domain name for the Web sites that will promote your company's new product
in international markets. You decide to register several top-level domains, such as .ca, .au and .ae, in
addition to the commonly used .com domain. Why would you do this?
A. To appeal to the national identities of your customers
B. To make it easier for search engines to find your Web site
C. To ensure that you can sell your product legally in various countries
D. To ensure that customers remember the spelling of your product name
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510 test answers 1D0-510 original questions 1D0-510
NO.5 Which of the following is required for a wireless network to run in infrastructure mode?
A. Abridge
B. A switch
C. A wireless access point (WAP)
D. Wireless Equivalency Privacy (WEP)
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510 test answers 1D0-510 questions 1D0-510
NO.6 Lisa has programmed her company's router to recognize several internal networks. Which job title best
describes her responsibilities?
A. Network engineer
B. Security manager
C. Server administrator
D. Help desk technician
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510 certification training 1D0-510
NO.7 Which of the following IP addresses is invalid?
A. 224.199.23.3
B. 24.256.54.255
C. 177.138.23.89
D. 182.255.254.115
Answer: B
CIW demo 1D0-510 practice test 1D0-510 original questions
NO.8 When creating its Web presence, a business should choose its domain name carefully so that users
will be able to recall it easily. Every domain name is unique. With which of the following must each domain
name be registered?
A. DNS
B. W3C
C. FQDN
D. ICANN
Answer: D
CIW demo 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 exam prep
NO.9 Which choice lists the three image file formats that are universally supported by modern Web
browsers?
A. BMP, TIFF and GIF
B. PNG, GIF and BMP
C. GIF, JPEG and BMP
D. GIF, JPEG and PNG
Answer: D
CIW dumps 1D0-510 pdf 1D0-510 test questions
NO.10 Which type of encryption uses a pair of keys, in which one key is used to encrypt information and the
other key is used to decrypt that information?
A. Hash encryption
B. One-way encryption
C. Symmetric encryption
D. Asymmetric encryption
Answer: D
CIW exam prep 1D0-510 1D0-510 exam dumps 1D0-510
NO.11 You have been asked to determine the download time for pages on your site. One page consists of the
XHTML document, several image files, and a Flash presentation. These elements equal 84 kilobytes (KB)
total. How long will it take for this page to be downloaded by a user with an Internet connection speed of
33.6 kilobits per second (Kbps)?
A. Approximately 5 seconds
B. Approximately 15 seconds
C. Approximately 20 seconds
D. Approximately 55 seconds
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 exam 1D0-510 1D0-510 exam dumps
NO.12 In the client/server model, a client can access information from any server if:
A. both the client and server understand the protocol.
B. both the client and the LAN understand the protocol.
C. both the LAN and the WAN understand the protocol.
D. both the server and the LAN understand the protocol.
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 test questions 1D0-510 1D0-510 exam dumps
NO.13 Which protocol is most likely to be used when sending e-mail using the Microsoft Outlook Express
client?
A. IMAP
B. HTTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: C
CIW practice test 1D0-510 1D0-510 certification 1D0-510 1D0-510 original questions
NO.14 Which choice lists computer peripheral port standards that require only one IRQ and are used to
connect multiple high-speed devices?
A. USB and PS/2
B. USB and UART
C. IEEE 1394 and USB
D. IEEE 1394 and IEEE 1284
Answer: C
CIW test 1D0-510 test 1D0-510 pdf 1D0-510
NO.15 Your company is outsourcing some content development tasks. The contractors who work on these
projects will see some of your company's proprietary content before it is available to customers. Your
company needs to ensure that this trade-secret content is kept confidential by the contractors who see it.
Which of the following protects your intellectual property in this situation?
A. Copyright
B. Trademark
C. License agreement
D. Non-disclosure agreement
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-510 braindump 1D0-510 study guide 1D0-510 1D0-510 exam dumps
NO.16 Rolf's Web site does not meet the W3C's Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG). To make his
site more accessible according to WCAG, which change could he make?
A. Remove all tables from site pages
B. Add a disclaimer to the home page
C. Create a text-only version of the site
D. Add more images and decrease text
Answer: C
CIW exam simulations 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.17 Which term describes a server at the highest level of the Domain Name System (DNS)?
A. Master
B. Primary
C. Top level
D. Root level
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 exam prep
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.18 What is an intranet?
A. A searchable internal repository that stores an organization's proprietary documents
B. A worldwide network available to anyone who has a TCP/IP connection on a computer
C. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's members and employees
D. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's internal employees and select external
clients
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 answers real questions
NO.19 As an IT professional, you must always consider the Return on Investment (ROI) impact that IT
projects have on your organization. You may be required to justify a project's benefits relative to its cost.
What must you do to relate such information about IT projects to upper managers?
A. Explain decisions in purely technical terms to ensure that the issues are properly understood.
B. Make decisions without input from management so as not to confuse the managers or stakeholders.
C. Consult only managers who have technical experience so that the project benefits will be fully
understood.
D. Put the information in terms that your managers can understand so that they can make informed
decisions.
Answer: D
CIW original questions 1D0-510 exam prep 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.20 Lars has difficulty when he tries to access some Web pages. He suspects that his browser has a
problem or a bug. Which of the following should he consider downloading?
A. Apatch
B. A firewall
C. A pop-up blocker
D. An anti-virus program
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 certification training 1D0-510 exam simulations 1D0-510 1D0-510 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality HP0-S34 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-696 VCE testing engine and 000-657 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论