Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Fortinet certification 925-201B exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Fortinet certification 925-201B exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Fortinet certification 925-201B exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Fortinet certification 925-201B exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Fortinet certification 925-201B exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
You have seen ITCertKing's Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Exam Code: 925-201B
Exam Name: Fortinet (Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
Fortinet 925-201B certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Fortinet 925-201B exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
925-201B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html
NO.1 What is the valid web script filtering option for web filtering ?
A. Java Applet
B. Worm
C. ActiveX
D. Cookie
Answer: A, C, D
Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B exam 925-201B test answers 925-201B questions
NO.2 Which one is the most efficient way to block MSN traffic by Fortigate unit ?
A. Use IPS module by applying protection profile
B. Use Antivirus engine
C. Use firewall policy
D. Use content filtering
Answer: A
Fortinet exam 925-201B 925-201B study guide
NO.3 What are the valid option in web filtering ?
A. content block
B. url block
C. exempt list
D. script filtering
Answer: A , B, C , D
Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B demo 925-201B
NO.4 Which command can show HA status ?
A. get system status
B. diag sys ha status
C. exec ha maga 1
D. get sys lic
E. config ha
Answer: A , b , ,C
Fortinet 925-201B exam prep 925-201B answers real questions 925-201B certification
NO.5 Which of the following default factory setting is true about Fortigate unit?
A. internal: 192.168.1.99/24; http, https, ping, ssh access is enabled
B. external: 192.168.100.99/24; ping is enabled
C. internal: 192.168.1.99/24;https,ping,ssh access is enable
D. external: 192.168.100.99/24;ping & http is enable
Answer: A , B
Fortinet test answers 925-201B exam prep 925-201B 925-201B
NO.6 what is the valid ipsec pahse 2 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: C, D
Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B certification 925-201B exam prep 925-201B
NO.7 Which of the following statement about TCP MTU for Fortigate is true?
A. default MTU is 1500 bytes
B. For manual and DHCP addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1500 bytes
C. for PPPOE addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1492 bytes
D. default MTU is 1492 bytes
Answer: A , B, C
Fortinet certification training 925-201B exam 925-201B test questions 925-201B certification training
NO.8 What is valid router object of Fortigate unit ?
A. prefix list
B. route map
C. key chain list
D. access list
Answer: A , B, C
Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B demo 925-201B 925-201B exam simulations
NO.9 What is the valid IPS option ?
A. IPS signature
B. IPS anomaly
C. IPS engine
D. IPS list
Answer: A , D
Fortinet study guide 925-201B test questions 925-201B
NO.10 What is the valid ipsec phase 1 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: A , B
Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B demo 925-201B practice test
NO.11 What is the best way to implement Fortigate HA ?
A. connect corresponding interface to individual switch
B. connect all interface to the same hub or switch
C. connect corresponding interface directly using cross-over cable
D. connect corresponding interface directly using straight-through cable
Answer: A
Fortinet original questions 925-201B demo 925-201B braindump 925-201B
NO.12 What is the default protection profile ?
A. strict
B. scan
C. web
D. unfiltered
Answer: A , B, C , D
Fortinet test 925-201B 925-201B 925-201B braindump
NO.13 Which logging can enable when enable protection profile content log?
A. HTTP
B. FTP
C. IMAP
D. POP3
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D
Fortinet certification 925-201B 925-201B questions 925-201B braindump
NO.14 What is the valid address object in Fortigate unit ?
A. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.255
C. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.248
D. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.252
Answer: B
Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B original questions 925-201B exam prep 925-201B
NO.15 Which of the following firmware upgrade method will cause configuration reset?
A. WebUI
B. CLI
C. Fortimanager
D. interrupt booting procedure by CLI
Answer: D
Fortinet test 925-201B 925-201B 925-201B 925-201B test questions
NO.16 What are the necessary procedure before using Xauth . ?
A. create user group
B. create firewall policy
C. enable IPSEC VPN
D. enable PPTP
Answer: A , B, C
Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B test questions
NO.17 What is the valid network in Fortigate
A. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
C. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.255
D. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.0.0
Answer: B, D
Fortinet certification 925-201B test answers 925-201B 925-201B exam dumps
NO.18 What is the valid method to fixup Fortigate interface speed&duplex?
A. via web GUI
B. via CLI
C. via auto update
D. via foritlog
Answer: B
Fortinet original questions 925-201B study guide 925-201B
NO.19 What is the valid option of Fortigate HA schedule
A. none , hub , least-connection , round-robin
B. weighted round-robin , random , ip , ip port
C. switch , ip , ip port
D. priority , hub , least-connection
Answer: A , B
Fortinet exam 925-201B 925-201B
NO.20 What service can protection profile protect?
A. ftp
B. IMAP
C. POP3
D. http
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D , E
Fortinet exam prep 925-201B 925-201B 925-201B
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 exam material and high-quality 00M-670 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-652 VCE testing engine and HP0-J60 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论