2013年11月9日星期六

HP HP0-M51 questions and answers

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-M51 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-M51 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass HP certification HP0-M51 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-M51 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-M51 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: HP0-M51
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-M51 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-M51 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

HP0-M51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html

NO.1 What must you do to view the list of users who are currently signed in to NNMi?
A. Select Tools > select Signed in Users.
B. Select Tools > select Users Admin - List Active User.
C. Select Reports > select Signed in Users.
D. Select Reports > select Users Admin - List Active User.
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-M51 exam simulations   HP0-M51 exam   HP0-M51 practice test   HP0-M51

NO.2 Where can a ping sweep be used? (Select three.)
A. in networks with firewalls deployed
B. in a WAN network where there is no ARP cache
C. in the global discovery settings only
D. in auto discovery instead of a discovery seed
E. in networks with IPv6 deployed
F. in auto discovery in addition to a discovery seed
Answer: B,D,F

HP certification   HP0-M51 questions   HP0-M51 exam dumps

NO.3 By default, what is used to monitor interface status.?
A. ICMP Echo requests
B. SNMP MIB II values ifAdmin and ifOper status
C. SNMP CDP status
D. SNMP v2C getBulk requests
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51

NO.4 Which database is embedded within NNMi?
A. MySQL
B. Oracle
C. SQL Server
D. Postgres
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M51 certification training   HP0-M51

NO.5 How many nodes does the NNMi Instant on license allow?
A. 50 (one node pack) nodes to be discovered for 60 days
B. 50 nodes to be discovered for NNMi SE and 250 nodes for NNMi AE for 60 days
C. 250 nodes to be discovered for 60 days
D. unlimited discovery for 60 days
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-M51 pdf   HP0-M51

NO.6 NNMi can be integrated with Directory Services for user access information. Which configurations are
possible for storage of user access information? (Select two.)
A. Single sign-on (SSO) between NNMi and other applications is dependent on how the NNMi user
access information is configured or where this information is stored.
B. NNMi accesses Directory Services for all user access information.
C. User names can be obtained from the ldap.properties file.
D. All NNMi user access information is stored in the nnm.properties file.
E. User names are stored in both NNMi and Directory Service. Passwords are stored in Directory Service.
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 original questions   HP0-M51   HP0-M51

NO.7 How can you set thresholds for trap volumes based on type and originating agent that help eliminate the
effects of SNMP trap storms?
A. by using iSPI Network Engineering Toolset Software
B. by using iSPI Performance for Metrics Software
C. by configuring Monitoring Settings in the Configuration workspace
D. by tuning parameters in the SNMPresolution.conf file
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 pdf   HP0-M51 braindump

NO.8 Which function does the NNMi Console perform?
A. calculates Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity
B. rejects events that are undefined or disabled
C. consolidates topology and status information
D. performs event correlation and root cause analysis
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 exam simulations   HP0-M51

NO.9 What is one way to manage an unmanaged node?
A. Go to Configuration workspace > select Status Configuration > select Node > select Managed.
B. Go to Configuration workspace > select Monitoring Configuration > select Node Settings > right-click
on Nodes > select Management Mode > select Managed.
C. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Devices > change Device Management
Mode to Managed.
D. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Nodes > select Node > change Node
Management Mode to Managed.
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-M51 exam dumps   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 dumps

NO.10 Which NNMi feature helps service providers identify their customer's devices and provides strict
segregation of topology discovery and data?
A. Private Topology Viewer
B. Guest Seeded Discovery
C. Customer Tenant Model
D. Operator Level 3 Views
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 demo   HP0-M51 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality 74-343 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TFIN52-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论