2013年11月6日星期三

ITCertKing provides to SAP C_HANASUP_1 test materials

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: C_HANASUP_1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

C_HANASUP_1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANASUP_1_exam.html

NO.1 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C

SAP   C_HANASUP_1 certification training   C_HANASUP_1 certification   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

NO.2 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B

SAP certification training   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 test answers   C_HANASUP_1 exam simulations   C_HANASUP_1 exam prep

NO.3 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_HANASUP_1 exam   C_HANASUP_1 answers real questions   C_HANASUP_1 test

NO.4 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

NO.5 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 original questions   C_HANASUP_1 exam simulations

NO.6 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D

SAP study guide   C_HANASUP_1 certification training   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 study guide

NO.7 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_HANASUP_1 exam   C_HANASUP_1 demo   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 study guide   C_HANASUP_1

NO.8 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 braindump   C_HANASUP_1

NO.9 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C

SAP questions   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 demo   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 braindump

NO.10 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D

SAP exam prep   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 original questions   C_HANASUP_1

NO.11 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B

SAP answers real questions   C_HANASUP_1 answers real questions   C_HANASUP_1 practice test

NO.12 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_HANASUP_1 practice test   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 study guide   C_HANASUP_1

NO.13 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A

SAP   C_HANASUP_1 braindump   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

NO.14 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A

SAP original questions   C_HANASUP_1 answers real questions   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

NO.15 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_HANASUP_1 original questions   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality 000-274 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANASUP_1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论