Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-H17 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing HP HP2-H17 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP2-H17 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP2-H17 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H17 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the HP HP2-H17 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H17 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
Exam Code: HP2-H17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass HP certification HP2-H17 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-H17 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for HP certification HP2-H17 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
HP certification HP2-H17 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, HP2-H17 is a very important certified exam of HP. But HP2-H17 exam is not so simple.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP2-H17 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP2-H17 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
HP2-H17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H17_exam.html
NO.1 What is the default login behavior of the HP t5735 operating system?
A. it boots to the root desktop
B. it boots to the login window
C. it boots to the user desktop
D. it boots to the Login Window Preferences utility
Answer: C
HP HP2-H17 questions HP2-H17 HP2-H17
NO.2 Which preconfigured accounts ship with the default installation of the HP ThinPro operating system?
(Select two.)
A. Administrator
B. Guest
C. Operator
D. User
E. Root
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-H17 test HP2-H17 original questions
2.Which actions are performed by the Restore Factory Image option in the Factory Reset applet in the
Control Panel?
A. A compressed copy of the factory image in flash is extracted to reimage the client.
B. The original image is copied from ftp.hp.com/pub/tcdebian to reimage the client.
C. The HPDM agent on the client triggers a remote imaging task from the HPDM Server.
D. The image saved during the Backup/Restore phase of initial client configuration is read from the FTP
site and used to reimage the client
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP2-H17 demo HP2-H17
4.Which solution supports managing HP Thin Clients, desktops, notebooks, workstations, and PC
blades?
A. HP Client Automation
B. HP Easy Tools
C. HP ThinState tools
D. HP Device Manager
Answer: A
HP study guide HP2-H17 exam prep HP2-H17 HP2-H17 exam simulations
5.Which connection functions are available through the HP Easy Config tool on all HP Thin Clients?
A. select/modify/delete existing connection configurations and create new configurations
B. Select/modify/delete existing connection configurations only
C. Select and modify existing connection configurations only
D. select existing connections and configure new connections only
Answer: C
HP HP2-H17 test HP2-H17 certification HP2-H17
6.What is FBA?
A. First Block Area - the area where the recoverable image is stored in NVRAM
B. First Boot Agent - a process BIOS that runs the first time a WES Thin Client is booted
C. Flash Boot Agent - another name for the BIOS pre-boot execution code
D. Flash Boot Area - the protected boot block that contains the OS bootstrap code
Answer: B
HP HP2-H17 HP2-H17
7.Which operating systems are supported on current HP Thin Clients? (Select three.)
A. Debian Linux
B. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop
C. Microsoft Windows Embedded CE
D. Microsoft Windows Embedded Standard
E. HPThinPro
Answer: C,D,E
HP HP2-H17 HP2-H17 test HP2-H17
8.Which repositories can HP Easy Update use to update images and components on HP Thin Clients?
A. HP-provided repositories only
B. HP-provided repositories for all clients and customer-defined repositories for Windows-based thin
clients
C. HP-provided repositories for all clients and customer-defined repositories for ThinPro thin clients
D. "Behind the firewall" customer repositories only
Answer: B
HP practice test HP2-H17 HP2-H17 practice test HP2-H17 test answers HP2-H17 exam simulations
9.Which management solution is a server-based thin client only solution?
A. HP Client Automation
B. HP Device Manager
C. HP Easy Tools
D. HP ThinState Tools
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP2-H17 questions HP2-H17 HP2-H17
10.Which utilities enable you to connect to and manage Debian GNU/Linux packages used by the HP
t5735 thin client? (Select two)
A. Altiris
B. Synaptic
C. ThinState
D. Aptitude
E. TeemTalk
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-H17 exam HP2-H17 dumps HP2-H17
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H17_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论