ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials to pass the exam.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Microsoft certification MB3-860 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials, and passed the Microsoft MB3-860 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, MB3-860 exam has become a milestone in the Microsoft exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Microsoft MB3-860 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Microsoft MB3-860 certification exam, they focus on the study of Microsoft MB3-860 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Microsoft MB3-860 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
MB3-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html
NO.1 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-860 certification training MB3-860 MB3-860 practice test
NO.2 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C
Microsoft MB3-860 practice test MB3-860 exam MB3-860 exam prep
NO.3 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.4 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C
Microsoft test questions MB3-860 MB3-860 test answers MB3-860 certification
NO.5 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D
Microsoft exam simulations MB3-860 test questions MB3-860 answers real questions MB3-860 MB3-860 exam simulations MB3-860 braindump
NO.6 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B
Microsoft certification MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860 exam
NO.7 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D
Microsoft test questions MB3-860 answers real questions MB3-860 MB3-860 original questions
NO.8 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C
Microsoft original questions MB3-860 exam MB3-860 original questions MB3-860
NO.9 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D
Microsoft MB3-860 exam MB3-860 certification training
NO.10 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A
Microsoft exam dumps MB3-860 answers real questions MB3-860
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality MB6-886 pdf questions & answers. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论