2013年11月2日星期六

The Best HP HP2-E36 Exam Training materials

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. HP HP2-E36 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While HP HP2-E36 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the HP certification HP2-E36 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for HP certification HP2-E36 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's HP HP2-E36 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's HP HP2-E36 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's HP HP2-E36 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

Exam Code: HP2-E36
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Virtualization Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification HP2-E36 exam.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading HP training techniques to help you pass HP certification HP2-E36 exam.

About the HP2-E36 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. HP2-E36 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

HP2-E36 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E36_exam.html

NO.1 What are two open and flexible features of BladeSystem Matrix? (Select two.)
A. choice of operating system and hypervisors
B. integrated security features
C. operation with standard networks and SANs
D. selected Blade enclosures
E. proprietary network standards
Answer: A,B

HP test questions   HP2-E36 braindump   HP2-E36 dumps   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 certification

NO.2 With HP Converged Infrastructure and a self-service portal, customers can accomplish which
objective?
A. reduce time to resolution on customer service calls
B. deploy new services quickly
C. increase sales coverage
D. improve brand recognition
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36 exam   HP2-E36 demo   HP2-E36 exam prep   HP2-E36

NO.3 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Proof of Concept
B. Legacy Application Transformation
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Visioning Workshop
Answer: A,E

HP practice test   HP2-E36 certification training   HP2-E36 pdf   HP2-E36 certification

NO.4 Why should you ask your customer a Commitment question near the conclusion of a sales meeting?
A. to avoid discussion around value propositions
B. to use the opportunity as a trial close
C. to ensure the customer is interested in your services
D. to gather further information on the customer challenges
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-E36 exam prep   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.5 Which question focuses a customer most directly on the topic of converged infrastructure?
A. How long does it take to provision and launch new services?
B. Have you considered a pay-as-you-go IT model?
C. How do you manage who has access to your systems?
D. What measures do you have in place to protect your infrastructure from viruses and security
breaches?
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 questions   HP2-E36

NO.6 Given the turbulence in the economy over the past two years, what is most likely to happen with the IT
decision-making process?
A. More decisions will be made at the departmental level.
B. More decisions will be made by Finance directors and CFOs.
C. Most major decisions will be made within the IT department.
D. Budgets will free up at the first sign of economic recovery.
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-E36 braindump   HP2-E36 test questions

NO.7 Your analysis of a customer environment indicates both legacy architecture and inflexible stacks of IT.
Which technology solution would improve their situation?
A. converged infrastructure
B. data deduplication
C. backup and archival
D. mainframe migration
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 practice test

NO.8 What is a key concept in the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. consolidating all direct-attached storage into one enterprise-class SAN
B. distributing all computer resources to the point of application usage
C. bringing the technology silos together into pools of virtualized assets that are shared by many
applications and services
D. utilizing HP Asset Manager to track and manage changes
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-E36 demo   HP2-E36 braindump   HP2-E36 exam dumps

NO.9 The Sales Meeting Planner document described as SMART ± r e f e r s t o w h i ch cha r ac t e ri s ti cs?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E36 demo   HP2-E36

NO.10 What is the most important element of a Compelling Business Reason (CBR)?
A. It is from the customer's point of view.
B. It is concise.
C. It highlights technical features.
D. It has financial targets.
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 exam   HP2-E36 original questions

NO.11 Which tool enables Sales and Pre-Sales professionals to have a broad discussion with customers about
the current and future states of their IT infrastructure?
A. Adaptive Infrastructure Maturity Model (AI MM)
B. Converged Infrastructure Maturity Model Express (CI MM Express)
C. HP StorageWorks Size
D. Alinean ROI Analyst
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 original questions   HP2-E36 study guide

NO.12 One of your customers has stated that they traditionally have difficulty allocating needed resources to
some key applications. You are also aware that they have issues with the over-provisioning of storage.
Which component of the HP Converged Infrastructure should you discuss with them?
A. Matrix Operating Environment
B. Virtual Resource Pools
C. Data Center Smart Grid
D. Client Virtualization
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36 practice test   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 test answers

NO.13 IT sprawl has been identified as a major problem. What percentage of IT budgets has been
traditionally spent on maintenance and operations?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 85%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 original questions   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.14 Poor utilization and sprawl are preventing IT organizations from achieving which important objective?
A. increasing green IT initiatives
B. reducing the percentage of Direct Attach Storage (DAS)
C. increasing the amount of time on innovation
D. achieving regulatory compliance
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E36 exam simulations   HP2-E36 test   HP2-E36 certification   HP2-E36 answers real questions

NO.15 The "wire once" approach of an HP Converged Infrastructure describes which key element.?
A. Fabric Grid
B. Network Fast Track
C. Network Optimization
D. Flex Fabric
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-E36 answers real questions   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N43 exam material and high-quality HP2-W100 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-018 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E36_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论