In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's IBM LOT-838 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the IBM LOT-838 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for IBM certification LOT-838 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass IBM certification LOT-838 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass IBM certification LOT-838 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
Now IBM LOT-838 certification test is very popular. Not having got LOT-838 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, IBM LOT-838 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of IBM LOT-838 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing IBM LOT-838 study guide is your unique choice.
ITCertKing's IBM LOT-838 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing IBM LOT-838 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed IBM LOT-838 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
Exam Code: LOT-838
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Developing Composite Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass IBM certification LOT-838 exam disposably with a high score.
LOT-838 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-838_exam.html
NO.1 Arne is incorporating an NSF view into his composite application. He has copied a hidden action on
the view and has modified it to execute in response to a property change event. How must Arne modify
the Hide attributes of his newly-coded view action to allow it to work in the composite application?
A. Ensure that none of the options are checked.
B. Ensure that there is a check mark by Notes, Web andMobile. Ensure that the check mark is cleared by
Property Broker.
C. Ensure that there is a check mark by Web andMobile. Ensure that the check mark is cleared by Notes
and Property Broker.
D. While it is advisable for the action to be hidden at all times, the Hide attributes are not used to
determine when the code will execute in response to a property change event.
Answer: D
IBM test answers LOT-838 questions LOT-838 exam
NO.2 If you export Wiring properties from a Notes database in Domino designer, what gets exported to a file?
A. A WSDL file describing the Wiring properties
B. A file in proprietary Notes rich text format
C. A DXL file representing the Wiring Properties
D. A binary file that can only be used for import to another Notes database
Answer: A
IBM LOT-838 exam prep LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.3 When Marion is using the Property Broker Editor, what part of his composite application is he
modifying?
A. NSF file
B. WSDL file
C. Web service
D. Action button
Answer: B
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.4 Judi is creating a Notes composite application. Her main view has a column called Nationality, and
it is a property of her composite application. Where will she find the property attribute for that column?
A. In the Shared Code area, under WSDL files
B. In the Shared Resources area, under WSDL file
C. In the Composite Applications area, under Applications
D. In the View Column properties box, final tab under the Composite Settings area
Answer: D
IBM pdf LOT-838 exam dumps LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.5 Hector wants to publish a composite application Property using the onSelect event in a Notes View.
What does he need to do?
A. Use the @CompositeAppPublish function to publish the Property.
B. WriteLotusScript code that uses the NotesPropertyBroker to publish the Property.
C. WriteLotusScript code that uses the NotesUIView.Publish method to publish the Property.
D. None of the above. TheonSelect event can only listen for Properties published by other
composite application components, not publish its own Properties.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838 questions LOT-838 pdf LOT-838
NO.6 Jacques is creating a composite application to integrate multiple components. He has his newly-created
application open in the Composite Application Editor, and sees two of the components that he needs
listed in the right pane. What does Jacques need to do to incorporate these components into his
composite application?
A. Double-click each desired component.
B. Nothing. The listed components are automatically part of the application.
C. Right-click each desired component and select Wire to Composite Application.
D. Drag each desired component from the Component Palette onto the application page.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-838 original questions LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.7 Harold used the New Comp App button in Domino Designer to create a new, empty composite
application definition in his Lotus Notes database. If he sets the database launch properties to Launch As
Composite Application and points to the new definition, what will happen when he opens the database?
A. The Notes client will display an error message and the database will not open.
B. A screen will be displayed, prompting him to edit the new composite application.
C. The default frameset will be displayed because the composite application definition is empty.
D. The Composite Application Editor will open immediately, allowing him to edit the new composite
application.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-838 practice test LOT-838 LOT-838 braindump LOT-838
NO.8 John has added a Managed Browser component to his new composite application. If he right-clicks
Edit Component Properties, what options will he have for configuring the header of the component?
A. Actions, Size, Location
B. Color, Width, ActionBar Properties
C. No Header, Title Bar, Title Bar with Max/Min
D. Fixed Location, Floating Location, User Options
Answer: C
IBM LOT-838 exam simulations LOT-838 pdf LOT-838 exam dumps
NO.9 Shelley has a composite application that surfaces a view and form from a Notes database. She would
like to give the user the ability to maximize and minimize both of the components on the screen. Where
does she make these changes?
A. Within the Property Broker Editor, select Edit > Component Properties.
B. Within Domino Designer, select Composite Applications > Advanced Properties.
C. Within the Composite Application Editor, select Element > Advanced Property.
D. Within the composite application, select Actions > Edit Application.Then right-click the
component in the Component Pallette and select Edit > Component Properties.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838 braindump LOT-838
NO.10 Francie has developed a Component Palette in one of her composite applications that will be a good
match for a new composite application that she is developing. How can she reuse that palette?
A. Use theDXLExporter and DXLImporter functions to move the component palette between applications.
B. Copy and paste the palette elements from the original composite application to the new
composite application.
C. Select the original composite application palette from within the new Composite Application Editor's
Copy From menu option.
D. Export the existing Component Palette from the original application, and then import the Component
Palette into the new application.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-838 test questions LOT-838 original questions
NO.11 Jacob is using an NSF component in a composite application that points to a Notes view. He wants to
change the view that is used by the component to another view in the same database. Can he do this?
A. No, he must create a new NSF component and use that instead.
B. Yes, he can edit the Advanced Properties of the NSF component to point to a different view.
C. Yes, but he can only change the view name by editing the component application WSDL file directly.
D. Yes, he can erase the Component Alias property of the original view in Domino Designer and enter the
value as the Component Alias of the new view.
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations LOT-838 LOT-838 answers real questions LOT-838 certification LOT-838 study guide
NO.12 Annika needs to update the WSDL file that controls the wiring between components in her composite
application. Where would she find that WSDL file in Domino Designer?
A. Composite Applications > Files
B. Composite Applications > Applications
C. Composite Applications > Web Services
D. Composite Applications > Wiring Properties
Answer: D
IBM study guide LOT-838 demo LOT-838 test answers LOT-838
NO.13 Which of the following built-in wiring data types should be used for defining Properties to ensure
maximum compatibility between components?
A. http:url
B. xsd:string
C. cai:variant
D. notes:string
Answer: B
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838 questions
NO.14 Theodor created new Wiring properties for his composite application, CustOrder.nsf, using Domino
Designer. He named the Wiring properties "CustOrder", and has just finished defining the Wiring
properties using the Property Broker Editor. What should Theodor do next to store the updated Wiring
properties in the design of CustOrder.nsf?
A. Close the Property Broker Editor window. As with other elements of a Domino database, the compiled
code is automatically stored within the NSF.
B. Select File > Save, and select File > Exit from the Property Broker Editor. With theCustOrder Wiring
properties still highlighted in Domino Designer, select File > Save.
C. Select File > Save, and select File > Exit from the Property Broker Editor. In the Wiring
Properties work pane of Domino Designer, click the Refresh button, select ~CustOrder.wsdl and click
Open.
D. Close the Property Broker Editor window. In the Wiring Properties work pane of Domino Designer,
select ~CustOrder and click Compile WSDL. The name updated Wiring properties are saved in the NSF
and the name reverts to "CustOrder".
Answer: C
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838 exam LOT-838 answers real questions LOT-838
NO.15 Louise is writing some LotusScript to put on an action button. She needs to access the
NotesPropertyBroker object in the script. What Notes class is the NotesPropertyClass descended from?
A. NotesSession
B. NotesDocument
C. NotesUIWorkspace
D. NotesCompositeApp
Answer: A
IBM exam prep LOT-838 original questions LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838 certification training
NO.16 Paul has added an NSF View component to his composite application, but when it displays it shows
both the View and the list of folders and views in the database to the left of the View. How
can he display just the view?
A. Add "&HideNavigator" to the end of the Notes URL in the View's NSF Component Properties.
B. Select the Hide Navigator box in theAdvanced tab of the View Properties in Domino Designer.
C. Add an Advanced Property to the View's NSF component called
"com.ibm.notes.view.hideNavigator" and set its value to "true".
D. Right-click the View Component in the Composite Application Editor and select the Hide Navigator
option in the drop-down menu.
Answer: A
IBM test questions LOT-838 LOT-838 exam prep LOT-838
NO.17 Vlade has three Eclipse components that will be part of his new composite application. He wants to
make sure that updates to these components can be provisioned from the Domino server. What can
Vlade do to make the components available under this situation?
A. Store the components in the updatesite.ntf file.
B. Store the components the Data/Eclipse directory of the Domino server.
C. Use the updatesite.ntf Domino template to implement an Eclipse Update Site.
D. Place a site.xml file in the composite application and give it the IP address of the component location.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-838 test LOT-838
NO.18 Composite application Properties are consumed in Views and Forms using which of the following?
A. Agents
B. Actions
C. The OnSelect event
D. The QueryModeChange event
Answer: B
IBM test questions LOT-838 exam simulations LOT-838 original questions LOT-838 practice test
NO.19 Karen is designing a composite application. When the user selects a Customer Name (from the
Customers view of Customers.nsf), orders for that Customer should display in a separate component
(from the OrdersByCust view of Orders.nsf).
Where should Karen place the LotusScript that will listen for a different Customer being selected in the
Customers view, resulting in an update of the displayed rows from the OrdersByCust view?
A. Code should be placed in a view action of theOrdersByCust view to interact with the
NotesPropertyBroker. The name by which the Property Broker knows this action is specified in the
Advanced Properties of the action.
B. Code should be placed in theonChange event of the Name column of the Customers view to publish
the updated Name property. The name by which the Property Broker knows this action is specified in the
Composite Settings on the Advanced tab of the column properties.
C. Code should be placed in theonChange event of the CustName column of the OrdersByCust view to
interact with the NotesPropertyBroker. The name by which the Property Broker knows this property is
specified in the Composite Settings on the Advanced tab of the column properties.
D. Code should be placed in a view action of the Customers view to listen for the updated Name property.
Code should be placed in a view action of theOrdersByCust view to publish the updated category name.
Each action will need to specify the name of the affected property in the Advanced Properties of the
action.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-838 demo LOT-838 certification LOT-838 LOT-838 exam simulations
NO.20 Erin has been asked to add a new component, called "Tag Cloud", to his composite application.
The component is being provided via components.nsf (based on the updatesite.ntf template).
How should Erin proceed in adding this component to his application?
A. Right-click the Component Palette in the Composite Application Editor. Select Add Components
> Add NSF Component.
B. Right-click the Component Palette in the Composite Application Editor. Select Add Components > Add
Components from Update Site.
C. Open the Plug-ins view in components.nsf in the Notes client. Select Tag Cloud Plug-in, and
click the Import Database view action button.
D. Open the Components view in components.nsf in the Notes client. Select the Tag Cloud
component, and click the Import Database view action button.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-838 test questions LOT-838 LOT-838
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality VCP510PSE pdf questions & answers. Our 000-123 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-838_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论