In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality IBM 000-541 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, IBM certification 000-541 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass IBM 000-541 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.
While most people would think passing IBM certification 000-541 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining IBM certification 000-541 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-541 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about IBM 000-541 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
If you use the ITCertKing IBM 000-541 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our IBM 000-541 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
ITCertKing IBM 000-541 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass 000-541 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase 000-541 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.
Exam Code: 000-541
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 9.7 DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent IBM 000-541 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IBM 000-541 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing IBM 000-541 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
000-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-541_exam.html
NO.1 What are three system and database level authorizations available with
DB2? (Choose three.)
A SYSMON
B SYSMNT
C DBCTRL
D SYS ADM
E DBADM
Answer: A D E
IBM braindump 000-541 000-541 000-541 practice test 000-541
NO.2 Which two can be replicated using HADR? (Choose two.)
A. database configuration changes
B. CREATE TABLE ... NOT LOGGED INITIALLY operations
C. Data Definition Language (DDL) statements
D. LOAD operations
Answer: C D
IBM 000-541 exam simulations 000-541 000-541
NO.3 If a non-recoverable database crashes, how can a DBA successfully restart
the database if a table space is damaged and cannot complete crash recovery?
A. The database must be restarted using the RESTART DATABASE command with
the DROP PENDING TABLESPACES option specified. At that point, the database
can be brought on-line and the damaged table space must be dropped and
re-created.
B. The damaged table space must be restored from the latest backup and any
active transaction logs in the log path can then be applied to it using the
TABLESPACE ONLINE option of the ROLLFORWARD DATABASE command. This will bring
the table space on-line and synchronize it with the rest of the database.
C. The damaged table space must be restored from the latest backup image.
Once restored from the backup image, the RESTART DATABASE command can be issued
to apply all the relevant transactions from the active logs. At that point,
the database will come on-line and all table spaces will be synchronized.
D. The damaged table space will require that the entire database be restored
from the latest backup image because the database is non-recoverable and will
not be accessible.
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions 000-541 000-541 000-541
NO.4 .A database named PAYROLL was backed up on Sunday. On Tuesday, a table space
in the PAYROLL database was renamed from TBSP1 to EMPINFO_TBSP. On Thursday,
the database was restored from the backup image created on Sunday.
Which command must be issued to roll the renamed table space forward to the
current date and time?
A. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbspl)
B. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP
TABLESPACE(empinfo_tbsp)
C. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbsp 1
TO empinfo_tbsp)
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbsp 1
RENAME empinfo_tbsp)
Answer: B
IBM 000-541 exam prep 000-541 000-541 000-541
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, where would the authentication of the supplied userid and
password from a remote client take place?
A. AIX operating system
B. LDAP Server
C. Kerberos Server
D. "MyPlugin.so" GSS-API plug-in
Answer: B
IBM 000-541 practice test 000-541 dumps
NO.6 A database administrator takes a full backup of the PRODUCTS database
every Sunday. During the week, two other backups are taken, one on Tuesday
and one on Thursday. The PRODUCTS database is about 800 GB in size, and about
20 percent of the data is modified throughout a week.
Assuming that backup times need to be kept to a minimum, which command should
be used to produce the Tuesday and Thursday backup images?
A. BACKUP DATABASE products TO /mnt/backup
B. BACKUP DATABASE products INCREMENTAL TO /mnt/backup
C. BACKUP DATABASE products TO /mnt/backup UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY 10
D. BACKUP DATABASE products INCREMENTAL DELTA TO /mnt/backup
Answer: D
IBM 000-541 000-541 000-541 dumps
NO.7 How does the DB2 Server identify the list of GSS-API plug-ins it supports?
A. by using the SRVCON_GSSPLUGIN_LIST database manager configuration
parameter
B. by using the SRVCON_GSSPLUGIN_LIST registry variable
C. by using the SRVSUPP_GSSPLUGIN_LIST database manager configuration
parameter
D. by using the SRVSUPP_GSSPLUGIN_LIST registry variable
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-541 exam simulations 000-541 000-541 000-541 exam
NO.8 A DBA wants to use Label Based Access Control (LBAC) to protect Individual
rows in a table.
Which data type must be used to create a column to hold the necessary LBAC
security data?
A. SYSPR0C.DB2LBACU\BEL
B. SYSPR0C.DB2SECURITYU\BEL
C. SYSIBM .DB2LBACLABEL
D. SYSIBM .DB2SECURITYLABEL
Answer: D
IBM questions 000-541 000-541 000-541 000-541 test 000-541 exam simulations
NO.9 Because of an application abend, a database named PAYROLL needs to be
restored to approximately 9:26 am on June 1, 2009. After the database is
restored from a backup image, the command shown below is executed:
ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002
USING LOCAL TIME AND STOP
When this command is executed, the error shown below is generated:
SQL4970N Roll-forward recovery on database "PAYROLL" cannot reach the
specified stop point (end-of-log or point-in-time) because of missing log
file(s) on node(s) "0".
Which two commands could be used to resolve this error? (Choose two.)
A. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP
B. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING UTC TIME
AND STOP
C. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING LOCAL
TIME AND STOP OVERFLOW LOG PATH /mnt/arclog
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING UTC TIME
AND STOP NORETRIEVE MISSING RECORDS
Answer: A C
IBM answers real questions 000-541 000-541 exam simulations
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Refer to the logging configuration parameters shown in the exhibit.
What will happen if there are currently 100 active log files and DB2 needs
to create log file 101?
A. At least one application will receive a "log full" error and at least one
transaction will be rolled back because the active log space is full.
B. Log file 101 will go into the OVERFLOWLOGPATH directory since the active
log space is full and infinite logging has been enabled.
C. The database will appear to be hung since the active log space is full
and the BLK_LOG_DSK_FUL parameter is set to YES.
D. Log file 101 will be successfully created in the primary log path since
infinite logging has been enabled. Applications will continue processing
normally.
Answer: D
IBM 000-541 certification training 000-541 000-541 000-541
NO.11 Which statement is correct about informational constraints?
A. An informational constraint can be used by the SQL compiler to improve
the access to data and query performance.
B. The database manager uses an informational constraint to enforce the
uniqueness of the key during changes to the columns of the unique constraint.
C. An informational constraint is a column or combination of columns that
has the same properties as a unique constraint.
D. An informational constraint specifies that every row that is inserted or
updated in the table must conform to the definition of the table.
Answer: A
IBM 000-541 000-541 questions
NO.12 BOB and ALICE moved from the DEVELOPER group to the ANALYST group.
As the security administrator, which two commands would remove Bob and Alice
from the DEVELOPER group? (Choose two.)
A. REVOKE ROLE developer FROM bob, alice
B. REVOKE GROUP developer FROM bob, alice
C. REVOKE ROLE developer FROM USER bob, USER alice
D. REVOKE GROUP developer FROM USER bob, USER alice
Answer: A C
IBM exam prep 000-541 000-541 000-541 000-541
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button
Given the INSERT statements shown below:
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (1 , ¯ ¡¯ 5 4
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (2, 'F ¯, 38 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (3, ® ¡¯, 2 1
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (4, 'F ¯, 91 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (5, 'C ¯, 50 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (6, 'C ¯, 70 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (7, 'C ¯, 95 )
How many rows will be successfully inserted?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 7
Answer: C
IBM test 000-541 000-541 000-541 exam simulations 000-541
NO.14 What are three authorization categories in DB2? (Choose three.)
A System-level
B Database-level
C Network-level
D Object-level
E Instance-level
Answer: ABD
IBM 000-541 000-541 practice test 000-541 000-541 braindump
NO.15 Which administrative authority is needed to run the audit stored procedures
and table functions such as the AUDIT_DELIM_EXTRACT stored procedure?
A DBADM
B SECADM
C SQLADM
D SYS ADM
Answer: B
IBM demo 000-541 test answers 000-541 000-541 demo
NO.16 Which set of procedures will be required to perform a rolling upgrade
in a HADR environment?
A 1. Upgrade the system where the primary database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
B 1. Upgrade the system where the standby database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
C 1. Upgrade the system where the primary database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the new primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
D 1. Upgrade the system where the standby database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the standby database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-541 certification training 000-541 test 000-541 test answers
NO.17 Which HADR feature minimizes the impact of software maintenance on the
Standby server?
A. Configure all AUTOMATIC features.
B. Configure all AUTOMATIC maintenance parameters.
C. Configure AUTOMATIC maintenance and perform a rolling upgrade
D. Configure AUTOMATIC maintenance and perform a roll forward.
Answer: C
IBM 000-541 000-541 000-541 pdf
NO.18 Due to an application error, some data was deleted from a very large table
residing in table space TS1. The table space was then renamed TS2 before the
error was detected. Rather than try and rebuild this table, it was decided
that database DB1 would be restored and then rolled forward to a point-in-time
(PIT) before the delete operation took place. Unfortunately the PiT roll
forward was done to a time that was too early and some critical transactions
were missing when the database was brought back on-line.
Which steps must be taken to ensure that the critical transactions which are
currently missing from the database are correctly applied to the database
and that table space TS1 is renamed TS2?
A 1. Restore database DB1.
2. Roll forward to the correct point-in-time.
3. Rename TS1 to TS2.
B 1. Restore table space TS1 from the DB1 backup image.
2. Roll forward to the correct point-in-time.
3. Rename table space TS1 to TS2.
4. Re-run the batch processes.
C 1, Restore database DB1
2. Roll forward to end of logs.
D 1. Restore table space TS1 from the DB1 backup image.
2. Roll forward to end of logs.
Answer: A
IBM braindump 000-541 000-541 exam dumps 000-541 000-541 original questions
NO.19 Given the DDL shown below:
CREATE TABLE tab1 (coll SMALLINT );
CREATE VIEW v1 AS SELECT coll FROMtabl WHERE coll > 25 ;
CREATE VIEW V2 AS SELECT COI1 FROM v1 WITH CASCADED CHECK OPTION
CREATE VIEW v3 AS SELECT coll FROM v2 WHERE coll < 100 ;
Which statement will fail?
A. INSERT INTO v2 VALUES (35)
B. INSERT INTO v1 VALUES (5)
C. INSERT INTO v3 VALUES (25)
D. INSERT INTO v3 VALUES (200)
Answer: C
IBM 000-541 000-541 practice test 000-541
NO.20 Which two plug-in types does the DB2 database system provide? (Choose two.)
A. Group retrieval
B. Kerberos authentication
C. Server authentication
D. Encryption authentication
Answer: A C
IBM 000-541 000-541 000-541 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-622 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-541_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论