2013年12月21日星期六

CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam targeted exercises

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. CheckPoint 156-706 is a high gold content certification exam. CheckPoint 156-706 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam as a try.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Exam Code: 156-706
Exam Name: CheckPoint (CPCS - PointSec 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of CheckPoint 156-706 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although CheckPoint 156-706 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

To pass the CheckPoint 156-706 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Although there are other online CheckPoint 156-706 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the CheckPoint 156-706 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of CheckPoint 156-706 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

156-706 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-706_exam.html

NO.1 Which of these methods cannot he used to uninstall a Pointsec for PC encrypted system?
A. Add/Remove Programs
B. Use .rec to decrypt in recovery mode
C. Manual removal of files
D. An un-install profile
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-706 certification   156-706 braindump   156-706 original questions

NO.2 Which of the following is not a directory path designated in the profile?
A. Recovery path
B. Update path
C. Software update
D. Installation
Answer: C

CheckPoint certification training   156-706 test questions   156-706 pdf   156-706 braindump

NO.3 How would you uninstall Pointsec from a machine that has not written a recovery file {.rec} and has yet
to he encrypted?
A. Use "reco_img.exe" and perform forced removal
B. Create recovery disk using another rec file
C. Add/remove programs
D. None of the above
Answer: A

CheckPoint practice test   156-706 exam   156-706 test   156-706 answers real questions

NO.4 How do Offline Profiles work?
A. By applying a profile to a user when a connection to the Device Protector server cannot be made
B. By forcing users to go offline in the event of a security breach O
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-706 answers real questions   156-706 exam prep   156-706 braindump   156-706 certification training

NO.5 If a client machine in need of a profile update has no path for update profiles set in the Pointsec
Management Console. Is it possible to still update this client?
A. Yes, by placing the profile in the search path for its recovery files.
B. No, it is not possible to update this client
C. Yes by placing the profile in the system root directory
D. Yes, by placing the profile in %PROGRAM FILES%\Pointsec\Pointsec for PC /work.
Answer: D

CheckPoint questions   156-706   156-706 test   156-706

NO.6 What is the name of the Service that can he used for transfer ting the recovery file to the network share
instead of the logged on user.?
A. Pointsec Service Start
B. Pointsec Transer Service
C. Pointsec Recovery Service
D. None of the Above
Answer: A

CheckPoint test questions   156-706 questions   156-706

NO.7 You cm also use preclieck.txt to configure settings for?
A. Third-party Graphical Identification and Authentication (GINA) dlls
B. Single Sign On (SSO) delay times
C. Profile update intervals
D. All of the above
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706

NO.8 When logged into wehRH, what is the only task that a help-desk user can perform?
A. Create a rec file
B. Create updates
C. Force uninstall
D. Provide Remote Help
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706 exam dumps   156-706   156-706   156-706 demo

NO.9 How cm Device Protector stop my new programs from being installed and old programs from being
uninstalled?
A. By setting Removable Media Manager to prevent any application uninstallations / installations.
B. By selecting .EXE and .MSI in Trusted File Types in Program Security Guard
C. By setting Device Manager to Deny All
D. All of the above
Answer: A

CheckPoint certification   156-706   156-706 certification training   156-706

NO.10 Which of the following components is not installed as part of a Pointsec for PC installation?
A. Pre boot authentication
B. Secure user database
C. Monitoring tool
D. File encryption
Answer: D

CheckPoint test answers   156-706   156-706 exam prep

NO.11 A one time login and remote password change response can he used multiple times to allow access to
the machine
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 exam simulations   156-706   156-706   156-706

NO.12 What are 3 processes which Device Protector exempts by Default
A. .BAT.CMD.MP3 :
B. .EXE .VBS .BAT
C. JPG .DOC .XML
D. .GIF.DLL.CPL
E. .EXE .COM .SYS
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 questions   156-706

NO.13 Is Active Directory / Eilirectory required for Device Protector to work?
A. No, as Device Protector can work within Linux
B. No, only a copy of Windows XP Home
C. Yes, Device Protector cannot be installed without an Active Directory / Edirectory being present
D. No, but you will only be able to apply profiles to the local machine
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706 answers real questions   156-706   156-706 original questions   156-706 exam prep

NO.14 Which of the following strategies, if used individually, is viewed to he the most secure method to protect
data?
A. File encryption
B. Boot protection
C. Encryption
D. Boot protection and encryption
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 exam simulations

NO.15 What are the options to harvest log for 3rd party tools
A. Use GET command with FTP Server script
B. Export logs from Pre Boot Environment
C. Use pslogexp.exe to export logs
D. Simply point your 3rd party tool to the Pointsec recovery path
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 certification training   156-706 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B105 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-706_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论