2013年12月21日星期六

BEA certification 0B0-109 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in BEA certification 0B0-109 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes BEA 0B0-109 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your BEA certification 0B0-109 exams can be easy passed.

After you used ITCertKing BEA 0B0-109 dumps, you still fail in 0B0-109 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

Exam Code: 0B0-109
Exam Name: BEA (WebLogic Server 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

To help you prepare for 0B0-109 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing BEA 0B0-109 practice including 0B0-109 exam questions and answers, 0B0-109 test, 0B0-109 books, 0B0-109 study guide.

0B0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html

NO.1 Entity bean activation involves
A.EJB Container providing a primary key identity to a pooled EJB
B.EJB Container moves an EJB from secondary storage to main memory
C.EJB Container creates a new EJB instance and adds to the active pool
D.None of the above
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109 exam simulations   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.2 When a reliable web service method is invoked asynchronously, which of these scenarios will happen?
A.The results will be sent back in the same reliable sequence as the method invocation
B.The results will be sent back in another reliable sequence
C.The results will not be sent in a reliable sequence
D.None of the above
Answer: B

BEA dumps   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 original questions

NO.3 Which of these strategies can improve performance of a Container Managed Entity EJB?
A.Avoiding Compound Keys
B.Field Groups
C.Choosing a proper concurrency strategy
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 pdf

NO.4 Applications deployed with J2EE technologies are:
i. Deployable in any compliant application server
ii. Adherent to specification guidelines
iii. Written in Java
A.ii, iii
B.i, ii, iii
C.iii, i
D.i, ii
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 test   0B0-109 exam

NO.5 Which of these <trans-attribute> tags forces the EJB to be executed within a transaction started either
by the client or container?
A.Supports
B.Required
C.RequiresNew
D.Mandatory
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 answers real questions   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.6 A container or application server can optimize performance by pooling EJBs that are considered to be
identical. Which or these parameters can be used to control the size of this EJB pool?
A.<max-beans-in-free-pool>
B.<max-beans-in-pool>
C.<beans-in-free-pool>
D.<max-beans-in-initial-pool>
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.7 Consider the following code snippet.
Context ctx = new InitialContext(); DataSource ds = (DataSource)ctx.lookup("SomeDatasource");
Which of these statements gets a JDBC connection successfully?
A.Connection con = ds.createConnection();
B.Connection con = ds.getConnection();
C.Connection con = ds.retrieveConnection();
D.Connection con = ctx.getConnection();
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109 answers real questions   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.8 Which of these is the least performing EJB concurrency strategies?
A.Database
B.Exclusive
C.ReadOnly
D.Optimistic
Answer: B

BEA braindump   0B0-109 exam dumps   0B0-109 certification training   0B0-109

NO.9 When a Web service throws an exception, how does a client that makes use of a JAX-RPC stub
receive it?
A.As a RemoteException
B.As a SOAPFaultException
C.As a NullPointerException
D.As a WebServiceException
Answer: A

BEA certification   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.10 A reliable WebLogic web service provides which of the following delivery assurances?
A.AtLeastOnce
B.ExactlyOnce
C.MostlyOnce
D.AtMostOnce
Answer: AB

BEA   0B0-109 certification training   0B0-109

NO.11 If cookies are disabled on the client browser, which of these methods on the HttpServletResponse
object can help in rewriting the URL with a session ID?
A.session.encodeURL()
B.session.writeURL()
C.session.encodeSessionIDinURL()
D.session.encodeSessionID()
Answer: A

BEA test   0B0-109 test   0B0-109 test questions   0B0-109   0B0-109 study guide

NO.12 Which of these session parameters would impact the performance of a Web Application?
i. InvalidationIntervalSecs
ii. TimeoutSecs
iii. CacheSize
A.i
B.ii, iii
C.i, ii, iii
D.i, ii
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 test questions   0B0-109

NO.13 A system exception is one that indicates that the business method of an EJB was prevented from
successfully executing because of some system-level error. Which of these statements is true about a
system exception?
A.It is a subclass of RemoteException or RuntimeException
B.It is propagated to clients as a RemoteException
C.It is caught and logged by the container
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA answers real questions   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam prep   0B0-109 braindump

NO.14 What is the command to create a new web application archive (.war) file?
A.jar -Mvf someArchive.war *
B.jar -tvf someArchive.war *
C.jar -vf someArchive.war *
D.jar -cvf someArchive.war *
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-109 study guide   0B0-109   0B0-109 braindump   0B0-109

NO.15 What is the JNDI name of the default queue used for configuring web service reliable messaging in
WebLogic server?
A.weblogic.wsee.DefaultQueue
B.weblogic.DefaultQueue
C.weblogic.wsee
D.wsee.DefaultQueue
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 certification training   0B0-109 test answers   0B0-109 demo

NO.16 Transaction configuration can have a big impact on the performance of EJBs. Which of these
statements is true?
i. Too many fine-grain transactions generate excessive traffic to transaction and resource managers ii.
Too many coarse-grain transactions may block other clients accessing the same resources
A.i
B.ii
C.i, ii
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109 certification   0B0-109 braindump   0B0-109 pdf

NO.17 Which of these are valid descriptive sub-elements of a SOAP fault?
A.faultInteger
B.faultcode
C.faultstring
D.faultactor
Answer: BCD

BEA   0B0-109 certification training   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 demo

NO.18 What does a web service generate if an error occurs during the processing of a request?
A.A Java Exception
B.java.io.Exception
C.A SOAP Fault
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109 exam   0B0-109 exam dumps

NO.19 Which of the following statements are true about JMX?
A.It defines an infrastructure to manage a driver from native programs
B.It decouples the managed device from the management tools
C.MBeans are the building blocks of JMX
D.All of the above
Answer: BC

BEA   0B0-109 demo   0B0-109 exam simulations

NO.20 Which of these statements is not true about Design Patterns?
A.They are a non-repeatable process or design addressing a specific issue or a problem in the
development of a system.
B.They are predictable in their function and are consistent in their pros and cons.
C.They are concepts that allow for a common method to quickly and effectively communicate complex
ideology to others.
D.They allow for the accelerated education of the concept for those new to it.
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 questions   0B0-109 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-283 exam material and high-quality VCAD510 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-275 VCE testing engine and 000-123 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-447 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论