Are you worried about how to passs the terrible IBM 000-609 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's IBM 000-609 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's IBM 000-609 exam training materials is a pioneer in the IBM 000-609 exam certification preparation.
Are you still upset about how to pass IBM certification 000-609 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about IBM certification 000-609 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about IBM certification 000-609 exam. Do you want to pass IBM certification 000-609 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-609 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of IBM certification 000-609 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-609 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing IBM 000-609 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of IBM 000-609 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the IBM certification 000-609 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty IBM certification 000-609 exam. If you add the IBM certification 000-609 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of IBM certification 000-609 exam, and it is a high quality product.
Exam Code: 000-609
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Data Power SOA Applicances V3.8.1 Solution IMP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the IBM certification 000-609 exam.
To pass IBM 000-609 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 000-609 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 000-609 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing IBM 000-609 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.
000-609 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-609_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following SOAP messages is valid according to the SOAP specification?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: D
IBM 000-609 exam dumps 000-609 exam prep
NO.2 A company is planning to implement disaster recovery (DR) for their two existing WebSphere
DataPower Integration Appliance XI50s which have been used for different projects.
The following conditions apply:
1. The two devices (source and target appliance) are located in geographically dispersed data centers.
2) The firmware level is V3.8.1 on the source appliance and V3.8.1 on the target appliance and their
hardware is compatible
3) Both appliances have a different set of users that need to be merged
NO.3 SSL uses which encryption type to create a session between client and server?
A. Private Key encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Asymmetric encryption
D. Both Symmetric and Asymmetric encryption
Answer: D
IBM 000-609 000-609 braindump 000-609 study guide 000-609 exam dumps 000-609 test
NO.4 Which of the following XML messages is a valid SOAP fault under the SOAP 1.1 standard?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-609 000-609 exam prep 000-609 test answers 000-609
NO.5 A customer would like to use a Multi-Protocol Gateway (MPGW) to process an inbound XML message
and use a local XSL file to map some of its data to a SOAP message.
When configuring the processing policy for this MPGW, which of the following actions should be used for
the data mapping?
A. Transform (xform)
B. Transform PI (xformpi)
C. Transform Binary (xformbin)
D. Transform SOAP (xformsoap)
Answer: A
IBM exam 000-609 000-609 000-609 000-609 original questions
NO.6 Which of the following IPv4 IP addresses is the loopback address?
A. 0.0.0.0
B. 0.0.0.1
C. 127.0.0.0
D. 127.0.0.1
E. 255.255.255.0
F. 255.255.255.1
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-609 test questions 000-609 000-609 000-609 exam simulations
NO.7 Which XML document is valid?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: D
IBM 000-609 exam 000-609 certification
NO.8 What is the size (in bytes) of an IPv6 IP address?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-609 000-609
NO.9 Which of the following is the correct CIDR notation for the IP Address below?
IP Address: 192.168.1.81
Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0
A. 192.168.1.81/8
B. 192.168.1.81/16
C. 192.168.1.81/24
D. 192.168.1.81/32
Answer: C
IBM pdf 000-609 exam simulations 000-609
NO.10 A bank wants to use PKI so that its partners can securely access financial transaction data.
Certificates signed by a well-known Certificate Authority are used to implement the solution.
Which of the following solution requirements match an appropriate field in the certificate?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
Answer: AC
IBM 000-609 exam 000-609
NO.11 The source appliance has been initialized with disaster recovery mode and is to be securely backed up
and restored on to the target appliance.
Which of the following statements is TRUE and supports the above conditions?
A. The target appliance must be set to disaster recovery mode for the secure restore to be successful.
B. Merge the contents of the source appliance with the target appliance so as to merge the users on both
appliances and do not use the overwrite option when prompted.
C. The target device will be overwritten. It is not possible to automatically merge the different users on
source and target appliances using secure backup and restore.
D. After a secure restore was run, the administrator realizes that some existing data on the target
appliance needs to be saved so the admin can stop the secure restore and start it later after backing up
required data on the target appliance
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-609 certification 000-609
4. A customer wants to protect communication between two WebSphere DataPower appliances against a
replay attack. The second DataPower appliance needs to validate that the messages received from the
first appliance have spent no more than 30 seconds in transit.
Which of the following configurations would meet these requirements?
A. Set the var://service/transaction-timeout variable on the first DataPower appliance to 30 seconds.
B. Configure mutually authenticated SSL between the two DataPower appliances with an SSL timeout
configured to 30 seconds.
C. Configure the front side handler on the second DataPower appliance with the Stale Connection
Timeout field set to 30 seconds.
D. Use a scheduled processing policy rule on the second DataPower appliance containing a Filter action
and configured to run every 30 seconds.
E. Use symmetric encryption to encrypt a token containing a timestamp on the first DataPower appliance
and decrypt it on the second appliance.
Answer: E
IBM pdf 000-609 000-609
NO.12 Which of the following protocols are NOT supported by Front Side Handlers?
A. FTP
B. NFS
C. RSS
D. IIOP
E. Tibco EMS
F. WebSphere MQ
Answer: CD
IBM 000-609 000-609 study guide 000-609 exam simulations
NO.13 A solution implementer is debugging a Web Services Proxy with an HTTPS Front Side Handler
listening on port 443. On the backend it communicates with a service http://server1:9092/myserv. The
irregular performance to the backend service cannot be explained so a packet capture is run to dig
deeper into the issue. The results need to be stored in a file called capture-1. Also the developer does not
want to have irrelevant data captured so as to focus on the problem at hand. A size limit of 30 minutes of
capture time or 2.5 meg of total size of the data captured (which ever occurs first) needs to be imposed.
Which of the following packet capture CLI commands is correct?
A. packet-capture local:///capture-1 30 2.5 "host server1 and src port=443"
B. packet-capture temporary:///capture-1 30 2.5 "host server1 src port=443"
C. packet-capture temporary:///capture-1 1800 2500 "host server1 and dst port=443"
D. packet-capture temporary:///capture-1 1800 2500 "host server1 and dst port=9092"
Answer: D
IBM braindump 000-609 test answers 000-609 test answers 000-609 000-609 exam dumps
NO.14 Refer to the Exhibit.
Given the information in the exhibit, which XPath expression locates the element named "Company"?
A. /*/Company
B. /*/*/Customer/*[1]
C. /msg:message/*/Customer/*
D. /msg:message/payload/*/*[1]
Answer: B
IBM 000-609 000-609 000-609
NO.15 Which XML document is NOT valid?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: C
IBM 000-609 000-609
NO.16 Which of the following is NOT a required feature of a secure SSL connection?
A. Message integrity.
B. The negotiation of a shared secret key is secure.
C. The client credentials must be sent to the server.
D. The peer's identity can be authenticated using asymmetric, or public key cryptography.
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-609 000-609 answers real questions
NO.17 Which of the following IPv4 address classes supports a maximum of 256 addresses per subnet?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
E. Class E
Answer: C
IBM 000-609 000-609 000-609 dumps
NO.18 The SAML Holder of Key (HOK) method uses PKI to establish trust between a consumer and provider
in different trust domains. An Attesting Entity that is trusted by both the consumer and the provider is used.
Here is an example of an HOK scenario:
1. A SOAP message is sent by a client to an Attesting Entity over SSL.
2) The Attesting Entity obtains the public key of the client and places it in the SAML token it is creating in
response to the client request, and digitally signs the token.
3) The client adds that SAML token to the SOAP header and constructs the SOAP body, signs it with its
own key, and calls the web service provider over SSL.
4) The web service provider verifies the SAML token was signed by the trusted Attesting Entity and
processes the message.
Given this scenario, which of the following elements of PKI are used to establish trust between the
consumer and provider?
A. The Attesting Entity, provider and consumer use a shared private key to establish trust between them.
B. The Attesting Entity sends its public key to the provider which the provider compares to the trusted
public key in its key store to establish trust.
C. The Attesting Entity digitally signs the consumer message with its private key which the provider
verifies using the trusted public key of the Attesting Entity.
D. The Attesting Entity vouches for the consumer since it authenticated the consumer first and asserts
that by sending a SAML token to the provider over a secure channel.
Answer: C
IBM test 000-609 exam dumps 000-609 certification 000-609
NO.19 Which of the following is an advantage of using WS-Security instead of SSL?
A. Provides assured message delivery.
B. Provides message integrity for the entire message.
C. Provides security in end-to-end scenarios across trust boundaries.
D. Provides mutual authentication to authenticate both the server and client.
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-609 study guide 000-609 000-609
NO.20 A customer would like to use a WebSphere DataPower service to translate inbound xml messages into
COBOL copybook messages. The translation will be performed by a predefined WebSphere
Transformation Extender map file. The DataPower service should support both WebSphere MQ and
HTTP on the front-side.
Based on the scenario above, which of the following is the MOST appropriate DataPower service type?
A. Web Service Proxy
B. XML Firewall Service
C. Multi-Protocol Gateway
D. Web Application Firewall
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-609 000-609 000-609
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and ICYB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-609_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论