ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam candidates. We provide you with the Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
ITCertKing Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam questions for you.
Exam Code: AP0-001
Exam Name: Acme-Packet (Acme Packet Certification Certification Exams Boot camp and Braindump)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam.
About Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
AP0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/AP0-001_exam.html
NO.1 When two associated H323 stacks in different realms have the gatekeeper parameter defined, which
one of the following statements is TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will proxy LRQ and LCF messages from one gatekeeper to the other and the TCP
connection for H.225.0 will be established afterwards.
B.The Net-Net 4000 will respond locally to the LRQ with a LCF, and upon receiving the SETUP on the
ingress leg, will open the TCP connection on the egress leg to send the SETUP.
C.It is not possible to have two associated H323 stacks when both have gatekeepers defined.
D.Registrations will be forwarded from one Gatekeeper to the other using unique RRQ messages.
Answer:A
Acme-Packet test answers AP0-001 AP0-001 study guide AP0-001 test answers AP0-001 certification AP0-001
NO.2 The Net-Net 4000 is the source and destination for all signaling messages and media streams coming
into and leaving the provider's network. Which two of the following SIP functions does it provide?
A.edge proxy
B.registrar
C.Back to Back User Agent
D.media gateway
Answer:A C
Acme-Packet AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.3 In a(n) __________ exchange, a Master Slave Determination message is an example of a type of
message that might be exchanged during the media setup portion of the call.
A.RAS
B.ISDN
C.H.245
D.H.225
Answer:C
Acme-Packet AP0-001 AP0-001 test questions AP0-001 practice test
NO.4 To view an existing multiple instance element configuration you can go to the correct branch of the
configuration tree and _______________.
A.select the element and then issue the show command
B.enter the name of the element and then issue the show command
C.type show and select from the displayed list
D.type show
Answer:A
Acme-Packet AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001 exam dumps
NO.5 The default baud rate for console connections to the Net-Net 4000 is ____________.
A.115200
B.2400
C.9600
D.56600
Answer:A
Acme-Packet answers real questions AP0-001 exam dumps AP0-001 original questions AP0-001 original questions
NO.6 A steering pool defines ________________.
A.a range of IP addresses used to route media flows as they egress the box
B.a range of IP addresses and a pool of ports Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for
all subsequent media flows in a dialog
C.an IP address and range of ports the Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for media
flows in a session
D.an IP address and port the Net-Net 4000 uses for steering media to the external media server
Answer:C
Acme-Packet original questions AP0-001 questions AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.7 In a high availability (HA) scenario, if peers boot simultaneously and their health scores are equivalent,
which node automatically assumes the role of Active?
A.The node that had the role of active last.
B.The node that had the role of standby last.
C.The node with the highest Wancom IP address.
D.The node with the lowest Wancom IP address.
Answer:D
Acme-Packet exam dumps AP0-001 exam simulations AP0-001 exam simulations
NO.8 Best current practice for the initial turn-up of a secondary node in a highly available (HA) pair calls for
the acquire-config command targeting the ____________________interface on the primary node.
A.Wancom0
B.Wancom1
C.Wancom2
D.Wancom3
Answer:A
Acme-Packet test questions AP0-001 pdf AP0-001
NO.9 Which two of the following statements regarding SIP processing are FALSE?
A.An initial INVITE will contain a From header tag and a To header tag as a globally unique identifier for
the dialog.
B.To avoid retransmissions, User Agents must forward received 100 Trying messages to their next hop.
C.Calls Per Second are typically measured using a 7-10 message SIP call flow including call set-up and
tear down.
D.The combination of the To tag, From tag, and Call-ID completely defines a peer-to-peer SIP relationship
and is referred to as a dialog.
Answer:A B
Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam prep AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.10 Which one of the following statements about H.323 networks is FALSE?
A.The collection of all terminals, gateways, and MCU managed by a single gatekeeper is known as an
Autonomous System (AS).
B.Gateways are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
C.Gatekeepers are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
D.Gateways translate call set-up messages and convert media formats.
Answer:A
Acme-Packet AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001 exam prep
NO.11 If upon examination of two configuration files you notice that the version number of the permanently
saved configuration differs from the version number of the running configuration, it means that
__________.
A.the saved configuration file has been edited, but the done command was not issued
B.the saved configuration file has been copied from flash into SDRAM using the save-config command
C.the saved configuration file has been saved into flash, but the activate-config command has not been
issued
D.the saved configuration file was copied from flash into SDRAM using the activate-config command
Answer:C
Acme-Packet AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.12 Which two of the following statements about SIP response code handling on the Net-Net 4000 are
TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will originate a 403 Forbidden response when bandwidth allocated to a realm has
been exhausted.
B.The Net-Net 4000 cannot originate 3xx class redirect responses.
C.The Net-Net 4000 egress realm selection may be affected by received third party 3xx class redirect
responses
D.The Net-Net 4000 can transmit a different SIP response code than it received.
Answer:C D
Acme-Packet AP0-001 original questions AP0-001 AP0-001 test questions
NO.13 High availability (HA) nodes identify one another by their __________ names.
A.Identifier
B.Host
C.mib-system-name
D.target
Answer:D
Acme-Packet AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.14 In an H.323 network, a __________ provides translation services and communication between
dissimilar networks.
A.gatekeeper
B.gateway
C.multipoint control unit
D.codec
Answer:B
Acme-Packet exam prep AP0-001 answers real questions AP0-001 original questions AP0-001
NO.15 When associating network interfaces to a physical interface on the Net-Net 4000, the ___________
fields must contain the same unique ID.
A.sub-port-id
B.name
C.unique-id
D.identifier
Answer:B
Acme-Packet test AP0-001 AP0-001 test AP0-001 AP0-001 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/AP0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论