From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes CompTIA N10-004 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the CompTIA N10-004 exam. ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-004 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
CompTIA N10-004 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the N10-004 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
ITCertKing CompTIA N10-004 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification N10-004 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing N10-004 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
Exam Code: N10-004
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 362 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
CompTIA N10-004 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. CompTIA N10-004 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-004 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-004 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
N10-004 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-004_exam.html
NO.1 The network technician is troubleshooting a network issue by implementing a new security device. After
installing and configuring the device, which of the following steps should the technician take NEXT?
A. Verify full system functionality.
B. Identify the main problem and question the user.
C. Document their findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Escalate the issue to upper management.
Answer: A
CompTIA study guide N10-004 test answers N10-004 N10-004 questions N10-004 practice test N10-004 certification
NO.2 A network technician is attempting to map a FQDN to an internal server at the address of 10.0.0.15
without NAT/PAT. Which of the following is the reason this will ultimately not work?
A. This is a private address which cannot be seen by external users.
B. The address does not have the appropriate subnet mask assigned.
C. This is a public address which can only be seen by internal users.
D. This is a private address which can only be seen by external users.
Answer: A
CompTIA exam prep N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 certification training
NO.3 Which of the following authentication solutions also provides AAA and uses TCP.?
A. TACACS+
B. Kerberos
C. RADIUS
D. RAS
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 exam N10-004 test answers N10-004 N10-004
NO.4 Which of the following protocols is commonly used for VoIP technology?
A. Telnet
B. SMTP
C. SIP
D. SNMP
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-004 answers real questions N10-004 N10-004
NO.5 The protocols that use a three way handshake to transfer information can be found within which layer of
the OSI model?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 5
Answer: C
CompTIA braindump N10-004 N10-004 certification training N10-004 N10-004 practice test
NO.6 A user is unable to access the company website on a laptop. A network technician verifies that the user
can access other Internet pages. According to network troubleshooting methodology, which of the
following steps should be taken NEXT?
A. Remotely connect to the user's laptop and review the network configuration settings.
B. Ping the web server from inside the network to ensure it is still up and running.
C. Check to make sure the company's website is accessible from the Internet.
D. Ensure the Ethernet cable is securely plugged into the user's laptop.
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-004 demo N10-004 test N10-004 exam prep N10-004 braindump
NO.7 A bridge handles frames at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A. Network
B. Session
C. Transport
D. Data Link
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-004 pdf N10-004
NO.8 Which of the following would be used to test out the security of a specific network by allowing it to
receive security attacks?
A. Honeynet
B. Honeypot
C. Vulnerability scanner
D. Network based IDS
Answer: A
CompTIA braindump N10-004 pdf N10-004 N10-004 exam
NO.9 Which of the following ports is the default telnet port?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
Answer: D
CompTIA study guide N10-004 N10-004 answers real questions N10-004 N10-004 dumps N10-004 certification training
NO.10 A network technician, working with a large business of 500 employees, decides to configure a server
to handle IP addressing. Which of the following would BEST allow for this setup?
A. Address routing protocol
B. Port mirroring
C. Static addresses
D. DHCP addresses
Answer: D
CompTIA exam N10-004 N10-004 test
NO.11 Which of the following metrics indentifies the number of connections that is between two devices?
A. Hop count
B. MTU
C. Latency
D. Bandwidth
Answer: A
CompTIA certification N10-004 pdf N10-004 exam simulations N10-004 pdf N10-004
NO.12 hen the use of a smart card, pin number, and pass phrase is required to login to a system, which of the
following types of authentication is being used?
A. Single sign on
B. PKI
C. Two factor authentication
D. Multi-factor authentication
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 test questions N10-004 N10-004 N10-004
NO.13 Which of the following is a reason to use dynamic DNS?
A. The host IP address is not listed in the firewall.
B. The host IP address is assigned by DHCP.
C. Static routes cannot be used on the host network.
D. A third-party certificate is being used.
Answer: B
CompTIA questions N10-004 exam simulations N10-004 test answers N10-004 N10-004 original questions
NO.14 A network technician blocks access to ports 25, 110, and 143 on the firewall. Which of the following
application services will be blocked due to this?
A. Email sending and receiving
B. Domain Name Service
C. FTP access to external servers
D. Remote desktop access
Answer: A
CompTIA exam prep N10-004 N10-004
NO.15 A company is about to install a second network connection with a new ISP. Which of the following
routing protocols is the BEST choice?
A. IS-IS
B. BGP
C. OSPF
D. RIP
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf N10-004 exam dumps N10-004 certification training N10-004 test answers
NO.16 Which of the following ports would have to be allowed through a firewall to allow SNMP traffic to pass
on its default port? (Select TWO).
A. 22
B. 23
C. 143
D. 161
E. 162
F. 8080
Answer: DE
CompTIA test N10-004 braindump N10-004
NO.17 A network technician is troubleshooting a problem and has just established a plan of action to resolve
the problem. Which of the following is the NEXT step in the troubleshooting methodology?
A. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
B. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Establish a theory of probable cause (e.g. question the obvious).
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 test questions
NO.18 Which of the following layers of the OSI model maps to the Network Interface layer of the TCP stack?
(Select TWO).
A. Physical
B. Session
C. Data Link
D. Network
E. Transport
Answer: AC
CompTIA practice test N10-004 dumps N10-004
NO.19 Which of the following can be configured to restrict specific ports and IP addresses from accessing the
internal network? (Select TWO).
A. Layer 2 switch
B. MAC address filtering
C. ACLs
D. IIS server
E. Port scanner
F. Firewall
Answer: CF
CompTIA N10-004 questions N10-004 N10-004 braindump
NO.20 Which of the following is the broadcast address for a network defined as 192.168.0.0/24?
A. 192.168.0.255
B. 192.168.0.1
C. 192.168.0.0
D. 192.168.0.253
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 dumps N10-004 N10-004 demo N10-004
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 646-048 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part1 VCE testing engine and 000-274 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-004_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论