Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam and help you pass CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U11 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U11 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam successfully.
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
Exam Code: FC0-U11
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Fundamentals of PC Functionality Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our CompTIA FC0-U11 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
FC0-U11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U11_exam.html
NO.1 You are selecting memory to put in to a laptop. Which of the following types of RAM chips would you
most likely select?
A. 72 PIN
B. 240 PIN
C. 184 PIN
D. 144 PIN
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.2 A customer has come to you wanting upgrade the video card in his laptop. What would you
recommend?
A. A PCI Express card
B. Upgrade is not possible
C. A PCMCIA card
D. An AGP Card
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test FC0-U11 answers real questions FC0-U11 FC0-U11 exam
NO.3 Which of the following statements does the UK Parliament state in the Computer Misuse Act 1990?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Unauthorized access to the computer material is punishable by 6 months imprisonment or a fine "not
exceeding level 5 on the standard scale".
B. Personal data shall be adequate, relevant, and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for
which they are processed.
C. Appropriate technical and organizational measures shall be taken against unauthorized or unlawful
processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage
D. Unauthorized modification of computer material is subject to the same sentences as section 2
offences.
Answer: A, D
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 test FC0-U11 dumps FC0-U11 test answers
NO.4 Which of the following statements about a smart card are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a device that contains a microprocessor and permanent memory.
B. It is used to securely store public and private keys for log on , e-mail signing and encryption, and file
encryption.
C. It is a device that routes data packets between computers in different networks.
D. It is a device that works as an interface between a computer and a network.
Answer: A, B
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 test answers FC0-U11
NO.5 Which of the following cache levels are implemented on microprocessors? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Level 5 (L5) cache
B. Level 2 (L2) cache
C. Level 0 (L0) cache
D. Level 1 (L1) cache
Answer: B, D
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 original questions FC0-U11
NO.6 Which of the following types of parental controls is used to limit access to the Internet contents?
A. Monitoring control
B. Usage management tool
C. Content filter control
D. Bandwidth control
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 test FC0-U11 test FC0-U11
NO.7 Which of the following parts of the computer is built-in to the motherboard?
A. Joystick
B. Mouse
C. Sound card
D. CD-ROM drive
Answer: C
CompTIA exam FC0-U11 FC0-U11 dumps FC0-U11 test answers FC0-U11
NO.8 Which of the following refers to the data rate supported by a network connection or interface?
A. Spam
B. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
C. Bandwidth
D. Branding
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 braindump FC0-U11 practice test FC0-U11
NO.9 Which of the following identifies a wireless network and is sometimes referred to as a "network name"?
A. BSSID
B. SSID
C. BSS
D. IBSS
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11 test questions FC0-U11 test answers FC0-U11 FC0-U11 original questions FC0-U11
NO.10 You need to alter disk partitions in Windows XP prior to upgrade to Windows Vista. Which Windows
utility should you use for this?
A. Disk Defragmenter
B. The Registry
C. Disk Management
D. System Configuration Utility
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions FC0-U11 answers real questions FC0-U11 exam FC0-U11 original questions
NO.11 You are working in a Windows network environment. Which of the following accounts/groups have
many advanced permissions not needed by occasional users? Each correct answer represents a part of
the solution. Choose two.
A. Guest
B. Standard user
C. Administrator
D. Power Users
Answer: C, D
CompTIA certification FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.12 Which of the following slots on a motherboard are best for a video card? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. PCI
B. PCIe
C. EISA
D. AGP
Answer: B, D
CompTIA questions FC0-U11 FC0-U11 study guide FC0-U11 FC0-U11 study guide
NO.13 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 5 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 10 meters
Answer: C
CompTIA study guide FC0-U11 demo FC0-U11 exam
NO.14 Which of the following is a file management tool?
A. Windows Explorer
B. Device Manager
C. MSCONFIG
D. Defrag
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U11 exam FC0-U11 certification FC0-U11 original questions FC0-U11 study guide FC0-U11 demo
NO.15 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a company.
The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new PC's.
What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 study guide FC0-U11 certification FC0-U11 exam simulations
NO.16 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a wireless local area network
(WLAN). You want to prevent your wireless access point from being accessed by intruders. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Implement auditing.
B. Implement WEP.
C. Implement SSL.
D. Implement IPSec.
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.17 Which of the following is designed to infiltrate or damage a computer without the consent of the owner.?
A. Shareware
B. Malware
C. Freeware
D. Stealware
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11 practice test FC0-U11
NO.18 Which of the following is used by Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) to provide data encryption?
A. IDEA
B. TKIP
C. RSA
D. RC4
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 certification FC0-U11 exam prep
NO.19 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides the
ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Audio/modem riser
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Riser card
D. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 pdf FC0-U11
NO.20 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a Windows 2000
domain-based network. A user working on a Windows 2000 Professional client computer reports that he
is unable to access some files on the hard disk. However, he is able to successfully log on and access
other files. What should Mark do to resolve the issue?
A. Instruct the user to log off and log on again.
B. Enable the user account on the computer.
C. Check the file permissions on the hard disk drive.
D. Check the hard disk drive using the SCANDISK utility.
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 test FC0-U11
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part2 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U11_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论