ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Avaya 6209.1 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Avaya certification 6209.1 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Avaya certification 6209.1 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Avaya certification 6209.1 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Avaya 6209.1 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Avaya 6209.1 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Avaya certification 6209.1 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
Exam Code: 6209.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura Contact Center CCT and Multimedia Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 53 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06
There are many ways to help you pass Avaya certification 6209.1 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Avaya certification 6209.1 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Avaya certification 6209.1 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Avaya certification 6209.1 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Avaya certification 6209.1 exam to meet your need.
Avaya's 6209.1 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Avaya 6209.1 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Avaya 6209.1 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Avaya 6209.1 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Avaya 6209.1 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing Avaya 6209.1 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Avaya 6209.1 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Avaya 6209.1 exam. ITCertKing Avaya 6209.1 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Avaya 6209.1 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
6209.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6209.1_exam.html
NO.1 A technician has been asked to generate outbound and multimedia reports based on data stored
within the Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) database. The technician must also access multimedia
data sources through the Report Creation Wizard for reporting customization. The CCMM server has
been added to the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA).
Which additional step is required to complete this task?
A. Assign the CCMM server as a reporting server for the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
B. Add the Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) server to theCCMA
C. Add the Microsoft Exchange server to the CCMA
D. Assign the CCT server as a reporting server for the CCMS
Answer: A
Avaya 6209.1 6209.1 demo 6209.1 test
NO.2 An agent with Avaya Aura Agent Desktop cannot log into the Contact Center. The technician needs to
verify network connectivity from the agent PC to the Contact Center Multimedia server.
Which command is used to verify the physical network connection between agent PC to the CCMM
server?
A. Arp
B. Ping
C. Tracert
D. Ipconfig
Answer: B
Avaya braindump 6209.1 exam prep 6209.1 braindump
NO.3 A technician has installed Communication Control Toolkit (CCT). Which three elements are added to the
event viewer? (Choose three)
A. NCCT Call Log
B. NCCT Security
C. NCCT Audit Log
D. NCCT Error Log
E. NCCT System Log
Answer: B,D,E
Avaya 6209.1 exam dumps 6209.1 6209.1 6209.1 6209.1
NO.4 Where can the settings are configured for the inbound mail handler (IMH) such as the time between
intervals?
A. Through the Contact Center Manager Administration Network Configurations screen
B. Through the email server
C. Through the Outbound Campaign Manager
D. Through the Multimedia Administrator
Answer: A
Avaya exam dumps 6209.1 pdf 6209.1 test answers 6209.1
NO.5 A technician is adding an agent in the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) utility. But no
option to add Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) user account details is presented.
What option must be taken to solve this problem?
A. The agent user type must be set to supervisor agent
B. Enter the SIP address of the agent t he vo i ce u ri se r ve r
C. The Create CCT agent
option must be selected
D. The agent first and last name must be populated
Answer: C
Avaya 6209.1 practice test 6209.1 test answers 6209.1
NO.6 You have installed Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) and need to add the CCT server in the Contact
Center Administration (CCMA) web interface and associate it to a Contact Center Manager Server
(CCMS). After adding the CCT server, you are unable to associate it with the CCMS, what is a problem
with this installation?
A. No CCT users have been created
B. The CCT server does not have valid licenses
C. The CCT server has not been added in CCMA
D. Open Queue has not been enabled on the CCMS
Answer: D
Avaya dumps 6209.1 6209.1 practice test 6209.1
NO.7 A technician has installed Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) within the Contact Center environment.
Multimedia skillsets must be defined in the Contact Center Administration (CCMA) for multimedia routing
to occur.
What name convention differentiates multimedia skillsets from voice skillsets?
A. Add a multimedia suffix to the skillset name
B. Add a multimedia prefix to the skillset name
C. Add a multimedia disposition code to the skillset name
D. Add multimedia to the skillset name.
Answer: B
Avaya 6209.1 exam dumps 6209.1 questions 6209.1 exam simulations 6209.1 certification
NO.8 The technician needs to install an Avaya Aura Contact center in a co-resident configuration to support a
contact center with less than 200 agents or less than 12000 calls per hour. The Contact Center Support
Multimedia Outbound and Universal Networking. The co-resident applications link through Contact Center
Manager Server, License Manager, Contact Center Manager infrastructure, Communication Control
Toolkit, Contact Center Multimedia, Server Utility and Avaya Media Server. For this installation, what is the
drive letter and size of the hard disk partition required for the Avaya Aura Contact Center application?
A. C:\ and 60 GB
B. D:\ and 80 GB
C. E:\ and 120 GB
D. F:\ and 300 GB
Answer: B
Avaya certification training 6209.1 certification training 6209.1 braindump 6209.1
NO.9 A network drive is being mapped that will be used to setup the Contact Center Multimedia database.
The following information is provided:
-The Contact Center Multimedia server name is CCMM001
-The Contact Center Multimedia server IP address is 192.167.140.15
-The backup server name is backup004
-The backup server IP address is 192.167.140.20
-The backup folder name is dbbackup
What is the UNC path for the mapped network drive.?
A. \192.167.140.15\dbbackup
B. \CCMM001\dbbackup
C. \192.167.140.20\dbbackup
D. \dbbackup\backup004
Answer: B
Avaya 6209.1 6209.1 certification training
NO.10 The technician has installed a Contact Center multimedia (CCMM)email and web services to the
Contact Center solution.
What do the customers email and web server connect to?
A. Customer LAN
B. Contact Center Server Subnet
C. Customer server ELAN
D. Contact Center Server ELAN
Answer: A
Avaya certification training 6209.1 6209.1 dumps 6209.1 answers real questions 6209.1 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-656 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z24 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N37 VCE testing engine and 648-238 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6209.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论