2013年11月6日星期三

3101 exam study guide

About 3101 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 3101 practice questions. The ITCertKing Avaya 3101 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Avaya 3101 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Avaya 3101 exam training materials. ITCertKing Avaya 3101 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Avaya 3101 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 3101 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Avaya 3101 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Avaya 3101 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Avaya 3101 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Avaya 3101 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 3101 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Avaya 3101 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Avaya certification 3101 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Avaya certification 3101 exam and get Avaya 3101 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Exam Code: 3101
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura® Communication Manager and CM Messaging - Embedded Maintenance and Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06

3101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3101_exam.html

NO.1 In which failover scenario is the Alternate Gatekeeper List used?
A. H.323 endpoints that have lost connection to the gatekeeper
B. H.248 gateways that have lost connection to the server
C. H.323 endpoints that have lost connection to the IPSI
D. IPSIs that have lost connection to the server
Answer: A

Avaya demo   3101   3101 questions

NO.2 In addition to consulting Avaya Aura Communication Manager Server Alarms (03-602798) for
interpreting the Server Alarms section of the Current Alarms Page as shown In the exhibit, what other
information source helps interpret these alarms l
A. Status Summary page (SMI)
B. SAT: display alarms comma
C. Server manufacture s maintenance documentation
D. SAT: display events command
Answer: D

Avaya   3101 answers real questions   3101 exam simulations   3101 demo

NO.3 Which linux command allows you to see what updates are currently loaded on Communication
manager and CM Messaging?
A. update_info
B. update_display
C. update_show
D. update_manage
Answer: A

Avaya exam prep   3101 certification training   3101   3101 exam simulations

NO.4 A subscriber is not able to receive new messages. The voice messaging administrator checks the
system and notices a large number of threshold exceptions for the subscriber. The administrator needs to
resolve the threshold warnings and enable the subscriber s mailbox to receive new message without
affecting existing messages.
What would you recommend to the voice messaging administrator?
A. Log into the system using Profile 18 and Increase the mailbox space on the Subscriber or COS.
B. Log into the system using Profile 18 and decrease the message retention time on the Subscribersor
COS screens.
C. Log Into the system using Profile 19 and increase the message retention time on the Subscribers or
COS screens.
D. Log into the system using profile 19 and decrease the message retention time on the Subscriber or
COS screens.
Answer: A

Avaya answers real questions   3101 exam dumps   3101   3101

NO.5 An IP telephone is registered and has dial tone, but Telephones In the same work area work properly.
What Is the likely source of the problem?
A. Faulty gateway port
B. Incorrect dial plan
C. Station administration
D. Trunk group administrator
Answer: C

Avaya braindump   3101 original questions   3101   3101   3101

NO.6 Avaya Communication Manager 6.0 offers the Feature and Evolution server options. Which two IP
station protocols do the Feature and Evolution server options support? (Choose two)
A. SIP
B. T.38
C. RTP
D. H.323
E. UDP
Answer: A,D

Avaya   3101   3101 braindump   3101

NO.7 A subscriber is connected to the server through a LAN session and accesses the subscriber mailbox
using an email client but is not able to download message on the client computer.
A. Trusted Server Access = yes
B. Trusted Server Access = no
C. MCAPI Message Transfer = yes
D. MCAPI Message Transfer - no
E. MCAPI Access = yes
Answer: A,C

Avaya exam dumps   3101   3101   3101 demo

NO.8 Which two SAT based tools are helpful in diagnosing call setup sequences and processor two.?
A. List trace station/tac/ras command
B. Status media processor hoard
C. mst (Message Sequence Tracecommand
D. status processor -ip-inter face
E. List measurements clan/dsl/a
Answer: A

Avaya   3101   3101 certification training   3101   3101 exam

NO.9 A number of LSPs have taken over due to a network failure or a defective server, where the course is
undetermined.
In which two ways can the system be returned to its normal configuration? (Choose two)
A. Automatically, after the system clock reset
B. Automatically, after the next savetranslation command
C. Automatically, based on call volumes or schedule
D. Only after incorrect administration is connected
E. On-demand (forced. fallback
Answer: C,E

Avaya certification   3101   3101   3101 pdf

NO.10 Which command can you use to troubleshoot port network routing/tracing problems to devices greater
than six hops away?
A. tracert
B. trace-rout
C. List trace
D. /user/sbin/tracepath6
Answer: B

Avaya pdf   3101 braindump   3101 dumps   3101

NO.11 Which two types of violations does the Communication Manager Security Violation Notification (SVN)
feature monitor and report? (Choose two.)
A. Media gateway login violations
B. System Management Interface (SMI) login violations
C. Trunk access code (TAC. violations
D. Station security code violations
E. Remote access barrier code violations
Answer: B,E

Avaya   3101   3101   3101 test   3101 questions   3101

NO.12 Communication Manager Messaging users are reporting that their message lights do not come on
when broadcast messages are delivered to their mailboxes.
How can this be resolved?
A. Set up the broadcast mailbox to automatically turn on message notification.
B. Change the subscriber broadcast permissions to "Both".
C. Change the system administration screen so that the broadcast message is delivered during the
"System Prime Time".
D. Have the user turn on message notification when the y creates the broadcast message.
Answer: C

Avaya   3101 exam dumps   3101

NO.13 Which two switching processes work together in an external call process setup? (Choose two)
A. Hunt group
B. Pickup group
C. Trunk group
D. signaling group
E. Abbreviated dialing group
Answer: C,D

Avaya   3101   3101   3101   3101 dumps   3101

NO.14 You need to create a now mailbox so that subscriber can send priority mail messages and file
attachments using Internet Messaging.
How do you enable a subscriber to send priority mail messages and file attachments using internet
Messaging from the Messaging/ Administration > Subscriber Management COS Sections >
PERMISSIONS > menu?
A. Type = none Priority Messages = yes MCAPI Message Transfer = yes, MCAPI Access = yes
B. Type = call-answer,
Priority Messages
yes
MCAPI Message Transfer
no,
MCAPI Access = yes
C. Type - none.
Priority Messages = no,
MCAPI Message transfer = yes,
MCAPI Access = yes
D. Type = call-answer
Priority Messages = yes,
MCAPI message transfer = yes,
MCAPI Access = no
Answer: A

Avaya test questions   3101   3101 certification

NO.15 In Which three places can you look up the branch gateway firmware version? (Choose three)
A. tem Management Interface (SMI)
B. GUI Device Manage
C. System Access Terminal (SAT)
D. Gateway command line
E. Linux command line
Answer: C,D,E

Avaya test questions   3101   3101

NO.16 Telephone bills indicate an unusual level of usage of outbound traffic on the inbound-only trunk. Which
command would you use to validate that calls are not being made on the inbound trunk group only?
A. list trace tac
B. List measurement route-pattern
C. List measurementstrunk-group
D. List measurementscall-rate
Answer: D

Avaya original questions   3101   3101 certification   3101

NO.17 A Communication Manager Messaging user reports that someone is accessing their mailbox and
deleting messages.
Which logs would you check to see who logins into the mailbox and message status A. Administrators Log
B. Subscriber Log
C. Mailbox Log
D. Activity Log
Answer: A

Avaya study guide   3101   3101

NO.18 Which update methods would you use to perform a media gateway firmware update? .
A. SAT with the Utility Server
B. Branch Gateway CLI with the Utility Server
C. Communication Manager SMI and HTTP
D. Branch Gateway CLI with TFTP server
E. Branch Gateway CLI with a HTTP server
Answer: D

Avaya   3101   3101 certification

NO.19 Which two SAT commands are useful in monitoring overall system performance

没有评论:

发表评论