2013年11月6日星期三

Latest training guide for Avaya 3601

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Avaya 3601 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Avaya 3601 exam training materials. The Avaya 3601 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Avaya certification 3601 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Avaya certification 3601 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Avaya 3601 is a high gold content certification exam. Avaya 3601 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Avaya certification 3601 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Avaya certification 3601 exam as a try.

Exam Code: 3601
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Maintenance and Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Avaya certification 3601 exam and help you pass Avaya certification 3601 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Avaya certification 3601 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 3601 exam is a very important Avaya's certification exam. But if you want to get a Avaya certification, you must pass the exam.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Avaya 3601 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Avaya certification 3601 exam, we will full refund to you.

3601 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3601_exam.html

NO.1 To reduce the number of active neighbor adjacencies, what can a technician configure on the VSP 9000
with Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)?
A. OSPF passive interfaces
B. OSPFadjacencies limiter
C. OSPF active interfaces limiter
D. OSPFadjacencies summarization
Answer: A

Avaya test questions   3601   3601   3601 test   3601

NO.2 In the event of a critical process crash on a CP module, when is CP switchover initiated.?
A. within 3 milliseconds
B. prior to core generation
C. upon receipt of a failure log
D. per the power down algorithm
Answer: C

Avaya exam dumps   3601   3601 test   3601   3601 test

NO.3 A technician is configuring a VSP 9000 to run in High Availability (HA) Mode, and needs to set the Open
Shortest Path First (OSPF) hello timers. What is the recommended setting?
A. auto
B. variable
C. 500 milliseconds
D. greater than one second
Answer: D

Avaya exam   3601   3601   3601

NO.4 Buffer wrap is a variable of the Packet Capture Tool (PCAP) enable command, and by default it is set to
true.
Which statement describes what buffer-wrap does when it is set to true?
A. Itenables external flash wrap around.
B. It wrapscaptured frames to the DRAM buffer.
C. It stops packet rapture when the buffer becomes full.
D. It allows the capture to continue when the buffer becomes full.
Answer: D

Avaya   3601 exam   3601 exam prep   3601 certification training

NO.5 Routers can learn several routes to a given destination network through several protocols.
Which part of the VSP 9000 uses the host route?
A. Equal Cost Multi Path routing (ECMP)
B. The Routing Table Manager (RTM)
C. the hardware
D. the best destination
Answer: B

Avaya exam prep   3601 exam   3601 questions   3601

NO.6 During a VSP 9000 boot up, the following log message appears:
"Powering off card in slot 12 due to a low power condition."
Which statement describes how that card is brought back in service?
A. Add more power to the chassis.
B. Re-direct power to that card from one of the spare SFmodules.
C. Change the card's priority assignment for the power-down algorithm.
D. Configure the existing power distribution to send enough power to that card.
Answer: C

Avaya   3601   3601   3601 study guide

NO.7 Where is the VSP 9000 log file configured?
A. Menu
B. ACLI
C. Syslog
D. Sysconfig log menu
Answer: B

Avaya   3601   3601 pdf

NO.8 Equal Cost MultiPath (FCMP) routes apply to Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Routing Information
Protocol (RIP), Border Gateway Protocol (BGP), Default and Static routes.
With ECMP, how many equal-cost paths can be configured to the same destination prefix?
A. two
B. up to six
C. up to four
D. up to eight
Answer: D

Avaya certification   3601   3601 test answers   3601 answers real questions   3601 certification training

NO.9 Which multicast activity should be configured on the edge?
A. Distance Vector Multicast Routing Protocol (DVMRP)
B. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)
C. Protocol Independent Multicast - Sparse Mode (PIM-SM)
D. Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) Snooping and Proxy
Answer: D

Avaya test answers   3601   3601   3601   3601 exam dumps

NO.10 On a VSP 90O0, Just as VLANs am unique within the system, a Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF)
is unique. How many VRF instances can a VLAN be associated with?
A. one
B. one petbrouter
C. one per IP interface in the system
D. each customer VRF instance, plus the firewalland communications server VRF instant
Answer: A

Avaya exam   3601   3601

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality 000-783 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3601_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论