When we started offering Oracle 1z0-526 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Oracle 1z0-526 exam to try our Oracle 1z0-526 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
Exam Code: 1z0-526
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-08
ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Oracle 1z0-526 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Oracle 1z0-526 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Oracle 1z0-526.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
If you find any quality problems of our 1z0-526 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Oracle 1z0-526 questions and answers , it covers almost the 1z0-526 full knowledge points.
1z0-526 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-526_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is one of the Oracle-recommended Analytics implementation leading practice?
A. Use an iterative approach
B. Assign logical column name the same as the physical table column name
C. Make several catalogs map to the several different subject areas
D. There should be 1:1 mapping between physical facts and dimension table and logical fact and
dimension table
E. Define expression and keys when setting a complex join in a business model
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-526 pdf 1z0-526 braindump
NO.2 Which of the following tasks can you perform in the catalog manager?
A. set permission for web catalog items
B. Mange privileges and right given to groups and users
C. Set authentication options
D. Manage web group and Users
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.3 Which three of the following are true of the oracle BI Security Capabilities?
A. Authentication in Oracle BI is the process by which the oracle BI Server verifies that a user indeed the
right person who has the right to log in
B. Access to repository objects and some web catalog objects can be controlled but data that appear in
dashboards and reports cannot be controlled
C. You can bypass Oracle BI Security by setting AUTHENTICATION_TYPE in the NQSConfig.ini to
BYPASS_NQS
D. Administrators cannot set a limit on the time it takes the system to execute a query
E. Administrator can control when users will be able to query the database by disabling query
functionality.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1z0-526 answers real questions 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.4 Which two of the following are Oracle recommended leading practices to enhance performance?
A. Design requests that use complex queries
B. Avoid designing dashboards that return too much data
C. Use caching to improve query speed
D. Avoid using Guided Navigation unless the dataset will be huge
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1z0-526 original questions 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526 practice test
NO.5 A Rank measure is _____________
A. Defined in the presentation layer only
B. Defined on a Logical table and referenced in the presentation layer
C. Defined in the on a physical table and referenced in the logical and presentation layers
D. computed in the ETL process
Answer: B
Oracle study guide 1z0-526 1z0-526 test answers
NO.6 Which three of the following are true of iBots?
A. They are driven by events
B. They can execute scripts
C. They can trigger workflow
D. They can directly trigger Assignment Manger
E. They cannot be subscribed
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle exam prep 1z0-526 exam dumps 1z0-526
NO.7 ABC's Human resources department would like to add to store employee data so that all changes in
each employee's marital status are saved, and not just one prior version of the history. Which would best
meet ABC's requirements?
A. Type I slowly changing dimension
B. Type II slowly changing dimension
C. Type III slowly changing dimension
D. None of above
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526 pdf
NO.8 ABC wants to track the difference between the amount billed and the amount collected from its
customers for every quarter. Which of the following methods would NOT be used in this situation?
A. Create a new logical column in the business model
B. Create a new column in the presentation layer
C. Use existing physical columns as objects in a formula
D. Create the calculation wizard to create a new column Comparing two existing column
E. Create a new physical column using the calculation wizard
Answer: E
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 questions 1z0-526 exam dumps 1z0-526 test
NO.9 ABC's Database administrator has divided its region table into several tables so that the west region is
in one table and all the other regions are stored in another table. What kind of partitioning is used?
A. Fact-Based
B. Level-Based
C. Mixed
D. Complex
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-526 original questions 1z0-526
NO.10 Which two of the following are true regarding the aggregate Persistence Wizard?
A. It automates the creation and initial population of aggregates.
B. It is can be used to persist dynamic repository variables to the back end database.
C. It can be used to configure the BI server metadata layer.
D. It can be used to configure Dashboards.
E. It can be used to configure Answer Report
Answer: A,C
Oracle braindump 1z0-526 dumps 1z0-526 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANASUP_1 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-526_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论