Now Network Appliance NS0-155 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Network Appliance NS0-155 certification. So Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Network Appliance NS0-155 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
ITCertKing's training product for Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Exam Code: NS0-155
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 189 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16
To help you prepare for NS0-155 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-155 practice including NS0-155 exam questions and answers, NS0-155 test, NS0-155 books, NS0-155 study guide.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Network Appliance NS0-155 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
NS0-155 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html
NO.1 Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP .
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 test questions NS0-155 exam prep
NO.2 To collect per client NFS statistics on a storage system, the option nfs.per_client_stats.enable
must be set on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance test questions NS0-155 certification training NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.3 There are three phases of Non Disruptive Volume Movement (NDVM). What is the correct
sequence of these phases?
A. Setup Phase, Mirror Phase, Cutover Phase
B. Initialization phase, Copy Phase, Migrate Phase
C. Begin Phase, Move Phase, Complete Phase
D. Setup Phase, Data Copy Phase, Cutover Phase
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.4 Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)
A. SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B. There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C. SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D. In Data ONTAP 7.2.5.1 and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the VSeries
controller with NetApp Storage.
Answer: A,B,C
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 exam prep NS0-155 exam simulations
NO.5 What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions
allowing
backups to a SnapVault secondary system?
A. Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B. QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C. Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D. MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable
password
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam dumps NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 exam prep NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.6 When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open Systems SnapVault backups on a
UNIX
server, which three are valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three.)
A. A file
B. A qtree
C. A directory
D. Theentire client
Answer: A,C,D
Network Appliance exam dumps NS0-155 NS0-155 exam NS0-155
NO.7 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B
Network Appliance original questions NS0-155 certification NS0-155 exam NS0-155
NO.8 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 test questions
NO.9 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
A. NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
B. NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
C. The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
D. The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.10 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D
Network Appliance exam dumps NS0-155 test NS0-155
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H28 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-332 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论