2013年11月16日星期六

The latest Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam practice questions and answers

In order to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Network Appliance NS0-163 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: NS0-163
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Network Appliance NS0-163 and have developed practice questions and answers about Network Appliance NS0-163 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam.

We all well know the status of Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Network Appliance NS0-163 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Some sites provide Network Appliance NS0-163 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Network Appliance exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

NS0-163 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html

NO.1 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163

NO.2 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 questions

NO.3 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C

Network Appliance demo   NS0-163 original questions   NS0-163

NO.4 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163 pdf   NS0-163 original questions   NS0-163

NO.5 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 original questions

NO.6 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163 original questions   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163 exam prep   NS0-163

NO.7 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 dumps

NO.8 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.9 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.10 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.11 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163   NS0-163 demo

NO.12 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam prep   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.13 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163 dumps   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163 certification training

NO.14 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163 test questions   NS0-163 test   NS0-163 test questions   NS0-163 certification

NO.15 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163 test questions   NS0-163 exam simulations

NO.16 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163

NO.17 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD

Network Appliance demo   NS0-163 exam dumps   NS0-163

NO.18 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163

NO.19 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163 test answers

NO.20 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D

Network Appliance test   NS0-163 exam   NS0-163   NS0-163

ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSA.v5 exam material and high-quality 156-215.13 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAD510 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论