2013年12月19日星期四

Latest JK0-801 study materials

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass JK0-801 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

CompTIA JK0-801 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-801 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam related technical knowledge.

Exam Code: JK0-801
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (JK0-801))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 266 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

JK0-801 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-801_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following computer components are located on the Northbridge? (Select TWO).
A. Hard drive
B. CPU
C. Fan
D. RAM
E. Audio
Answer: B,D

CompTIA   JK0-801 braindump   JK0-801

NO.2 A client wants to store video and music in one central location and stream it to multiple
devices.
Which of the following would BEST fill this need?
A. Home theater
B. Virtualization workstation
C. Home server
D. Gaming
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   JK0-801 exam simulations   JK0-801 exam prep   JK0-801 practice test

NO.3 Which of the following socket types is for an Intel CPU?
A. F
B. 940
C. AM3
D. 1156
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-801   JK0-801   JK0-801   JK0-801   JK0-801 certification

NO.4 Which of the following memory features allows for the protection against random
inconsistencies
in the transfer of the data?
A. Low latency
B. Dual channel
C. ECC
D. Single channel
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-801 original questions   JK0-801 study guide   JK0-801 pdf   JK0-801 exam

NO.5 Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   JK0-801 exam prep   JK0-801 questions   JK0-801 questions

NO.6 A client wants to take their old VCR tapes and put them on a DVD. Which of the following
expansion cards would need to be installed in a computer to perform this task?
A. TV tuner
B. Video graphics
C. Sound
D. Video capture
Answer: D

CompTIA certification training   JK0-801   JK0-801 pdf

NO.7 Which of the following can be used to change fan speeds?
A. Device manager
B. BIOS
C. Power options
D. Action center
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-801   JK0-801   JK0-801

NO.8 The helpdesk technician has been tasked to reinstall the OS on a desktop and has already
inserted the OS install disk in the CD-ROM. Which of the following would MOST likely need to be
configured within the BIOS to continue reinstalling the OS?
A. BIOS password
B. Flash BIOS for firmware upgrade
C. Boot sequence
D. Clock speeds
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-801 test questions   JK0-801   JK0-801

NO.9 Besides the CPU, which of the following components might have their own heatsink?
A. Audio card
B. RAID controller
C. Graphics card
D. Hard drive
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-801   JK0-801   JK0-801   JK0-801 demo

NO.10 Which of the following BEST describes the function of DHCP?
A. Blocks MAC address with security violations
B. Translates IP addresses to names
C. Encrypts data traffic on a network
D. Assigns IP addresses on a network
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-801 questions   JK0-801   JK0-801   JK0-801

ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality 200-001 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-801_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论