2013年12月1日星期日

Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam test software

ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Microsoft MB7-516 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam.

Exam Code: MB7-516
Exam Name: Microsoft (NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam successfully.

MB7-516 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-516_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is not true regarding Complex Data Types?
A. Complex data types have properties.
B. Complex data types have methods.
C. Addition or subtraction functions can be performed on complex data types.
D. Complex data types must be declared as either a global or local variable.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516 answers real questions   MB7-516 test   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.2 Which of the following controls cannot be contained in a subform?
A. Picturebox
B. Subform
C. Tablebox
D. Tab Control
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516 original questions

NO.3 What is the result of executing the following commands, where Number is a variable declared of the
datatype Record
and subtype Integer? Number.Number := 10; Number.MODIFY;
A. The Number field of the current record stored in the Number variable will be changed to 10 in the
database.
B. A compile error will occur before the commands can be executed.
C. A run-time error will occur.
D. Record number 10 in the Integer table will be deleted and a new record inserted.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 test answers

NO.4 Which of the following is TRUE regarding exporting of MenuSuite objects?
A. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either MenuSuite (mns) or text (txt) format.
B. MenuSuite objects can only be exported in text (txt) format.
C. MenuSuite objects cannot be exported.
D. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either object (fob) or text (txt) format.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-516 test   MB7-516 dumps   MB7-516

NO.5 Which of the following commands is best to use in C/AL to change a closing date to a normal date?
A. NORMALIZEDATE
B. COMPRESSDATE
C. WORKDATE
D. NORMALDATE
Answer: D

Microsoft original questions   MB7-516 questions   MB7-516 original questions   MB7-516 exam   MB7-516 original questions

NO.6 Which statement best describes how MenuSuite object changes are stored?
A. Each change is stored as a complete list of MenuSuite menus and items and replaces the previous
level.
B. Changes are stored as the difference between the previous MenuSuite level and the current one.
C. Only one MenuSuite level is stored which consists of all menu items.
D. MenuSuite changes are not stored.
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   MB7-516 test answers   MB7-516 certification training   MB7-516 certification training   MB7-516 test answers

NO.7 Form A calls a function in a Single Instance Codeunit and populates a global text variable with the
value "Red." Then, Form B calls the same function and populates the same text variable with the value
"Blue." Which of the following is TRUE if Form A were to then call another function in the same Single
Instance Codeunit and retrieve the same global text variable?
A. The value of the text variable is "Red."
B. The value of the text variable is "Blue."
C. The text variable contains a null value.
D. A LOCKTABLE error occurs.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 answers real questions   MB7-516   MB7-516 study guide

NO.8 You are writing code in C/SIDE. Assuming that you are in a transaction, which of the following ends a
transaction?
A. EndTrans
B. Commit
C. StartTrans
D. PostTrans
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   MB7-516   MB7-516 original questions   MB7-516 exam simulations   MB7-516

NO.9 Which of the following is not a valid target for the WRITELINE method of an OutStream type variable?
A. BLOB
B. File
C. Report
D. Automation
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516 test   MB7-516

NO.10 Which of the following is not a valid reason to apply Grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV report?
A. To cause the report to print a new page for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers
B. To print a subtotal of the Balance field for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers C. To
cause two or more Customer reports to print simultaneously for each Salesperson
D. To cause the report to print a sub-heading each time the Salesperson code changes when printing a
list of Customers
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 dumps

NO.11 What can be determined from viewing the following C/AL command?
CustProcessCode.Update(Customer);
A. A variable has been declared with the name CustProcessCode, the variable refers to a complex data
type, and the object referred to contains a function named Update.
B. The Customer table will be updated if the command is executed.
C. The Customer table has a function named Update.
D. A variable named CustProcessCode has been declared with a subtype of Codeunit, and has a function
that updates the Customer table.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-516 test   MB7-516 exam dumps   MB7-516 practice test   MB7-516 exam dumps   MB7-516 demo

NO.12 When upgrading MenuSuites, if a menu item has been added to a menu group that is no longer a part
of the upgraded MenuSuite, what happens to the menu item?
A. The menu item is deleted.
B. The menu item is placed in a Lost Items group at the bottom of the menu tree.
C. The menu item is placed in a Deleted Items group.
D. The menu item is highlighted at the top of the menu tree.
Answer: B

Microsoft test answers   MB7-516 answers real questions   MB7-516   MB7-516 test questions

NO.13 Select the SETFILTER line that is equivalent to: Customer.SETRANGE('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
A. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1|%2', LowValue, HighValue);
B. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
C. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1..%2', LowValue, HighValue);
D. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue..HighValue);
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516 questions   MB7-516 questions

NO.14 Under which circumstances is it possible to run a report in a modal fashion while in the middle of a
Transaction?
A. If the Request Form is shown modally before the report
B. If the report prepopulates all the needed information on the Request Form before it is displayed
C. If the Request Form is not shown
D. If the report has already been run once and the request form was properly filled in
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 braindump   MB7-516 practice test

NO.15 In a Function, when a parameter is specified as Var, it means:
A. The parameter is passed as a variant.
B. The parameter is passed by value rather than reference.
C. The parameter has variable lengths.
D. The parameter is passed by reference rather than value.
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.16 Which of the following is a valid FILE function?
A. TRUNCATE
B. BINARYMODE
C. EXISTS
D. WRITELINE
Answer: C

Microsoft study guide   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.17 How can an element of an object be addressed in code?
A. Through an instance of the class definition
B. Through the normal syntax of a structured language
C. By using the dot operator
D. By using a pointer reference
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516 study guide   MB7-516 test answers

NO.18 When must the SourceExpr property be populated for a Label control?
A. When the Label control is bound to a Textbox control
B. Never, there is no such property for Label controls
C. Only when the control is placed on an unbound form
D. When the ParentControl property of the Label control is set to the Source Table
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.19 Which of the following is true regarding NODBC and multi-language capability?
A. NODBC is not multi-language enabled.
B. Only the Table Name is multi-language enabled.
C. The Table Name, Field Name, and OptionString values are multi-language enabled.
D. Only the data is multi-language enabled.
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.20 Which property on a Subform control determine the form to be displayed?
A. FormID
B. SourceDataLink
C. SubFormID
D. SubFormLink
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   MB7-516 braindump   MB7-516   MB7-516 exam dumps   MB7-516

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-702 exam material and high-quality 000-129 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B111 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-588 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-516_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论