Network Appliance NS0-155 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Network Appliance NS0-155 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials please.
Are you still upset about how to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam. Do you want to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-155 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Network Appliance NS0-155 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-155 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all NS0-155 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Network Appliance NS0-155 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Network Appliance NS0-155 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam.
Exam Code: NS0-155
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 189 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01
NS0-155 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html
NO.1 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
A. NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
B. NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
C. The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
D. The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 exam prep
NO.2 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D
Network Appliance dumps NS0-155 exam NS0-155 answers real questions NS0-155 answers real questions
NO.3 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B
Network Appliance pdf NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.4 Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP .
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-155 test NS0-155 certification NS0-155
NO.5 To collect per client NFS statistics on a storage system, the option nfs.per_client_stats.enable
must be set on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-155 certification NS0-155 NS0-155 questions
NO.6 What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions
allowing
backups to a SnapVault secondary system?
A. Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B. QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C. Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D. MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable
password
Answer: B
Network Appliance practice test NS0-155 NS0-155 pdf NS0-155 exam dumps NS0-155 exam simulations
NO.7 There are three phases of Non Disruptive Volume Movement (NDVM). What is the correct
sequence of these phases?
A. Setup Phase, Mirror Phase, Cutover Phase
B. Initialization phase, Copy Phase, Migrate Phase
C. Begin Phase, Move Phase, Complete Phase
D. Setup Phase, Data Copy Phase, Cutover Phase
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-155 answers real questions NS0-155 test questions
NO.8 Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)
A. SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B. There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C. SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D. In Data ONTAP 7.2.5.1 and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the VSeries
controller with NetApp Storage.
Answer: A,B,C
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 test questions
NO.9 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 answers real questions NS0-155
NO.10 When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open Systems SnapVault backups on a
UNIX
server, which three are valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three.)
A. A file
B. A qtree
C. A directory
D. Theentire client
Answer: A,C,D
Network Appliance NS0-155 exam prep NS0-155 exam prep NS0-155 NS0-155
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-583 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论