2013年12月1日星期日

Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam best training materials

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Network Appliance NS0-120 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Network Appliance NS0-120 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-120 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-120 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Network Appliance NS0-120 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

ITCertKing's training product for Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam for only one-time.

Exam Code: NS0-120
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Network Appliance NS0-120 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

NS0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html

NO.1 If an NFS client attempts and fails to access a file opened by a CIFS application, which of the following
commands would you use to view the connection?
A.cifs audit
B.cifs sessions
C.cifs shares
D.cifs lookup
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 exam prep   NS0-120 certification

NO.2 If a qtree security style is UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.UNIX permissions, and if the CIFS user name can be mapped to a UNIX user name
C.The last client to set permissions
D.(Not Allowed) A CIFS client cannot access files in a qtree with a security style of UNIX.
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120 exam simulations   NS0-120   NS0-120 pdf   NS0-120 exam

NO.3 Which one of the following commands would you use to set up the network interface?
A.ifstat
B.ping
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120 exam dumps   NS0-120   NS0-120 study guide

NO.4 Which TWO of the following are Data ONTAP commands for gathering performance information?
A.sio_ntap_soll
B.sysstat
C.perfstat
D.nfsstat
Answer:B D

Network Appliance   NS0-120 test questions   NS0-120 certification   NS0-120 test questions   NS0-120

NO.5 Which one of the following commands is NOT a good command for troubleshooting connectivity
problems from the storage appliance console?
A.ping
B.ifstat
C.netdiag
D.iostat
Answer:D

Network Appliance test   NS0-120   NS0-120 exam prep   NS0-120 exam   NS0-120

NO.6 Which of the following commands adds the share "netapp" to the /vol/vol2/home directory?
A.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2/home cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2/home
B.cifs shares dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp cifs shares ?dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp
C.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2 cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2
D.None of the above
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.7 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions
B.SID and password
C.NT ACLs and SID
D.UNIX permissions
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 exam   NS0-120 pdf

NO.8 Which option should be used with the nfsstat command to assist in decoding export and mountd errors?
A.nfsstat -d
B.nfsstat -z
C.nfsstat -c
D.nfsstat -t
Answer:A

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-120 pdf   NS0-120   NS0-120 exam dumps   NS0-120

NO.9 Which one of the following commands best displays the statistics for the network interface?
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.sysstat
D.ifstat
Answer:D

Network Appliance   NS0-120 pdf   NS0-120 braindump   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.10 Which of the following statements would NOT apply to an entry in the /etc/exports file regarding
exporting directories, qtrees, and volumes?
A.Export each volume separately.
B.The storage appliance must resolve host names.
C.Export ancestors and their descendants.
D.Export /vol.
Answer:D

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 test questions

NO.11 If the client is a CIFS client, locks are __________.
A.Advisory
B.Mandatory
C.Ordered
D.Optional
Answer:B

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-120   NS0-120 practice test

NO.12 Which option of the exportfs command will temporarily export a resource while ignoring the options
specified in the /etc/exports file?
A.exportfs exportfs ?
B.exportfs -i
Answer:B

Network Appliance demo   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120 braindump

NO.13 To determine if a problem you are experiencing is known to NetApp, use the NOW site _____ utility.
A.System Configuration Guide
B.Bugs Online
C.Release Comparison
D.Ethereal
Answer:B

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-120   NS0-120 exam simulations

NO.14 Which of the following definitions best represents the function of the cifs setup command?
A.Displays the mount point of all shared directories
B.Displays the names of all mounted directories on the storage appliance
C.Displays the prompts for CIFS configuration information
D.Displays a list of the users on the storage appliance
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120 pdf   NS0-120 certification training

NO.15 Which one of the following is NOT part of the UNIX security style?
A.GID
B.Other
C.SID
D.UID
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-061 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and VCAD510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论