We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Network General 1T6-220 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Network General 1T6-220 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Network General 1T6-220 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
1T6-220 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Network General 1T6-220 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Network General 1T6-220 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: 1T6-220
Exam Name: Network General (Switched Ethernet Network Analysis and Troubleshooting)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 143 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01
Network General certification 1T6-220 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Network General certification 1T6-220 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Network General certification 1T6-220 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Network General certification 1T6-220 exam.
1T6-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1T6-220_exam.html
NO.1 When receiving an incoming frame, a station in either half-duplex or full-duplex mode will __________.
A.Check for the maximum frame size of 64 bytes
B.Perform collision detection
C.Truncate the frame after 1518 bytes
D.Validate the FCS
Answer:D
Network General test questions 1T6-220 1T6-220 test questions 1T6-220 demo 1T6-220
NO.2 Collisions are always eliminated in __________ environments.
A.Switched Ethernet
B.Full Duplex
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.All of the above
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 practice test
NO.3 Legal collisions in Ethernet occur within the first _____ of data.
A.32 bits
B.64 bits
C.256 bits
D.512 bits
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 certification training 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.4 The Sniffer History Samples reports are especially useful for long term reporting of __________.
A.Slow response time problems
B.Identifying high rates of collisions and CRC errors
C.Combining multiple criteria for baseline reporting
D.All of the above
Answer:D
Network General test questions 1T6-220 demo 1T6-220
NO.5 Choose all that apply. The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer can be configured to store data in the __________
buffer during capture.
A.Adapter Buffer
B.Capture Buffer
C.Jitter Buffer
D.All of the above
Answer:A B
Network General 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220 answers real questions 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.6 When a network is displaying excessive propagation delay problems, the corruption in the frame is
random, but typically seen before the _______.
A.64th bit
B.64th byte
C.32nd bit
D.32nd byte
Answer:B
Network General exam simulations 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam 1T6-220 practice test 1T6-220 exam simulations
NO.7 The maximum cable distances for Full Duplex Ethernet are ________ compared to Half Duplex
Ethernet:
A.Much higher
B.The same
C.Much lower
D.Slightly higher
Answer:A
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam dumps 1T6-220
NO.8 The Sniffer may identify frames affected by a rogue node or bad port as __________.
A.CRC errors
B.Oversize frames
C.Undersize frames
D.Late collisions
Answer:D
Network General test answers 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam
NO.9 When a network is displaying _______ problems, the frames are the right size, but have incorrect data
with CRC errors. The Sniffer will show Physical Errors as symptoms or diagnoses.
A.Excessive propagation delay
B.Legal collision
C.Signal reflection
D.Electrical noise
Answer:D
Network General practice test 1T6-220 test answers 1T6-220
NO.10 The _______ always has an Ethertype of 8808.
A.PAUSE MAC frame
B.Buffer MAC frame
C.JAM-PAUSE frame
D.STOP MAC frame
Answer:A
Network General exam 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 test 1T6-220 questions
NO.11 The IEEE 802.3x specification describes the operation of:
A.Fast Ethernet
B.Switched Ethernet
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.Full Duplex Ethernet
Answer:D
Network General certification 1T6-220 braindump 1T6-220 exam dumps 1T6-220 exam dumps 1T6-220
NO.12 The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer user interface uses the standard Sniffer interface with enhancements for
Gigabit.
A.True
B.False
Answer:A
Network General exam prep 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.13 _____ needs to be configured on the switch port you are monitoring or all Detail tab fields will return NA.
A.SNMP
B.RMON
C.MIB
D.802.11b
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 pdf 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.14 Consider the following description: Only part of a frame has arrived at the adapter when the first part
begins transmission on the media. The adapter quits sending the frame, leaving an incomplete frame
transmitted. This is likely a(n):
A.IRQ setting problem
B.Normal occurrence with any Ethernet adapter
C.TCP timer problem
D.Fast Transmit Adapter issue
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 test questions 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.15 A duplex mismatch between a switch port and an end node will typically result in ____________.
A.Total loss of communications
B.Fall back to half-duplex mode
C.Increased broadcast traffic
D.Excessive collisions
Answer:D
Network General test 1T6-220 exam dumps 1T6-220 braindump 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220
NO.16 Ethernet frames that do not end on an 8 bit boundary:
A.Are jabbers
B.Are runt frames
C.Have CRC errors
D.Have alignment errors
Answer:D
Network General questions 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.17 Because Gigabit Ethernet can generate up to 125 Mbytes of data per second at full capacity it is
important to __________ when starting to analyze a network problem.
A.Capture data for one minute and then analyze the Expert symptoms
B.Apply a capture filter for a specific station or conversation
C.Capture data directly to disk
D.Increase the Expert thresholds before capturing data
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 study guide 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.18 Choose all that apply. Which of the following functions are performed in a Full-duplex Ethernet
environment?
A.Carrier sense before transmitting
B.Maintain an inter-frame gap between frames
C.Perform CRC calculation on transmitted frame
D.Back off and retransmit when a collision occurs
Answer:B C
Network General original questions 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 test answers 1T6-220
NO.19 Port mirroring can be set from the Sniffer Portable only if the switch supports it and the switch is
configurable via ______.
A.IOS
B.SPAN
C.SNMP requests
D.802.1
Answer:C
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 answers real questions 1T6-220
NO.20 CSMA/CD stands for:
A.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Carrier Detection
B.Carrier Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
C.Carrier Sense, Multiplexed Access, Collision Detection
D.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
Answer:B
Network General certification training 1T6-220 answers real questions 1T6-220 1T6-220 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality 000-226 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1T6-220_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论