2013年10月19日星期六

CA0-001 latest dumps

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about CA0-001 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of CA0-001 certification exam are produced by the analysis of CA0-001 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in CA0-001 certification exam.

The CA0-001 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer CA0-001 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of PMI CA0-001 exam, it also includes the PMI CA0-001 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online PMI CA0-001 exam training materials, you'll easily through PMI CA0-001 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Exam Code: CA0-001
Exam Name: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 525 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-18

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing CA0-001 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good PMI CA0-001 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing PMI certification CA0-001 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the PMI certification CA0-001 exam and get PMI CA0-001 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with PMI certification CA0-001 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for PMI certification CA0-001 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

Although there are other online PMI CA0-001 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's PMI CA0-001 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate PMI CA0-001 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's PMI CA0-001 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest PMI CA0-001 exam training materials.

CA0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CA0-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which process occurs within the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group?
A. Cost Control
B. Quality Planning
C. Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Cost Budgeting
Answer: A

PMI answers real questions   CA0-001   CA0-001 test   CA0-001

NO.2 During what process is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 test   CA0-001 original questions   CA0-001 exam prep   CA0-001 certification   CA0-001

NO.3 Information distribution involves making needed information available to project stakeholders in a timely
manner. What is an output from information distribution?
A. Earned value analysis
B. Trend analysis
C. Project records
D. Performance reviews
Answer: C

PMI certification   CA0-001 questions   CA0-001 test answers

NO.4 Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is
improving or deteriorating?
A. Control chart
B. Earned value
C. Variance
D. Trend
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001 certification training   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.5 While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will
delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?
A. Utilize the change control process.
B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
D. Fast-track the remaining development.
Answer: A

PMI original questions   CA0-001 test   CA0-001 certification

NO.6 As part of a mid-project evaluation, your project sponsor has asked you to provide a forecast of total
project cost. You should calculate the forecast using which of the following methods?
A. BAC
B. EAC
C. ETC
D. WBS
Answer: B

PMI certification   CA0-001   CA0-001 original questions   CA0-001

NO.7 The projectt management processes presented in the PMBOK Guide should:
A. Always be applied uniformly
B. Be selected as appropriate by the sponsor
C. Be selected as appropriate by the project team
D. Be applied based on ISO guidelines.
Answer: C

PMI questions   CA0-001 answers real questions   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 certification training

NO.8 The Define Scope process is in which of the following process groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring & Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 study guide

NO.9 You are assigned to implement the project control plan. What should you do to ensure the plan is
effective and current?
A. Perform periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.
C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Answer: A

PMI exam prep   CA0-001 exam dumps   CA0-001

NO.10 What is one of the MAJOR outputs of activity sequencing?
A. Responsibility assignment matrix
B. Work breakdown structure update
C. Project network diagram
D. Mandatory dependencies list
Answer: C

PMI test questions   CA0-001 questions   CA0-001 dumps

NO.11 Which of the following methods is a project selection technique?
A. Flowcharting
B. Earned value
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Pareto analysis
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.12 Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Change control process
D. Team performance assessment
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 test questions   CA0-001 exam simulations

NO.13 Who MUST know when a risk event occurs so that a response can be implemented?
A. Customers
B. Project sponsors
C. Project management team
D. Insurance claims department
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 braindump   CA0-001 test

NO.14 Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and
who will be performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 test

NO.15 Which of the following is an example of contract administration?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.16 What is the definition of project plan execution?
A. Integrating all planned activities.
B. Performing the activities included in the plan.
C. Developing and maintaining the plan.
D. Execution of deliverables.
Answer: B

PMI test   CA0-001 braindump   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam dumps   CA0-001 original questions

NO.17 What is a tool to improve team performance?
A. Staffing plan
B. External feedback
C. Performance reports
D. Co-Location
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001 exam dumps   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.18 Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?
A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.
B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. Approval of the scope statement.
D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.
Answer: A

PMI exam   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.19 How is quality control performed?
A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.
B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining
corrective actions as needed.
C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.
D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure
conformance to quality standards.
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001 dumps   CA0-001 pdf   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.20 Which tool or technique measures performance of the project as it moves from project initiation
through project closure?
A. Resource leveling
B. Parametric measuring
C. Pareto chart
D. Earned value
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.21 On what is project baseline development established?
A. Approved product requirements
B. Estimated project cost and schedule
C. Actual project cost and schedule
D. Revised project cost and schedule
Answer: B

PMI pdf   CA0-001 study guide   CA0-001 certification   CA0-001 test   CA0-001 demo

NO.22 Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?
A. Product
B. Cost benefit
C. Stakeholder
D. Research
Answer: C

PMI questions   CA0-001 practice test   CA0-001   CA0-001 test answers

NO.23 Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Project Management Methodology
C. Project Management Information
D. Project Selection Methods
Answer: A

PMI pdf   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 answers real questions

NO.24 Identifying major deliverables, deciding if adequate cost estimates can be developed, and identifying
tangible components of each deliverable are all part of which of the following?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Organizational breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. Bill of materials
Answer: A

PMI answers real questions   CA0-001   CA0-001 dumps   CA0-001

NO.25 Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes
needed to meet its requirements?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Quality Policy
C. Perform Quality Assurance
D. Quality Planning
Answer: C

PMI original questions   CA0-001 dumps   CA0-001 test questions   CA0-001

NO.26 Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?
A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
B. Force of nature, such as a flood
C. Risk threshold target
D. Crashing front loading or fast tracking
Answer: A

PMI test questions   CA0-001   CA0-001 certification   CA0-001

NO.27 A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete, and was to be finished today. As of
today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed.
What is the cost variance?
A. -$700
B. -$200
C. +$200
D. +$500
Answer: A

PMI dumps   CA0-001 certification training   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.28 What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?
A. Pareto
B. Ishikawa
C. Shewart-Deming
D. Delphi
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.29 Which of the following are outputs of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Requested changes, forecasts, recommended corrective actions
B. Forecasts, resources plan, bottom up estimating
C. Recommended corrective actions, cost baseline, forecasts
D. Requested changes, recommended corrective actions, project constraints
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 test answers   CA0-001

NO.30 How is scheduled variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 answers real questions   CA0-001   CA0-001

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality EX0-101 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H29 VCE testing engine and 00M-624 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CA0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论