I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular IBM 000-050 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the IBM certification 000-050 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get IBM 000-050 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 000-050 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
Exam Code: 000-050
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Quality Manager v2.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23
Do you want to pass the IBM 000-050 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about IBM 000-050 exam to test our reliability.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's IBM 000-050 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
IBM certification 000-050 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass IBM certification 000-050 exams. In order to pass IBM certification 000-050 exam, many people who attend IBM certification 000-050 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for IBM certification 000-050 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IBM certification 000-050 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification 000-050 exam.
000-050 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-050_exam.html
NO.1 In the Requirements section of the test plan, what happens when you click on the green plus sign icon?
A. A new requirement is added to the test plan.
B. An existing requirement is added to the test plan.
C. A requirement is imported into the test plan.
D. test case is created from the requirement.
Answer: B
IBM exam 000-050 dumps 000-050 braindump 000-050 000-050 demo
NO.2 The list of test environments can be used for what purpose?
A. to automatically locate resources containing the specified environments
B. to automatically generate the actual test environments needed to run specific tests
C. to automatically select available machines during test execution
D. to automatically create unique test logs for each environment
Answer: B
IBM test answers 000-050 braindump 000-050 test answers 000-050
NO.3 Which statement is true about review processes?
A. Authorization is off by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as Pending.
B. Authorization is on by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as Pending.
C. Authorization is off by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as New.
D. Authorization is on by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as New.
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-050 000-050 practice test
NO.4 When generating a new test execution record from the Test Execution Record section of an open test
case, which tabs does the Advanced Properties link show?
A. One-way, Pair-wise, and Four-way Interaction
B. Test Plan, Test Suite, and Test Environment
C. Lab resources, Reservations, and Milestones
D. Inclusions, Exclusions, and Weightings
Answer: D
IBM 000-050 000-050 dumps 000-050 practice test 000-050 dumps
NO.5 Quality Objectives defined in the System Properties can be used in which sections of the test plan?
A. Business Objectives, Test Objectives, and Quality Objectives
B. Business Objectives, Test Environments, and Quality Objectives
C. Entry Criteria, Exit Criteria, and Quality Objectives
D. Entry Criteria, Exit Criteria, and Business Objectives
Answer: C
IBM 000-050 test answers 000-050 000-050 000-050 exam
NO.6 What does the Platform Coverage tab of the Test Environments section show?
A. a list of platforms that will be supported for all test cases
B. a list of test execution records that will be generated for the test plan
C. a non-binding list of platforms the user plans to cover
D. a binding list of platforms that must be covered in the test plan
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-050 000-050 certification 000-050 000-050 braindump 000-050
NO.7 Which three platforms are supported by the data warehouse server of IBM Rational Insight? (Choose
three.)
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2003
B. Microsoft Windows Server 2008
C. SUSE Linux
D. Red Hat Linux
Answer: A,B,D
IBM 000-050 original questions 000-050 000-050 practice test 000-050 questions
NO.8 You can copy content from an external document and paste it into which sections of the test plan?
A. Summary, Entry Criteria, Exit Criteria
B. Summary, Pre-Condition, and Post-Condition
C. Summary, Quality Objectives, and Resources
D. Summary, Business Objectives, and Test Objectives
Answer: D
IBM 000-050 exam prep 000-050 exam simulations 000-050 000-050
NO.9 Which Custom Reporting component stores the reports, data source connections, and server and user
preferences?
A. Data Warehouse
B. WebSphere Application Server
C. Framework Manager
D. Content Store
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-050 000-050 000-050
NO.10 Who typically creates the test plan initially with Rational Quality Manager?
A. Test Lab Manager
B. Test Engineer
C. Test Manager
D. Project Manager
Answer: C
IBM 000-050 exam prep 000-050 000-050 000-050
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-955 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and 000-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-050_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论