If you attend IBM certification 00M-513 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-513 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing IBM 00M-513 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 00M-513 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest IBM certification 00M-513 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against IBM certification 00M-513 exam.
Exam Code: 00M-513
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Technical Sales Professional - v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
In the past few years, IBM certification 00M-513 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IBM certification 00M-513 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 00M-513 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 00M-513 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the IBM certification 00M-513 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of IBM certification 00M-513 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about IBM certification 00M-513 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification 00M-513 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, IBM certification 00M-513 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
00M-513 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a focus area during the Pre-sale TDA?
A. Installation Plan
B. Power requirements
C. Services and Support
D. Migrated devices and features
Answer: C
IBM 00M-513 demo 00M-513 00M-513 exam simulations
NO.2 Which statement is true regarding PCIe-based SSDs on POWER7 servers?
A. 8 SSD bays on card
B. Up to 708 GB per card
C. 2, 4, or 8 SSD modules per adapter
D. Can be configured on the Power 795 server
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions 00M-513 00M-513 00M-513
NO.3 Which of the following is a POWER7 workload-optimizing feature?
A. FFDC
B. ASMI
C. MinCore
D. TurboCore
Answer: D
IBM certification 00M-513 certification 00M-513 exam prep 00M-513 answers real questions 00M-513 study guide
NO.4 Which layer of Dynamic Infrastructure mediates the service requestors access to applications
and
information?
A. Security
B. Service Management
C. Virtual IT Infrastructure
D. Physical IT Infrastructure
Answer: B
IBM 00M-513 00M-513 study guide
NO.5 Which feature is included in all of the VMControl Editions?
A. Deploy virtual images
B. Resource Pool Management
C. Virtual Machine Relocation
D. Maintain virtual images in centralized library
Answer: A
IBM 00M-513 00M-513 pdf 00M-513 braindump 00M-513
NO.6 How many hot-plug PCIe slots are supported in the Power 720 and Power 740 severs?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: B
IBM certification training 00M-513 00M-513 demo 00M-513 dumps 00M-513
NO.7 Which type of memory is used in POWER7 systems?
A. DDR2
B. DDR3
C. SDRAM
D. DIMM3
Answer: B
IBM dumps 00M-513 practice test 00M-513 00M-513
NO.8 Which Power Systems server supports Concurrent Add?
A. Power 740
B. Power 750
C. Power 755
D. Power 780
Answer: D
IBM pdf 00M-513 certification 00M-513 original questions 00M-513 00M-513 exam dumps
NO.9 Which statement is true about the capabilities of the PCIe 8Gb Fiber Channel adapter?
A. NPIV enabled
B. Supports 2, 4, 6, or 8 Gbps traffic
C. PCIe x8 architecture
D. AIX, Linux, and IBM i are supported
Answer: D
IBM dumps 00M-513 certification training 00M-513 questions 00M-513 practice test 00M-513 certification training
NO.10 How many 12X I/O loops are supported on Power 710 and Power 730 servers?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D
IBM pdf 00M-513 original questions 00M-513
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-599 exam material and high-quality NS0-145 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论