As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
IBM 000-600 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass IBM Certification 000-600 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
IBM 000-600 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the IBM certification 000-600 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
Exam Code: 000-600
Exam Name: IBM (System z Solution Sales V4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23
Since IBM 000-600 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the IBM 000-600 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the IBM certification 000-600 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's IBM 000-600 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing IBM 000-600 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
000-600 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-600_exam.html
NO.1 A prospective manufacturing customer with an existing complex environment is requesting a proposal
for a TSM data management solution. What should be the first step taken to validate the customer's
project?
A. Perform a TSM benchmark
B. Verify funding
C. Contact the IBM Software Sales Professional
D. Survey customer's current environmentWArialZ
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-600 exam dumps 000-600
NO.2 A customer has a defined policy of deploying new applications on distributed platforms. The customer
feels these platforms are "good enough" and less costly than their mainframe. A new, WebSphere-based,
mission-critical core application is under development and the customer has asked for price quotes on the
infrastructure for its deployment.
Which of the following meets these needs?
A. System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
B. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
C. System z Solution Edition for Cloud Computing and System z Solution Edition for Application
Development
D. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and POWER6 servers for the application tierWArialZ
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations 000-600 000-600 exam simulations
NO.3 A customer has selected the functionality from System z Solution Edition for Application Development
but is concerned about the financial impact of ordering the Solution Edition compared with the same
functionality as individual components.
Which of the following best describes the financial impact of System z Solution Editions for a customer?
A. Lower TCA and lower TCO
B. Lower TCA but no impact on TCO
C. Lower TCO but no impact on TCA
D. Lower TCA but higher TCOWArialZ
Answer: A
IBM 000-600 test questions 000-600 000-600 demo 000-600
NO.4 The Solution Edition for Security with the System z mainframe and Centralized Identity and Access
Management provides significant benefits.
Which of the following describes those benefits?
A. Avoid the risks and exposures on System z platform and on other platforms in a business computing
environment
B. Avoid the risks and exposures on only the System z platform in a business computing environment
C. Avoid the risks and exposures on IBM servers only in a business computing environment
D. Avoid security risks for all customer installed servers in a business computing environment
Answer: A
IBM study guide 000-600 000-600 000-600 000-600
NO.5 What determines whether a special bid is eligible for Solution Edition pricing?
A. The bid includes incremental new workload representing growth on the platform and the business
situation requires a bottom line price.
B. The bid requires a bundled solution including hardware, software, maintenance and education.
C. The competitive context demands a bottom line price which can be met by adding the solution to an
existing LPAR.
D. The bid includes incremental new workload on a shared outsourced machine providing a lower
TCA.WArialZ
Answer: A
IBM 000-600 questions 000-600 original questions 000-600 exam dumps 000-600
NO.6 A prospect with a large number of Windows servers distributed across the globe is considering
migrating to single System z. The customer is very concerned with the rapid growth of his Windows
support staff, and the space used by the servers in the various locations.
Which of the following is likely to provide long term justification in this scenario?
A. Reduced Footprint size at the central location
B. Technical skill requirements
C. Power requirements
D. High AvailabilityWArialZ
Answer: B
IBM 000-600 000-600 test questions 000-600 pdf
NO.7 A System z10 retail customer with home written Cobol applications is considering replacement of their
older z/OS server with new technology. They do not believe a replacement would be less costly than
keeping their current server.
Which of the following factors in z10 are relevant in convincing them otherwise?
A. Application costs, z/OS maintenance, and floor space
B. MSU software savings, hardware maintenance, software efficiency
C. z/OS administration, hardware maintenance, and database costs
D. Floor space, power and cooling, z/OS maintenance, and hardware maintenanceWArialZ
Answer: B
IBM study guide 000-600 000-600 certification training 000-600 certification training
NO.8 What factors contribute to providing the lowest TCO for Java workloads deployed on z/OS?
A. Ease of use
B. Virtualized hardware and software
C. Availability of ISV solution software
D. IFL ICFWArialZ
Answer: B
IBM 000-600 certification training 000-600 000-600 test questions
NO.9 The Solution edition for Data Warehousing includes which of the following components?
A. Foundational z/OS and DB2 for z/OS software to deploy a warehousing database on z/OS
B. DB2 for Linux on System z with Partitioning feature
C. Information Management software and OPTIM Data Privacy Solution
D. A pre-defined hardware configuration of 2 general processors and 2 zIIPs with 16 GByte of memory for
LPAR definitionWArialZ
Answer: A
IBM 000-600 answers real questions 000-600 000-600 study guide 000-600
NO.10 When discussing the flexibility of System z family of servers with a prospective customer, which of the
following is a key aspect?
A. Binary compatibility between servers
B. Hot pluggable processor and memory boards
C. Consistent CoD features with entire family
D. Ability to interchange features between systems WArialZ
Answer: A
IBM 000-600 exam prep 000-600 answers real questions 000-600 000-600 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality 70-487 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-600_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论