2013年10月28日星期一

Citrix certification 1Y0-A18 exam training methods

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

If you are still troubled for the Citrix 1Y0-A18 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A18 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Citrix certification 1Y0-A18 exam materials and timely update Citrix 1Y0-A18 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A18 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

Passing 1Y0-A18 exam is not very simple. 1Y0-A18 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 1Y0-A18 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 1Y0-A18 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 1Y0-A18 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A18
Exam Name: Citrix (Basic Administration for Citrix XenApp 6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 187 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

1Y0-A18 certification exam is a very import component Citrix certification exam. But passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A18 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 1Y0-A18 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

1Y0-A18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A18_exam.html

NO.1 Which three options can an administrator use to add members to the Remote Desktop Users group
during a XenApp installation? (Choose three.)
A. Power Users
B. Domain Users
C. Administrators
D. Anonymous Users
E. Authenticated Users
F. List of users from the Users Group
Answer: DEF

Citrix practice test   1Y0-A18 exam   1Y0-A18

NO.2 A zone data collector ___________ . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. handles ICA traffic for the zone
B. writes information to the data store
C. is responsible for maintaining server load evaluator information
D. makes sure all XML traffic is routed between the servers in the zone
Answer: C

Citrix demo   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 test questions   1Y0-A18 dumps

NO.3 Scenario: Users want the best performance when displaying images in their sessions. The
administrator decides to configure HDX 3D Image Acceleration to remove redundant data from the
images and improve the image transfer speed. The administrator wants to set this feature to remove the
maximum amount of redundant data so it uses the minimum bandwidth requirements.
Which lossy compression level setting must the administrator select to meet these requirements?
A. None
B. Low
C. Medium
D. High
Answer: D

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-A18 practice test   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18

NO.4 Which lightweight plug-in is installed with minimal user interaction?
A. MAC plug-in
B. Online plug-in
C. Online plug-in - Web
D. Secure Access plug-in
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A18 certification training   1Y0-A18

NO.5 Scenario: A user successfully launched a published application delivered from a XenApp server running
within the user's LAN. Session Reliability has been disabled.
Which port is used for communication between the Citrix online plug-in and the XenApp server?
A. 80
B. 1494
C. 2598
D. 3389
Answer: B

Citrix certification   1Y0-A18 exam   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 braindump

NO.6 An administrator has configured an HDX MediaStream for Flash (client-side) policy and set the Flash
latency threshold to 75 milliseconds.
What will the result be if the latency between the server and client device is greater than 75 milliseconds?
A. Flash content quality is improved.
B. Flash content quality is degraded.
C. Flash content is rendered on the client.
D. Flash content is rendered on the server.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A18 test answers   1Y0-A18 braindump   1Y0-A18 pdf

NO.7 Where is CPU Utilization Management configured?
A. Farm properties
B. Citrix Users policy
C. Citrix Computers policy
D. Worker Group properties
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 answers real questions   1Y0-A18 study guide

NO.8 Scenario: The main application used in an organization is the CRM application, which is published in a
separate application folder called CRM. An administrator must configure delegated administration rights
for the help desk. The help desk's administrative rights will need to be limited to:
-View all areas of the Delivery Services Console.
-Perform session tasks related to their job, such as resetting sessions across the farm.
Which approach would give the required result for the help desk group?
A. Configure View Only permissions for the Delivery Services Console and configure Full administration
permissions for the sessions node.
B. Configure View Only permissions for the Delivery Services Console and configure Full administration
permissions for the CRM application folder.
C. Configure View Only permissions for the following nodes: Administrators, Farm Management, Printers
and Printer Drivers, Applications and Server Information. Configure Full administration permissions for
"Sessions" under the servers node.
D. Configure View Only permissions for the following nodes: Administrators, Farm Management, Printers
and Printer Drivers, Applications and Server Information. Configure Full administration permissions for
"Sessions" under the CRM folder in the application node.
Answer: C

Citrix test questions   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 certification   1Y0-A18 test

NO.9 Which two methods can an administrator use to deliver the plug-in to multiple users at the same time?
(Choose two.)
A. Microsoft transform file
B. Command line interface
C. Merchandising Server rules
D. Active Directory Group Policy
Answer: CD

Citrix original questions   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 exam prep   1Y0-A18 exam dumps   1Y0-A18

NO.10 Scenario: A company's XenApp farm is spread across four geographically separated datacenters. Each
datacenter is its own zone in the farm. Datacenter A contains 50 servers. Datacenter B contains 100
servers. Datacenter C contains 20 servers, and Datacenter D contains 10 servers, one of which is the
license server.
Which datacenter would be the appropriate location for the farm's data store.?
A. Datacenter A
B. Datacenter B
C. Datacenter C
D. Datacenter D
Answer: B

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-A18 test questions   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 test   1Y0-A18

NO.11 Which method can be used when changing the farm membership of a server?
A. Run the QFARM command.
B. Run the CHFARM command.
C. Use XenApp Server Role Manager.
D. Use the Delivery Services Console.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A18 exam simulations   1Y0-A18 demo

NO.12 Scenario: A user successfully launched a published application through an Access Gateway. The
application is delivered from a XenApp server running in the datacenter and Session Reliability has been
enabled.
Which port is used for communication between the Access Gateway and the XenApp server?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 1494
D. 2598
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 demo   1Y0-A18

NO.13 Scenario: An administrator has published RealOne Player in the farm so users can view multimedia
files from within their sessions and play them on their client devices. HDX MediaStream Multimedia
Acceleration is enabled in the farm. Users are complaining that the multimedia files are NOT playing
correctly.
What must the administrator do to ensure that multimedia files play in user sessions?
A. Disable audio on the server.
B. Enable HDX MediaStream for Flash.
C. Increase the buffer size on the server.
D. Install video and audio codecs on the client device
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A18 demo   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18

NO.14 Which statement correctly describes behavior of the XenApp Server Role Manager?
A. Remote Desktop Services will be automatically installed. Within the XenApp Server role the online
plug-in is automatically installed.
B. Remote Desktop Services will need to be installed separately. Within the XenApp Server role the online
plug-in is automatically installed.
C. Remote Desktop Services will be automatically installed. Within the XenApp Server role both the online
and offline plug-in are automatically installed.
D. Remote Desktop Services will need to be installed separately. Within the XenApp Server role both the
online and offline plug-in are automatically installed.
Answer: C

Citrix certification training   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18

NO.15 Which statement best describes the purpose of the data collector?
A. It verifies a user's permissions for the requested application.
B. It is used by the Delivery Services Console to run the farm discovery.
C. It authenticates the user and populates the Web Interface with their icons.
D. It maintains and communicates farm information to data collectors in other zones
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A18 braindump   1Y0-A18

NO.16 Which option is used to establish farm-wide shadowing settings to force a shadow acceptance prompt
and force logging on all shadow connections?
A. Citrix policy
B. Shadow Taskbar
C. XenApp Server Role Manager
D. Web Interface Management Console
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A18 test   1Y0-A18 certification training   1Y0-A18 braindump

NO.17 Where is SmoothRoaming configured?
A. In the plug-in
B. In a Citrix policy
C. In the farm properties
D. In the Web Interface site properties
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A18 exam   1Y0-A18 test answers   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18

NO.18 Scenario: Users access their XenApp applications through a Web Interface. Each XenApp server has
all the required applications installed. The administrator discovers that users are being connected to
several different XenApp servers while using their applications, causing profile corruption.
How should the administrator resolve this issue?
A. Utilize the session sharing feature by standardizing all published application settings.
B. Utilize the Session Reliability feature by upgrading all online plug-ins to the latest version.
C. Utilize the session sharing feature by standardizing only the screen resolution on all published
applications.
D. Utilize the Session Reliability feature by opening port 2598 between the XenApp servers and the Web
Interface server.
Answer: A

Citrix study guide   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18

NO.19 Scenario: A XenApp farm is located in a datacenter in New York. A request has been made to add a
XenApp server in London. The WAN network connection is stable enough to allow the new server to exist
in the New York farm.
What should be done by the administrator to ensure that the least amount of Citrix IMA traffic traverses
the WAN?
A. The administrator needs to create a new zone and add the new server to that zone, making it the zone
data collector.
B. The administrator does not need to create a new zone because Citrix IMA traffic will only originate from
the data collector.
C. The administrator does not need to create a new zone if "Not Preferred" is specified as the election
preference for the new server.
D. The administrator does not need to create a zone for the new server, but rather create a new farm and
link Citrix IMA traffic in the Delivery Center.
Answer: A

Citrix demo   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 certification training

NO.20 Which port is used by the Citrix License Administration Console?
A. 2598
B. 7279
C. 8082
D. 27000
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18

ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A18_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论