2013年10月25日星期五

Latest HP0-A01 study materials

HP HP0-A01 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP0-A01 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP0-A01 exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP0-A01 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP0-A01 exam training materials.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Exam Code: HP0-A01
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 179 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

If you find any quality problems of our HP0-A01 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing HP HP0-A01 questions and answers , it covers almost the HP0-A01 full knowledge points.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the HP HP0-A01 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-A01 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP0-A01 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP0-A01 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP0-A01 exam.

HP0-A01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A01_exam.html

NO.1 Which NF S s erver file c ontains a lis t of clients that currently have the s erver's NF S file s ys tems mounted?
A./etc/fstab
B./etc/rmtab
C./etc/nfstab
D./etc/mnttab
E./etc/exports
Answer:B

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 original questions

NO.2 Which file s ys tems are included with the HP -UX Foundation Operating Environment (OE)? (Select two.)
A.ext3
B.HFS
C.VxVM
D.memfs
E.Base JFS
F.Online JFS
Answer:B E

HP pdf   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 certification training   HP0-A01

NO.3 The HP-UX System Management Homepage is started using which URL?
A.http://hostname
B.http://hostname:80
C.http://hostname:2301
D.http://hostname/hpsmh
Answer:C

HP exam   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 certification   HP0-A01 exam

NO.4 Click the Task button. Using drag and drop, match each backup/archive tool with its operation.
Answer:
Green choice5---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice6---->Yellow Choice5
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice6

NO.5 Which commands can confirm host name resolution (DNS/Bind) is working correctly?
A.whois
B.uname
C.nsquery
D.hostname
E.gethostbyname
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 dumps   HP0-A01

NO.6 Which vPar feature is available on HP -UX 11i v3?
A.shared I/O
B.CPU granularity
C.dynamic migration of I/O
D.dynamic migration of memory
Answer:D

HP pdf   HP0-A01 test   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 exam   HP0-A01

NO.7 Which areas can be locations of system bottlenecks? (Select three.)
A.disk
B.CPU
C.VPMON
D.memory
E.hard partition size
F.graphical interface
G.size of filesystems
Answer:A B D

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 exam

NO.8 C lick the T as k button. Us ing drag and drop, match each network c onfiguration file with its c ommon
definition.
Answer:
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice4

NO.9 What are the new features offered in NFS version 4? (Select three.)
A.integrated security
B.asynchronous write support
C.integrated file locking support
D.simplified firewall configuration
E.support for the UDP network transport
Answer:A C D

HP test questions   HP0-A01 study guide   HP0-A01 pdf   HP0-A01

NO.10 Which commands are recommended to clear the c ontents an ac tive file c alled log-file? (S elect two.)
A.>log-file
B.trim log-file
C.freset log-file
D.cat /dev/null > log-file
Answer:A D

HP exam   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 study guide   HP0-A01 exam dumps

NO.11 How can you enable only NFS version 4 support on HP-UX 11i v3?
A.HP-UX v3 does not support NFSv4.
B.Change the NFSv4 kernel parameter to yes, recompile the kernel and reboot.
C.Using only NFSv4 is not supported; NFSv2 and NFSv3 are always enabled.
D.Set the configuration parameters NFS_SERVER_VERSMIN and NFS_SERVER_VERSMAX to 4.
Answer:D

HP   HP0-A01 practice test   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.12 What are benefits of the HP-UX 11i v3 parallel probing of HBAs, targets, and LUNs? (Select two.)
A.improved boot time
B.improved availability
C.improved virtualization
D.improved I/O scan time
E.improved I/O performance
Answer:A D

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 test questions   HP0-A01

NO.13 Which file c ontains the modified c onfiguration values that will be us ed the next time the cims erver s tarts ?
A.cimserver.conf
B.cimserver_start.conf
C.cimserver_planned.conf
D.cimserver_nextboot.conf
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 answers real questions   HP0-A01 exam prep   HP0-A01 original questions

NO.14 Which tools have been deprecated with the introduction of the nwmgr command? (Select three.)
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.linkloop
D.lanscan
E.lanadmin
Answer:C D E

HP   HP0-A01 practice test   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 certification training

NO.15 How do you change a volume group name without reloading the data?
A.It is not possible.
B.vgchange
C.vgexport, mkdir, mknod, vgimport
D.vgremove, mkdir, mknod, vgcreate
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 braindump   HP0-A01 braindump

NO.16 C lick the E xhibit button. Why do you s ee an "x" for the us ers in the s ec ond field of the /etc/ pas s wd file?
A.password is expired
B.blank password is used.
C.user is currently deactivated.
D.shadow password is enabled.
Answer:D

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 test answers   HP0-A01

NO.17 Which files c ontrol the HP S ys tem Manag ement Homepag e (S MH) c onfiguration? (S elect two.)
A./opt/smh/smh.conf
B./opt/smh/conf/envvars
C ./opt/hpsmh/hpsmh.conf
D./opt/hpsmh/lbin/envvars
E./opt/smh/conf/timeout.conf
F./opt/hpsmh/conf/timeout.conf
Answer:D F

HP questions   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 questions

NO.18 Which feature of HP CIFS allows a Unix uid or gid to be mapped to a Windows account or group?
A.nmbd
B.smbd
C.winbind
D.smbclient
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01 demo   HP0-A01 exam prep   HP0-A01

NO.19 Where are system startup/shutdown scripts located?
A./etc/rc2.d
B./sbin/init.d
C./sbin/config.d
D./etc/rc.config.d
Answer:B

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 test   HP0-A01 questions

NO.20 What is the length of an IPv4 address?
A.32 bits
B.48 bits
C.64 bits
D.128 bits
Answer:A

HP answers real questions   HP0-A01 exam   HP0-A01 certification training   HP0-A01 dumps   HP0-A01

NO.21 What does the pvcreate command create?
A.a hard partition
B.the physical links
C.a physical volume device file
D.the lvm disk resident structures
Answer:D

HP   HP0-A01 answers real questions   HP0-A01 certification training   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 questions

NO.22 What are the major features of IPFilter on HP -UX 11i v3? (Select three.)
A.creates extensive logs
B.supports X.25 Interfaces
C.installed and enabled by default
D.provides a new GUI configuration tool
E.supports Network Address Translation (NAT)
Answer:A B E

HP test answers   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 exam   HP0-A01

NO.23 What is IP multiplexing on a UNIX host?
A.increasing throughput on the network interface
B.binding the same IP address to multiple network interface
C.binding more than one IP address to a single network interface
D.binding more than one MAC address to a single network interface
Answer:C

HP test   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.24 What does the linkloop command test?
A.router activity
B.Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) size
C.MAC address connectivity between network cards
D.loopback address connectivity between network cards
Answer:C

HP pdf   HP0-A01 dumps   HP0-A01 demo   HP0-A01

NO.25 Which feature is new to 11i v3 and is only available on Integrity servers?
A.NUMA
B.ccNUMA
C.concurrent dumps
D.single CPU per socket
Answer:C

HP test questions   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.26 Which command displays Internet to Ethernet address resolution?
A.arp
B.lanscan
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:A

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.27 Which pair of statements is true when launching a tool using HP System Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
A.- authorizations are configured in HP SIM - users are authenticated using PAM on the HP SIM Server
B.- authorizations are configured in HP SIM - users are authenticated using HP SIM's internal user database
C.- authorizations are configured in Select Access - users are authenticated using HP SIM's internal user database
D.- authorizations are derived from operating system login account permissions - users are authenticated using
PAM on the HP SIM Server
Answer:A

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.28 Which file c ontains the information s ent in res pons e to a bootp reques t?
A./etc/services
B./etc/bootptab
C./etc/inetd.conf
D./etc/bootp.conf
Answer:B

HP test   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 exam

NO.29 If ios c an s hows no device files for a claimed hardware path, which c ommand c an be us ed to recreate them?
A.lssf
B.reboot
C.insf -e
D./sbin/ioinitrc
Answer:C

HP exam dumps   HP0-A01 exam simulations   HP0-A01 study guide   HP0-A01 answers real questions   HP0-A01 certification

NO.30 How do you remove a virtual partition?
A.from the vPar monitor: MON>VPARREMOVE -p
B.from the MP: CM>VPARDELETE and select the name of the vPar from the list
C.execute vparstatus, then verify the vPar is down using vparremove -p
D.bring down all the vPar kernels made from the same nPar and reboot the kernel into the nPar
Answer:C

HP original questions   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

ITCertKing offer the latest 3107 exam material and high-quality 3103 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论