ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
There are a lot of sites provide the Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam certification preparation.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A22
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Having a Citrix 1Y0-A22 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam successfully.
We are committed to using ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
1Y0-A22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A22_exam.html
NO.1 Scenario: An administrator in a XenApp farm is in the process of replacing a couple of the failed
XenApp servers in the farm. The administrator has been instructed to execute the DSCHECK
command once the servers have been replaced.
What will be the outcome of executing the DSCHECK command?
A.Recover the local data store
B.Purge corrupt local host cache entries
C.Purge the data store of incorrect entries
D.Display information about servers in the farm
Answer: C
Citrix demo 1Y0-A22 test answers 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22
NO.2 An administrator needs to validate the data store in a XenApp farm.
The administrator should use the DSCHECK command with the /CLEAN parameter after _______.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A.restoring the data store
B.backing up the data store
C.restarting the XenApp server
D.restarting the IMA Service on the data collector
Answer: B
Citrix exam dumps 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 answers real questions 1Y0-A22
NO.3 In order for the Web Interface server to correctly work with the Access Gateway Enterprise Edition
configuration in the attached exhibit,
the administrator must configure the authentication point at __________. (Choose the correct
option to complete the sentence.)
Case Study Title (Case Study):
A.LDAP
B.RADIUS
C.the Web Interface
D.the Access Gateway
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22
NO.4 Scenario: An administrator used the Server Configuration Tool to install a Microsoft SQL Server
Express data store database automatically as part of a XenApp 6.5 farm installation. The initial
configuration consisted of a single zone and servers in a single physical location.
The administrator added an equal number of servers and users to the farm at a second physical
location over a WAN.
Which action would require the administrator to migrate the data store database from Microsoft
SQL Server Express to Microsoft SQL Server?
A.Adding an additional zone to the farm
B.Replicating the data store to a second database server
C.Moving the data store from local storage to SAN storage
D.Adding the configuration logging database to the same SQL server
Answer: B
Citrix study guide 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 demo
NO.5 Scenario: A XenApp Administrator in an enterprise environment plans to use Access Gateway to
secure ICA connections from the external network. The Access Gateway is in the DMZ using ICA
proxy mode.
Which two locations for these components would be the most secure? (Choose two.)
A.Place the XML broker in the DMZ.
B.Place the Web Interface in the DMZ.
C.Place the XML broker in the internal network.
D.Place the Web Interface in the internal network.
Answer: CD
Citrix original questions 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22
NO.6 Scenario: An administrator has configured a XenApp Web site and customized the footer text of
the site to reflect the required customer-specific hyperlinks. The administrator now plans to back
up the site.
Which file must the administrator back up?
A.Default.ica
B.Web.config
C.Repair.SFO
D.WebInterface.conf
E.LoginMainFormFoot.inc
Answer: D
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 test 1Y0-A22 test answers
NO.7 Which two methods can an administrator use to configure Web Interface in high availability mode?
(Choose two.)
A.Windows Cluster services
B.NetScaler Load Balancing feature
C.Windows Load Balancing services
D.NetScaler Access Gateway feature
Answer: BC
Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 test questions 1Y0-A22
NO.8 A XenApp Administrator plans to use Citrix NetScaler to load balance Web Interface servers.
Which persistence setting should the administrator choose to correctly configure high availability
for Web Interface?
A.NOCE
B.DESTIP
C.SOURCEIP
D.COOKIEINSERT
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 original questions
NO.9 When should an administrator use the DSCHECK command line utility?
A.To fix errors on server entries in the data store
B.To fix errors related to configuring Proxy Authentication
C.To fix errors in the local host cache on each XenApp 6.5 server
D.To generate a report of logon/logoff activity for a XenApp 6.5 server
Answer: A
Citrix exam dumps 1Y0-A22 dumps 1Y0-A22 certification training 1Y0-A22 dumps
NO.10 After repairing a XenApp Web site, an administrator notices that the customized footer text is missing.
Which file must the administrator restore from backup?
A.Default.ica
B.Web.config
C.Repair.SFO
D.WebInterface.conf
E.LoginMainFormFoot.inc
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 answers real questions
NO.11 Scenario: A XenApp Administrator in a small environment plans to use Access Gateway to secure
ICA connections from an external network. The Access Gateway is in the DMZ in ICA proxy mode.
The environment requires minimum configuration to secure connections from the Web Interface
server to the XML broker server.
Where should the administrator place the Web Interface server and XML broker?
A.On one server and place the server in the DMZ
B.On separate servers and place the servers in the DMZ
C.On one server and place the server in the internal network
D.On separate servers and place the servers in the internal network
Answer: C
Citrix demo 1Y0-A22 test answers 1Y0-A22 test answers
NO.12 Scenario: An administrator migrated the data store of a Citrix XenApp 6.5 server farm from
Microsoft SQL Server Express on XenApp server XAS01 to a separate Microsoft SQL Server 2008
cluster.
The administrator tested the move, noted that the cluster is running well and found no errors.
None of the XenApp 6.5 servers can connect to the new location of the data store.
In this scenario, when should the administrator use the DSCHECK command?
A.After restarting the data collector
B.After using the DSMAINT command
C.After running the QFARM command
D.After using the CHANGE CLIENT command
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A22 test 1Y0-A22 pdf 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 questions
NO.13 Scenario: An administrator used the Server Configuration Tool to install a Microsoft SQL Server
Express data store database automatically as part of a XenApp 6.5 farm installation. The initial
configuration consisted of a single zone and servers in a single physical location.
The administrator added an equal number of servers and users to the farm at a second physical
location over a WAN.
Which new requirement would require the administrator to migrate the data store database from
Microsoft SQL Server Express to Microsoft SQL Server?
A.Implementing database mirroring
B.Adding an additional zone to the farm
C.Moving the database from local storage to SAN storage
D.Adding the configuration logging database to the same SQL server
Answer: A
Citrix demo 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 pdf 1Y0-A22 exam prep 1Y0-A22 exam simulations
NO.14 Scenario: An administrator used the Server Configuration Tool to install a Microsoft SQL Server
Express data store database automatically as part of a XenApp 6.5 farm installation. The initial
configuration consisted of a single zone and servers in a single physical location.
The administrator added an equal number of servers and users to the farm at a second physical
location over a WAN.
Which action would require the administrator to migrate the data store database from Microsoft
SQL Server Express to Microsoft SQL Server?
A.Adding an additional zone to the farm
B.Mirroring the SQL database to a second SQL server
C.Moving the database from local storage to SAN storage
D.Adding the configuration logging database to the same SQL server
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22
NO.15 Scenario: A XenApp Administrator of a 100-server farm needs to apply Citrix and vendor hotfixes
on a monthly basis, and a server restart is always required. The administrator needs to automate
this process but does NOT have a third party tool available.
Which two tasks should the administrator complete to guarantee that updates will be applied
successfully? (Choose two.)
A.Prohibit logons and notify users.
B.Restart the server and install hotfixes.
C.Apply application load evaluators and notify users.
D.Log off all users from servers and schedule a .EXE setup file installation.
Answer: AB
Citrix study guide 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 exam dumps 1Y0-A22 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality HP2-K34 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N37 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-502 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A22_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论