2013年10月31日星期四

COG-702 questions and answers

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you IBM certification COG-702 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal IBM certification COG-702 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing IBM COG-702 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual IBM COG-702 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of IBM COG-702 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about IBM COG-702 will be your choice and you will pass IBM certification COG-702 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

Exam Code: COG-702
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in IBM certification COG-702 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

COG-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-702_exam.html

NO.1 You want to improve one TM1 cube by adding Skipcheck and Feeder statements to a Rules file. Which
statement is correct?
A. The addition of rule-calculated cells to a cube will cause reduced consumption of RAM.
B. The data integrity of consolidated cells will improve.
C. The performance of views containing rule-calculated cells will improve.
D. Cross cube rule statements will be no longer be ignored.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-702 test   COG-702 study guide

NO.2 What are the elements of a rule?
A. Area Definition, Qualifier, Formula, Terminator, and Sequence Indicator
B. Area Definition, Qualifier, Formula, and Priority Flag
C. Area Definition, Qualifier, Formula, and Terminator
D. Area Definition, Formula, Terminator, and Priority Flag
Answer: C

IBM   COG-702 test answers   COG-702   COG-702   COG-702 answers real questions

NO.3 The logging parameter within \}CubeProperties is designated by a "Yes" or "No" for each cube.
What does this define?
A. Data changes to the TM1 cubes logged into the tm1s.log file
B. cubepropertiesdataloggedintothetm1server.log
C. dimensionupdatesloggedintothetm1audit.log
D. userpermissionsloggedtothetm1server.log
Answer: A

IBM demo   COG-702   COG-702 exam prep   COG-702   COG-702 practice test   COG-702 dumps

NO.4 Which three are typically stored within a TM1 control object.? (Choose three.)
A. A list of TM1 users
B. TM1 system errors
C. Data required by the TM1 server to perform a driver-based calculation
D. TM1 object-level security permissions
E. Statistical performance data about the TM1 server
Answer: A,D,E

IBM test   COG-702 exam dumps   COG-702   COG-702   COG-702 exam prep

NO.5 Cross-Cube Feeder statements will result in a Cube Dependency relationship between the Dependent
Cube (containing the feeder) and the Base Cube (the target cube of the Feeder from the Dependent Cube)
if the Feeding cells contain data at Server startup or if initially null at server startup, the feeding cells are
subsequently updated during the server session.
Which statement describes the relationship between the cubes having the Cube Dependency
relationship?
A. Cell value updates to the Dependent Cube will invalidate the cache of the Base Cube.
B. Cell value updates to the Base Cube will invalidate the cache of the Dependent Cube.
C. Cell value updates to the Dependent Cube will invalidate the Cube Dependency.
D. Cell value updates to the Base Cube will invalidate the Cube Dependency.
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   COG-702   COG-702 test questions   COG-702

NO.6 In a Turbolntegrator process, you need to create a cube structure before loading data into it. In which
tab would you create the cube?
A. Epilog
B. Metadata
C. Data
D. Parameters
Answer: B

IBM braindump   COG-702 pdf   COG-702 practice test   COG-702 questions

NO.7 The customer is experiencing performance issues with threads blocking as shown in the TM1
Operations Console.
Which setting within the tmls.cfg file improves writer response time by removing lock contention resulting
from concurrent cube data access?
A. AllowSeparateNandCRules=T
B. Parallellnteraction=T
C. UseStargateForRules=T
D. PersistentFeeders=T
Answer: B

IBM   COG-702   COG-702   COG-702 certification

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the entries in the tm1server.log shown in the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. The product dimension has been updated.
B. The process Update_Product_Dimension has not created an error log.
C. The process Update_Product_Dimension has no parameters.
D. The chore Scheduledjmport has completed.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-702 pdf   COG-702   COG-702

NO.9 An international enterprise has planners in European, Asian, and North American regions. The
enterprise wants to have planners in each region enter cube data into the local regional TM1 server but
report globally on a daily basis from a single enterprise-reporting server located in Canada. The
enterprise wants to integrate the cube data from the different regions into a single reporting server in
Canada.
Which method accomplishes this goal?
A. Use the TM1 rules to push data from each regional server into the Canadian reporting server.
B. Use the TM1 rules to pull data from each regional server into the Canadian reporting server.
C. UsetheTM1 replication/synchronization in the Canadian server to pull data from the regional servers.
D. Use the TM1 replication/synchronization in the regional servers to push data to the Canadian server.
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   COG-702   COG-702

NO.10 Which three parameters create a view extract of a cube either manually or when using Turbolntegrator?
(Choose three.)
A. Skip consolidated values.
B. Skip an ancestor of a specified element.
C. Skip zero/blank values.
D. Skip values greater than a specified numeric value.
E. Skip the eighth element in a dimension.
Answer: A,C,D

IBM exam dumps   COG-702 exam dumps   COG-702 test answers   COG-702 answers real questions   COG-702

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality 000-N37 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N45 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICYB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-702_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论